MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] : Winner : Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
02-04-2013 04:33 AM
leetaka
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Congratulations to Huang for his first Singles title!!
02-03-2013 08:56 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)/Job Heijman (NED) 6-3 6-1
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 (10-8)
(4)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Andrea Basso (ITA)/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Jan Michalek (CZE)/Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Steven Moneke (GER)/Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Filip Horansky (SVK)/Patrick Ofner (AUT) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Peter Heller (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (4)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) 3-6 7-6(2) (9-5) ret.
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (3)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 3-6 6-0 (10-8)
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-4
02-03-2013 08:55 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Finals
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
02-02-2013 08:02 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (3)Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
02-01-2013 10:23 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Good job Artem
02-01-2013 10:15 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (4)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-4 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
02-01-2013 08:41 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 7-5 6-1
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 1-0 ret.
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 6-2
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (6)Peter Heller (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) vs (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) vs (3)Steven Moneke (GER)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
01-31-2013 05:28 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

heller
01-31-2013 05:25 PM
*Jean*
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Granollers-Pujol d Ghedin 61 64
Bejtulahi d Heller 36 75 75
Chang d Na 75 61
Razborsek d Sieber 10 ret.
01-31-2013 12:17 PM
*Jean*
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Smirnov d. Ehara 61 61
Ouyang d. Takeuchi 76 64
Huang d Plotniy 26 61 62
Moneke d Rodriguez 60 62
01-30-2013 09:45 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 4-1 ret.
(q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (LL)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Marc Sieber (GER) d. (8)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(q)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. (q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Steven Moneke (GER) d. (q)Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Peter Heller (GER) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (q)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
(q)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) vs (5)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(4)Yu Chang (CHN) vs Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) vs (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) vs (3)Steven Moneke (GER)
(6)Peter Heller (GER) vs Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)
(WC)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
01-30-2013 01:32 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Crugnola
01-29-2013 10:32 PM
Marita_Matthäus
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

1st Round

Jung-Woong NA (KOR) def. Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) def. Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [7] def. Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Marc SIEBER (GER) def. Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) [8] 6-1 7-6(4)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) def. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-4 6-3
01-28-2013 11:42 PM
Marita_Matthäus
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] Vs. Q
Francesco PICCO (ITA) Vs. Q
Q Vs. Q
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) (WC) Vs. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [5]

Yu CHANG (CHN) [4] Vs. Patrick OFNER (AUT)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) Vs. Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) (WC)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) Vs. Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs. Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) [7]

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) [8] Vs. Marc SIEBER (GER)
Q Vs. Q
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) Vs. Q
Q Vs. Steven MONEKE (GER) [3]

Peter HELLER (GER) [6] Vs. Q
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) Vs. Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (WC) Vs. Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) (WC)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) Vs. Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [2]
01-28-2013 10:48 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

QUALY

Round 2

Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) [9] 6-1 7-5 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 1-6 6-4 Retired Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [2]
Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Matias KALLIO (FIN)
Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 6-2 6-3 Andrea BASSO (ITA) [12]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [13] 6-1 6-0 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) [5] 6-1 7-6(5) Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [14] 6-1 3-6 6-2 James ALLEMBY (GBR)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Xin GAO (CHN)
Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [10]
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Job HEIJMAN (NED)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [15] 6-3 3-6 6-1 Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-3 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) [11] 6-3 6-3 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome