Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/1] d. Andrea Attrice [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Amit Baran [ISR] d. Daniel Cukierman [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Victor Silva [BRA] 6-2 6-0 Omar Giacalone [ITA/16] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Dor Belfer [ISR] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 5-7 6-1 7-5
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] d. Noam Mazor [ISR] 6-4 6-0 Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/14] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/3] 6-2 3-6 6-4
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] d. Danila Kurkulin [ISR/w.c] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 Daniel Dudockin [ISR/w.c] d. Andrey Smirnov [RUS] 6-0 6-3 Matteo Fago [ITA/10] d. Patrik Fabian [SVK] 7-5 6-2
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/4] d. Soteris Hadjistyllis [CYP] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Bar Tzuf Botzer [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Beka Komakhidze [RUS] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR/w.c] 6-2 7-5 Pietro Rondoni [ITA/15] d. Shahar Elbaz [ISR] 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/5] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 6-2 6-3
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR] 6-4 4-0 ret. Anton Manegin [RUS/12] d. Yannai Barkai [ISR] 6-0 6-4
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/6] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Igor Smilansky [ISR] d. Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Lorenzo Campi [ITA/Alt] d. Nimrod Berman [ISR] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS] d. Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Emil Saveljev [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0 Marko Danis [SVK/9] d. Boris Melamed [GER] 6-2 6-1
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/8] d. Roei Baran [ISR] 6-3 6-3
Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] d. Tomer Zirkin [ISR] 7-6(4) 6-2
Saar Steele [ISR] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Francesco Garzelli [ITA/13] d. Mor Bulis [ISR] 5-7 6-1 7-5
Lorenzo Campi [ITA/Alt] replaces Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/11]
2nd Round
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/1] d. Amit Baran [ISR] 6-2 6-2 Omar Giacalone [ITA/16] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR] 6-4 6-0
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. Dor Belfer [ISR] 6-0 6-2 Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/14] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 6-4 6-2
Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev [UZB] 6-3 6-0 Matteo Fago [ITA/10] d. Daniel Dudockin [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Pietro Rondoni [ITA/15] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS] w.o
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/5] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-3 6-3 Anton Manegin [RUS/12] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 6-4 7-6(3)
Igor Smilansky [ISR] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/6] 6-4 6-3
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Lorenzo Campi [ITA/Alt] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS] 6-3 6-2 Marko Danis [SVK/9] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/8] d. Ondrej Vaculik [CZE] 7-5 6-3 Francesco Garzelli [ITA/13] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Final Round
Omar Giacalone [ITA/16] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/1] 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE/14] 7-5 7-6(2) Matteo Fago [ITA/10] d. Libor Salaba [CZE] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Igoshin [RUS] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/15] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 Sebastian Lavie [NZL/5] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/12] 6-2 5-0 ret.
Igor Smilansky [ISR] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-1 6-3 Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/7] d. Marko Danis [SVK/9] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Tristan Lamasine [FRA/8] d. Francesco Garzelli [ITA/13] 6-3 6-3
Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Filip Krajinovic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Mikhail Biryukov [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Miliaan Niesten [NED] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1 Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/4] d. Alon Elia [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA] 6-3 6-2 Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-2
James McGee [IRL/5] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-0
Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-4
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Igor Smilansky [ISR/Q] 6-4 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 6-1 7-5
Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/Q] 6-3 6-2
Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 5-7 6-1 7-6(5) Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Dekel Bar [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA]
2nd Round
Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Michal Konecny [CZE/8] d. Miliaan Niesten [NED] 6-2 7-5 Guillermo Olaso [ESP/4] d. Matteo Fago [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] 7-6(2) 6-4
James McGee [IRL/5] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Adam Chadaj [POL] d. Axel Michon [FRA/3] 6-1 2-6 6-4 Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] 6-3 6-4 Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-3 7-5
Quarterfinal
Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/8] 6-2 7-6(3)
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/4] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6) James McGee [IRL/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 6-1 7-6(4) Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/2] 6-4 6-1
Semifinal
Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-4 6-4 James McGee [IRL/5] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] 7-6(4) 6-1
FINAL
Jiri Vesely [CZE/1] d. James McGee [IRL/5] 6-2 6-4
As is James too! Solid win today over Chadaj 6-1 7-6(4). Faces Kovalik next... Good start to the season and all looking well ahead of Estonia in Davis Cup next week !
I think Jiri needs to start playing challengers already.
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!