First Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (q)Wan Gao (CHN) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
(PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Robin Olin (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (q)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (LL)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (q)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Second Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (3)Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 6-2
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Semifinals
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (6)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (7)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Q-First Round
(1)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs (WC)Baris Firat (TUR)
Thabo Siegler (GER) vs (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs (15)Alex Llompart (PUR)
(2)Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Dominik Sproch (SVK) vs Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Michal Milko (SVK) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
(WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs (16)Wan Gao (CHN)
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) vs (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Antoine Richard (CAN) vs Shu Saito (JPN)
Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs Qing-Nan Liang (CHN)
Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) vs (10)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) vs Jannick Lupescu (NED)
Patrick Depner (GER) vs Evgeny Vanag (RUS)
Hao Zhang (CHN) vs (13)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
(5)Simon Ede (AUS) vs Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
Shendrit Deari (MKD) vs Scott Browne (AUS)
Ruikai Wang (CHN) vs Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Matthias Hirschmann (AUT) vs (9)Michal Pazicky (SVK)
(6)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) vs Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) vs (WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU) vs Kalle Averfalk (SWE)
(WC)Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) vs (12)Tuna Altuna (TUR)
(7)Peng Gao (CHN) vs Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) vs (WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE)
(WC)Miron Shabani (MKD) vs Achim Kaechele (GER)
You-Xu Shen (CHN) vs (11)Valentin Dimov (BUL)
(8)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)
Mariano Urli (ARG) vs Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Shenghan Li (CHN) vs Jiaqi Duan (CHN)
Lloyd Segal (RSA) vs (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
First Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
(q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) vs (q)Wan Gao (CHN)
(PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs Mate Delic (CRO)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Robin Olin (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
(q)Tuna Altuna (TUR) vs (WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs Wilson Leite (BRA)
(q)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs (4)Yu Chang (CHN)
(5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (q)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
First Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (q)Wan Gao (CHN) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
(PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Robin Olin (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (q)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (LL)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) 6-1 6-4
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (5)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (q)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Second Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (q)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) vs (q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (6)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) vs (WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs (q)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs Christian Lindell (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
Second Round
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (3)Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (q)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 6-2
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs (q)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs (6)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(7)Zhe Li (CHN) vs Reid Carleton (USA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!