MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard] Winneer : Marsel Ilhan Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
05-12-2013 01:27 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

jules
top 300 in the live rankings anyway. nice week
05-12-2013 01:11 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Finals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (2) Jules Marie (FRA) 6-1 6-2
05-11-2013 04:02 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

jules marie will win tomorrow =D
05-11-2013 03:55 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Semifinals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (5) Sean Berman (USA) 6-3 6-3

Finals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
05-10-2013 08:13 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Semifinals

Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-7 6-3 10-8
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) 7-5 6-4

Finals

(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) W/O
05-10-2013 08:12 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 7-6 2-6 7-6
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5) Sean Berman (USA) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
05-09-2013 08:58 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

kern out but jules marie into the qfs =P
05-09-2013 08:51 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-3 6-7 6-1
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (3) Robin Kern (GER) 7-5 6-4
(8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 7-6 6-2
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Marko Tepavac (SRB) vs. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5) Sean Berman (USA) vs. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
05-09-2013 08:49 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Quarterfinals

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) 6-3 7-5
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 7-5 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. (2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT)
05-09-2013 08:41 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

kern and jules marie won =D
05-09-2013 03:03 AM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (Q) George Bastl (SUI) 7-6 6-4
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (Q) Francesco Bessire (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (Q) Miles Bugby (GBR) 7-5 6-7 6-1
(3) Robin Kern (GER) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 7-5 6-0
(8) Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC) Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (Q) David Catala Juan (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Baris Erguden (TUR) d. Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 1-6 6-4 2-1 ret.
(4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-7 7-6 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) d. (Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 6-6 ret.
(2) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. (Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
(3) Robin Kern (GER) vs. Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) vs. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5) Sean Berman (USA) vs. (Q) Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Baris Erguden (TUR) vs. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
(WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
05-09-2013 02:56 AM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (1) Tuna Altuna/Jules Marie (TUR/FRA) 4-6 6-3 10-4
(WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) d. Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (3) Lorenzo Frigerio/Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-1 10-6
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitry Marfinsky/Vladimir Melnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Alex Blumenberg/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 1-6 10-4
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) d. (WC) Ilya Chkoniya/Oleg Dovgan (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Miles Bugby/Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. (WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR)
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs. (4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) vs. (2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT)
05-08-2013 09:25 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

jules in doubles
well, good luck in singles now!!
05-08-2013 12:02 AM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (1) Tuna Altuna/Jules Marie (TUR/FRA) 4-6 6-3 10-4
(WC) George Bastl/Durukan Durmus (SUI/TUR) d. Alexander Jhun/Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Jakub Hadrava/Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (3) Lorenzo Frigerio/Matteo Marfia (ITA) 2-6 6-1 10-6
Dmitri Marfinsky/Vladimir Melnikov (RUS) vs. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Cem Ilkel/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Alex Blumenberg/Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 1-6 10-4
(4) Haluk Akkoyun/Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard/Marko Tepavac (CAN/SRB) d. (WC) Ilya Chkoniya/Oleg Dovgan (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2) Robin Kern/Maximilian Neuchrist (GER/AUT) d. Miles Bugby/Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-3
05-07-2013 01:52 PM
juddy96
Re: Turkey F18 [6 May/Antalya/hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(Q) George Bastl (SUI) vs. (Q) Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) vs. (Q) Francesco Bessire (ITA)
(Q) Miles Bugby (GBR) vs. (6) Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
(3) Robin Kern (GER) vs. Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC) Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 7-5 6-0
Alex Blumenberg (BRA) vs. (8) Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(5) Sean Berman (USA) d. (WC) Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) David Catala Juan (ESP) vs. (Q) Alexandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) vs. Baris Erguden (TUR)
Antoine Richard (CAN) vs. (4) Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(7) Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-7 7-6 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Cem Ilkel (TUR) d. (Q) Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 6-6 ret.
(Q) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. (2) Jules Marie (FRA)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome