MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Qualifying Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
04-14-2013 05:54 PM
Walsall
Re: Qualifying Draw

Qualifiers placed

(Q)Hanescu v Granollers
(Q)Ramos v Stepanek
(Q)Andujar v Chardy
(Q)Brands v Davydenko
Melzer v (Q)Huta Galung
Monfils v (Q)Montanes
Haase v (Q)Roger-Vasselin
04-14-2013 04:06 PM
Björki
Re: Qualifying Draw

LL order?
04-14-2013 02:37 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Wow Jesse! That scoreline against Petzschner is amazing
04-14-2013 01:28 PM
Walsall
Re: Qualifying Draw

Filippo, Blaz
Pablo & Edou
04-14-2013 01:19 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Doud
04-14-2013 12:09 PM
SKozak
Re: Qualifying Draw

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Albert RAMOS (ESP) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) d. [10] Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4
[3] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) 6-4 6-4
[4] Daniel BRANDS (GER) d. [12] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-4
[Alt] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [14] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 6-2 6-3
[6] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) d. [13] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 6-2 6-4
[9] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. [7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2
04-13-2013 07:09 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Wow Jesse

I hope he can take out Petzschner too
04-13-2013 03:59 PM
SKozak
Re: Qualifying Draw

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)

[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs [10] Guillaume RUFIN (FRA)

[3] Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Matthias BACHINGER (GER)

[4] Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs [12] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)

[Alt] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs [14] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)

[6] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs [13] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

[7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs [9] Albert MONTANES (ESP)
04-13-2013 01:13 PM
Rafael Reis
Re: Qualifying Draw

Andreev
04-13-2013 12:43 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Qualifying Draw

Jon came so close to the upset

Demolition of De Schepper

Doud

Oger
04-13-2013 12:37 PM
SKozak
Re: Qualifying Draw

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Albert RAMOS (ESP) d. [WC] Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [8] Go SOEDA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-0

[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) d. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-2 6-0
[10] Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) d. [WC] Thomas OGER (MON) 6-3 6-3

[3] Victor HANESCU (ROU) d. Gianluca NASO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) d. [11] Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 6-1 6-1

[4] Daniel BRANDS (GER) d. Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
[12] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) d. [WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-4

[Alt] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) d. [5] Tobias KAMKE (GER) 6-4 6-3
[14] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) d. Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 7-5 6-0

[6] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) d. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-3
[13] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) d. Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-0 6-3

[7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) d. [WC] Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
[9] Albert MONTANES (ESP) d. Steve DARCIS (BEL) 6-4 6-4
04-12-2013 11:28 PM
nolesfan2011
Re: Qualifying Draw

picks: Volandri, Andujar, Naso, De Bakker, Kamke, Roger-Vasselin, Kavcic
04-12-2013 09:57 PM
avb
Re: Qualifying Draw

Tough draw for Kubot honestly
04-12-2013 08:55 PM
Walsall
Re: Qualifying Draw

good luck

[WC] Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
[3] Victor HANESCU (ROU)
Matthias BACHINGER (GER)
[11] Lukasz KUBOT (POL)
[4] Daniel BRANDS (GER)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
[12] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
[5] Tobias KAMKE (GER)
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
[6] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
Florent SERRA (FRA)
[13] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
[7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)
04-12-2013 07:44 PM
SKozak
Qualifying Draw

QD http://www.monte-carlorolexmasters.c...059BC4911.ashx

QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Albert RAMOS (ESP) vs [WC] Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs [8] Go SOEDA (JPN)

[2] Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
[WC] Thomas OGER (MON) vs [10] Guillaume RUFIN (FRA)

[3] Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA)
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs [11] Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

[4] Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
[WC] Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) vs [12] Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)

[5] Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs [Alt] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs [14] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)

[6] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs [13] Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)

[7] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs [WC] Romain ARNEODO (FRA)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs [9] Albert MONTANES (ESP)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome