MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
04-02-2013 02:22 AM
The Prince
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI

Harry seemed like quite a limited player when I watched him, but well played.
03-31-2013 11:41 PM
SapELee
Final

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
03-31-2013 04:59 PM
SapELee
Doubles Winners: Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)

Code:
1st Round
        Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]                BYE   
        Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL)                 6-7(4) 6-0 [10-8]  Osni JUNIOR (BRA) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
        Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)          BYE   
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]      BYE   
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]          BYE   
        Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) / Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER)         6-2 6-3            Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) / Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL)
        Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)                   6-3 6-3            Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) / Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]            BYE   
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]        BYE   
        Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)                       6-0 6-2            Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL) / Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL)
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)   6-3 6-4            Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) / Andres TORRES (COL)
        Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Luis VALERO (COL) [4]                BYE   
        Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]     BYE   
        Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)               BYE   
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) 6-4 6-1            Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) / Fabricio LANZA (BOL)
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]     BYE
Code:
2nd Round
        Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]                    7-6(4) 6-3       Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL)
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]          7-6(6) 7-5       Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) / Daniel MERKER (ECU)
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]              5-7 6-3 [10-6]   Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) / Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER)
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]                6-3 7-6(4)       Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) / Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
        Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]5-7 6-4 [10-6]   Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)       6-3 7-5          Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Luis VALERO (COL) [4]
        Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]         6-3 6-2          Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                      0-6 7-6(5) [11-9]Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)
Code:
Quarterfinal
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]        6-3 6-2             Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [1]
        Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]              3-6 6-2 [13-11]     Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3]
        Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)     7-6(3) 6-3          Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [6]
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                    6-4 3-6 [12-10]     Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [7]
Code:
Semifinal
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]     6-1 4-6 [10-3]     Bastian MALLA (CHI) / Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [5]
        Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                 6-2 6-4            Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
Code:
Final
        Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8]     6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]     Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]
03-31-2013 04:51 PM
SapELee
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by VamosHoracio View Post
There is no thread for Pascuas bowl in Asuncion, but my boy Federico Nani won the title today!
You can start one I'm doing mostly the big events (GA, G1, GB1, and Junior Davis Cup).
03-31-2013 05:38 AM
VamosHoracio
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013

There is no thread for Pascuas bowl in Asuncion, but my boy Federico Nani won the title today!
03-31-2013 04:05 AM
SapELee
Semifinals

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] 7-6(4) 6-3
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-4
03-30-2013 04:43 PM
VamosHoracio
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013

Great tournament by Mati Zukas!
03-30-2013 04:41 PM
SapELee
Quarterfinals

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] 6-4 6-3
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] d. Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] 6-4 7-6(6)
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] 6-3 3-0 Retired
03-29-2013 07:43 PM
GasquetGulbis
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013

Jarry beats Panta Herreros in my opinion
03-29-2013 07:42 PM
SapELee
Round 3

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] 6-2 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] d. Luis VALERO (COL) [13] 6-2 7-5
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Daniel MERKER (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] d. Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) 6-4 6-4
03-29-2013 06:14 PM
Chilenaitor
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013

go nuñez!
03-28-2013 09:49 PM
SapELee
Round 2

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] d. Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] d. Andres TORRES (COL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Facundo ALVO (ARG) [11] 6-2 6-1
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] d. Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [15] 6-4 6-2
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] d. Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) d. Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) 6-1 6-2

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] d. Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] d. Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Luis VALERO (COL) [13] d. Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] d. Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Daniel MERKER (ECU) d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [12] 7-5 6-2
Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) d. Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [14] 6-4 6-3
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 6-0 6-1
03-27-2013 09:34 PM
SapELee
Round 1

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] BYE
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) d. Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Andres TORRES (COL) d. Esteban CANAVIRI (BOL) (A) 6-0 6-0
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] BYE

Facundo ALVO (ARG) [11] BYE
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) d. Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER) 6-0 6-2
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) d. Erick Rodolfo MIRANDA (BOL) (WC) 6-0 6-0 Walkover
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] BYE
Orlando LUZ (BRA) d. Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) 7-5 6-1
Matias ZUKAS (ARG) d. Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 7-5 6-4
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [15] BYE

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] BYE
Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) d. Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Wilder PIMENTEL (PER) d. Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) 6-2 6-4
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) BYE

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] BYE
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) d. Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) (WC) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-5
Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) d. Fabricio LANZA (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] BYE

Luis VALERO (COL) [13] BYE
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) d. Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) d. Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL) (WC) 6-3 6-4
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] BYE

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8] BYE
Daniel MERKER (ECU) d. Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Jorge ANTEQUERA (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [12] BYE

Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [14] BYE
Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) d. Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) d. Eduardo PAZ (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] BYE
03-26-2013 09:29 PM
SapELee
Maindraw

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] BYE
Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL) vs Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Andres TORRES (COL) vs Esteban CANAVIRI (BOL) (A)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [16] BYE

Facundo ALVO (ARG) [11] BYE
Mateo RUIZ DE SOMOCURCIO (PER) vs Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
Erick Rodolfo MIRANDA (BOL) (WC) vs Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [6] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4] BYE
Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) vs Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [15] BYE

Bastian MALLA (CHI) [10] BYE
Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) vs Antonin Scaff HADDAD BARTOS (BRA)
Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) vs Wilder PIMENTEL (PER)
Rafael MATOS (BRA) [5] (WC) BYE

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [7] BYE
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) vs Fernando GUARDIA (BOL) (WC)
Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) vs Fabricio LANZA (BOL)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9] BYE

Luis VALERO (COL) [13] BYE
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) vs Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI)
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) vs Adrian TORRICO MORENO (BOL) (WC)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [3] BYE

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [8] BYE
Daniel MERKER (ECU) vs Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL)
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) vs Jorge ANTEQUERA (BOL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [12] BYE

Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [14] BYE
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) vs Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) vs Eduardo PAZ (BOL)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] BYE
03-25-2013 02:43 PM
GasquetGulbis
Re: Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March - 31 March 2013

Garin is playing a challenger in Guadaloupe
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome