MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay] Winner: Marco Cecchinato Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-14-2013 11:32 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay] Winner: Marco Cecchinato

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (8)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-1 6-3
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1

Finals
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (1)Attila Balazs (HUN) 6-4 6-2
03-14-2013 11:30 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay] Winner: Marco Cecchinato

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(3)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON)/Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(3) (10-3)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Saso Bende (SLO)/Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)/Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)/Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)/Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Loic Perret (SUI)/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO)/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 3-6 6-0 (10-4)
(3)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO)/Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-0
(4)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Antonio Massara (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (2)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-7(0) 6-4 (10-3)

Semifinals
(1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) d. (3)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)/Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (4)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-2 6-7(6) (10-6)

Finals
Gibril Diarra (AUT)/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (1)Kevin Krawietz (GER)/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-3
03-10-2013 02:17 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

Cecchinato having a good year

Attila
03-10-2013 12:09 PM
Vinceremo
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

Cecch!!
03-10-2013 11:58 AM
ProdigyEng Is mateya there to run nude on centre court?
03-10-2013 11:54 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

cecchinato 64 62 over balazs in the final
03-10-2013 10:34 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (8)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-1 6-3
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs (2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
03-09-2013 10:13 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

cecchinato leads bellotti 62 67 20
actualli bellotti was 5-2 up in the 2nd set but almost choked it
03-09-2013 09:25 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

balazs def. sieber 61 63, first easy victory. attila already in the final =)
03-09-2013 08:55 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-4
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(8)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Josko Topic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(5)
(LL)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (q)Loic Perret (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (q)Patrick Ofner (AUT) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(8)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 6-0
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (LL)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (8)Marc Sieber (GER)
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs (2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)

attila please win the semifinals!!
03-08-2013 09:48 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

seems balazs vs diarra got suspended yesterday at 36 63, and the winner will p``lay again today the qfs against kyle edmund
03-08-2013 09:07 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (WC)Franko Miocic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (4)Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-1
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Josko Topic (CRO) d. Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-2 6-4
(8)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5
(LL)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (q)Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(q)Loic Perret (SUI) d. (q)Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (WC)Borut Puc (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(q)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. (q)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-5 6-3

Second Round
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-4
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs (8)Marc Sieber (GER)
(LL)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (q)Loic Perret (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs (2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)

get it attila
03-06-2013 08:29 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) vs (WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (WC)Franko Miocic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs (6)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (4)Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Mladen Mitak (CRO) vs (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs Ivo Mijic (GER)
(8)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5
(7)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (q)Matej Sabanov (CRO)
(q)Loic Perret (SUI) vs (q)Antonio Massara (ITA)
(q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs Duje Kekez (CRO)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs (3)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
(5)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (WC)Borut Puc (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(q)Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs (q)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
(2)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-5 6-3

yeah attila but kris
03-06-2013 08:29 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Matej Leljak (SLO) 6-0 6-1
David Pavlik (CZE) d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(10)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Gianluca Beghi (ITA) w/o
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Marko Becht (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Davide Poggi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(15)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(3)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Davide Garzotti (ITA) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Remy Chala (FRA) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-0 6-3
(12)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Christian Perinti (ITA) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) d. Akos Bartalos (SVK) 7-5 4-1 ret.
(9)Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Tommaso Lago (ITA) d. Alessandro Vittone (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Francesco Salviato (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
(13)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-5
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Daniele Piva (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Giuseppe Molon (ITA) d. Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Mathis Di Maio (FRA) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(14)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Loic Perret (SUI) d. (7)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-7(0) 6-4 7-5
Fabio Mercuri (ITA) d. Luca Cerin (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Leonardo Campi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Gabor Csonka (HUN) d. (11)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-4 6-0
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Martin Caro (SVK) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-3
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Q-Third Round
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(10)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. David Pavlik (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(2)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(15)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Davide Garzotti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Remy Chala (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(9)Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 6-1 6-0
(5)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(13)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Giuseppe Molon (ITA) d. (6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Gabor Csonka (HUN) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-1
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 4-6 7-5 1-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. (10)Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. (15)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (12)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (9)Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-1 6-4
(5)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (13)Dominik Suc (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(14)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Giuseppe Molon (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Gabor Csonka (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-1 6-1
03-06-2013 08:27 AM
valve
Re: Croatia F3 [4 March/Umag/Clay]

Oldest pro tournament in Croatia (40+ years). Unfortunately it will be affected by rain pretty much whole week.
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome