MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay] Winner: Shuichi Sekiguchi Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
06-30-2013 08:40 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-4 1-6 [10-7] Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3]
06-30-2013 08:39 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [5]
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [4] 6-1 7-5 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-1 2-1 Retired Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [8]
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Keita KOYAMA (JPN)

Semifinal

Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1]
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-2 Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
06-28-2013 10:42 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Tetsuro YAMAGISHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) / Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) Walkover Bumpei SATO (JPN) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2]

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) / Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
06-28-2013 10:42 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [5] 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [8] 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Bumpei SATO (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Yuichi ITO (JPN) [6]
Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 2-6 6-4 4-0 Retired Hiroki KONDO (JPN) [2]
06-28-2013 03:46 PM
Felixavier10
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

QF Jumpei Yamasaki JPN 15y 11m (2.7.1997)

!!!
06-27-2013 11:36 PM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) d. (WC) Tomohiro Shinokawa/Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. (4) Xin Gao/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE) d. Keisuke Watanuki/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 6-7 12-10
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. (WC) Nasa Hatakeyama/Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Keisuke Numajiri/Shota Tanno (JPN) 2-6 6-2 10-6
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Daniel Ferretti/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Keita Koyama/Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) vs. Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) vs. Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE)
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) vs. (3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) vs. (2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
06-27-2013 11:32 PM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. (Q) Koichi Sano (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-5 6-0
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (Q) Xin Gao (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (LL) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-5 6-1
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (WC) Yusuke Matusita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (Q) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (Q) Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC) Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC) Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) vs. (WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) vs. (5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) vs. (Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs. (Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs. (3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs. Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Keita Koyama (JPN) vs. (2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
06-24-2013 12:11 AM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. Atsushi Uchida (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 7-6 6-3
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-6 6-4
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yuya Tanaka (JPN) 2-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. (8) David Barclay (AUS) 7-6 6-3
06-22-2013 08:19 PM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Itsuki Imina (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) d. (WC) Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) 6-4 7-6
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. (2) Yohei Ono (JPN) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Atsushi Uchida (JPN) d. Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 1-6 6-3
(3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Shimon Murakami (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (WC) Masanori Chiba (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (WC) Kazuya Tamura (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. Nasa Hatakeyama (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Yusei Fukuoka (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. (WC) Shota Tanno (JPN) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yasumichi Yamazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuya Tanaka (JPN) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-2 7-6
(8) David Barclay (AUS) d. Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-4 6-1
06-19-2013 12:43 PM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) d. (WC) Tomohiro Shinokawa/Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. (4) Xin Gao/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE) d. Keisuke Watanuki/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 6-7 12-10
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. (WC) Nasa Hatakeyama/Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC) Keisuke Numajiri/Shota Tanno (JPN) 2-6 6-2 10-6
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Daniel Ferretti/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Keita Koyama/Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Hiroki Kondo/Jose Statham (JPN/NZL) vs. Hiroyasu Ehara/Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi/Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) vs. Zhaoyi Cao/Chieh-Fu Wang (CHN/TPE)
Koichi Sano/Masaki Sasai (JPN) vs. (3) Arata Onozawa/Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) vs. (2) Bumpei Sato/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
06-19-2013 12:42 PM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN) d. (Q) Koichi Sano (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-5 6-0
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (Q) Xin Gao (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (LL) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-5 6-1
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (WC) Yusuke Matusita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (Q) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (Q) Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. (WC) Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC) Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Jose Statham (NZL) vs. (WC) Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
(Q) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) vs. (5) Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(Q) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) vs. (Q) Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)
(8) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs. (Q) Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs. (3) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
(6) Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs. Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Keita Koyama (JPN) vs. (2) Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
06-19-2013 12:42 PM
juddy96
Re: Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Itsuki Imina (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) d. (WC) Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN) 6-4 7-6
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. (2) Yohei Ono (JPN) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Atsushi Uchida (JPN) d. Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6 1-6 6-3
(3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Shimon Murakami (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (WC) Masanori Chiba (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (WC) Kazuya Tamura (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. Nasa Hatakeyama (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Yusei Fukuoka (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. (WC) Shota Tanno (JPN) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yasumichi Yamazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuya Tanaka (JPN) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-2 7-6
(8) David Barclay (AUS) d. Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. Shoma Saito (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC) Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Koichi Sano (JPN) d. Atsushi Uchida (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (3) Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 7-6 6-3
(WC) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. (4) Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (5) Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 7-6 6-4
(6) Keisuke Numajiri (JPN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(7) Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Yuya Tanaka (JPN) 2-6 6-3 1-0 ret.
(9) Xin Gao (CHN) d. (8) David Barclay (AUS) 7-6 6-3
06-19-2013 12:41 PM
juddy96
Japan F7 [June 24/Sapporo/Clay] Winner: Shuichi Sekiguchi

Location: Sapporo, Japan
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 330 1
2 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 364 1
3 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 469 1
4 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 481 1
5 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 483 1
6 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 613 1
7 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 638 1
8 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 665 1
9 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 679 1
10 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 755 1
11 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 806 1
12 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 913 1
13 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 926 1
14 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 1006 1
15 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1050 2
16 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1189 1
17 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1195 1
18 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1238= 1
19 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1275= 1
20 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1323= 1

Qualifying

1 Yohei ONO (JPN) 1456= 1
2 Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 1483= 1
3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1551= 1
4 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1553= 1
5 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1577= 2
6 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 1598= 1
7 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 1805= 1
8 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1872= 1
9 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1918= 1
10 Xin GAO (CHN) 1994= 1
11 Shu SAITO (JPN) 34 1
12 Koichi SANO (JPN) 35 1
13 Masato YUHARA (JPN) 39 1
14 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 40 1
15 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 48 1
16 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 56 1
17 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 66 1
18 Kenichi SAKAKIBARA (JPN) 67 1
19 Ken ONODA (JPN) 70 1
20 Yuya TANAKA (JPN) 85 1
21 Masaki HARADA (JPN) 93 1
22 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 96 1
23 Takanobu NISHIO (JPN) 102 1
24 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 114 1
25 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 146 1

Alternates

1 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 165 1
2 Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 187 1
3 Itsuki IMINA (JPN) 239 1
4 Yasumichi YAMAZAKI (JPN) 244 1
5 Yoshiaki TAKEDA (JPN) 309 1
6 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 312 1
7 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 329 1
8 Hiroaki OBATA (JPN) 347 1
9 Nasa HATAKEYAMA (JPN) 429 1
10 Samuel BLOORE (AUS) 421 1
11 Shoma SAITO (JPN) 1
12 Shimon MURAKAMI (JPN) 1
13 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 1
14 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1
15 Evan MELTZER (USA) 1
16 Peter BARROWCLOUGH (USA) 1
17 Ilshat GUMIEROV (RUS) 1
18 Masaharu TSUCHIYA (JPN) 1
19 Masanori CHIBA (JPN) 1
20 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome