MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
12-27-2012 07:19 PM
SapELee
Re: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship | USA | GA | 03 December - 09 December 2012 | Clay - Outdoor
Code:
1st Round

    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)            7-6(3) 6-0     Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [14]          6-1 6-2        Luca CORINTELI (USA)
    Laslo DJERE (SRB) [10]             6-2 6-2        Michael MMOH (USA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN)                     7-6(2) 6-2     Gage BRYMER (USA)
    Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                  7-5 6-1        Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [7]
    Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]              1-6 6-2 6-1    Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)              6-0 2-6 6-3    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]     7-6(2) 6-3     Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [6]          6-3 6-1        Jared DONALDSON (USA)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG)                 7-5 6-4        Drew HALBAUER (USA)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)          6-2 3-6 7-5    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)
    Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [3]       6-4 6-4        Roy LEDERMAN (USA)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)              6-1 6-3        Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]
    Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)             6-3 6-2        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)                   6-4 6-4        Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2] 7-6(6) 6-2     Henry CRAIG (USA)

2nd Round

    Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]       6-2 7-5        Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)            5-7 6-4 6-4    Franz SYDOW (NED)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]   6-1 6-1        Young Seok KIM (KOR)
    Elias YMER (SWE) [12]            6-4 6-1        Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [13]       7-5 6-2        JC ARAGONE (USA)

3rd Round

    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)              4-6 6-3 6-2     Borna CORIC (CRO) [4]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]     6-3 6-1         Christian GARIN (CHI) [6]

Quarterfinal

    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]     6-2 6-2     Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)

Semifinal

    Laslo DJERE (SRB) [10]     6-4 6-4     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [9]
12-27-2012 07:18 PM
SapELee
Re: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships | USA | G1 | Clay - Outdoor | 26 November - 02 December 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            4-6 6-3 6-4     Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 
    Filippo BALDI (ITA)             6-1 6-1         Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 
    Luca CORINTELI (USA)            6-7(5) 6-4 6-4  Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 
    Jared DONALDSON (USA)           6-4 7-5         Runhao HUA (CHN)
    Martin REDLICKI (USA)           6-0 6-3         Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [12] 6-2 6-2         Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 
    Henry CRAIG (USA)               6-3 6-2         Fajing SUN (CHN) 
    Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)          6-2 2-0 Ret     Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE)            7-6(4) 6-0      Michael MMOH (USA) 
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4]    6-3 6-2         Sumit NAGAL (IND)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]          5-7 6-4 7-5     Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)           6-1 6-3         Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         6-3 5-7 6-4     Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)          6-1 7-5         Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 

2nd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]         6-7(3) 6-1 6-3  Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 
    Luca CORINTELI (USA)         6-1 5-7 6-3     Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)         6-4 6-2         Jared DONALDSON (USA)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [14]      6-4 7-6(9)      Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER)       6-2 2-6 6-1     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [12]
    Laslo DJERE (SRB) [6]        6-2 6-1         Henry CRAIG (USA)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]    6-1 7-5         Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4         Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]       6-3 7-5         Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR)
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)          6-3 7-5         Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)            6-3 6-0         Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)      7-6(5) 6-2       Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 

3rd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]           3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)  Filippo BALDI (ITA)
    Elias YMER (SWE) [9]           6-7(2) 6-3 6-4     Luca CORINTELI (USA) 
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4]   6-2 4-6 6-4        Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [13]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]         6-3 6-4            Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)              6-2 6-4            Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 

Quarterfinal

    Elias YMER (SWE) [9]          1-6 6-4 6-4     Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]     6-1 6-2         Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4]
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)             6-4 6-3         Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]

Goombay Splash Bowl | Bahamas | Grade 5 | Hard - Outdoor | 26 November - 01 December 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) [1]      6-2 6-1         Eric WAGNER (USA) 
    Jesse FLORES (CAN)            6-0 6-2         Bernard Francis CURRY IV (USA) 
    Kian MCLEAN (USA)             6-2 5-7 6-0     Juan ALANIS (MEX) 
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]    6-0 6-2         Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
    Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [5]   6-0 6-1         Romano LIVI (USA)
    Paul THIROUIN (USA)           6-3 6-4         Treajh FERGUSON (BAH) 
    Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]        4-6 6-4 6-3     Sami KIERBERG (USA) 
    Elio LIVI (USA)               6-4 6-0         Sid DONARSKI (CAN) 
    Robert LIVI (USA) [2]         7-6(2) 6-4      Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER) 

2nd Round

    Kian MCLEAN (USA)             3-6 7-5 6-1     Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]    6-0 6-0         Sinan ORHON (TUR)
    Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [5]   6-2 7-5         Paul THIROUIN (USA)
    Elio LIVI (USA)               6-3 6-2         Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [7]
    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) Walkover        Robert LIVI (USA) [2] 

Quarterfinal

    Kevin MAJOR (BAH) [6]         6-1 6-0        Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]    6-1 7-6(3)     Kian MCLEAN (USA)
    Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]        6-3 6-2        Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [5]
    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) 6-3 6-2        Elio LIVI (USA)

Semifinal

    Kevin MAJOR (BAH) [6]     6-3 6-0     Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]
12-27-2012 07:16 PM
SapELee
Re: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

Evert American ITF | USA | G4 | Hard - Outdoor | 12 Nov 2012

Code:
    1st Round

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]       6-4 6-4            Jake ALBO (USA)
        Cameron KLINGER (USA)            6-2 6-4            Jose FORTUNATO (BRA)
        Xavier OSHINOWO (USA)            6-4 6-4            Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN)
        Logan SMITH (USA) [14]           6-1 6-2            Chase COLTON (USA)
        Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [9]          6-1 7-6            Zandrix ACOB (USA)
        Jean THIROUIN (USA)              6-2 6-2            Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
        Reilly OPELKA (USA)              3-6 6-1 6-2        Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)
        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)        6-1 6-4            Carter LIN (USA) [5]
        Shane MONROE (USA)               6-4 6-4            Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [3]
        Christian LANGMO (USA)           6-4 6-3            Yannik JAMES (GRN)
        Afonso SALGADO (POR)             6-1 6-2            Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
        Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [16]          4-6 6-2 6-4        Anudeep KODALI (USA)
        Tommy PAUL (USA) [12]            2-6 6-3 6-4        Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
        Gianlucca MASSA (USA)            7-5 6-0            Guillermo CATALINA (ARG)
        Jordan BELGA (USA)               6-1 6-3            Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8] 6-2 6-1            Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
        Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]              7-6(1) 6-0         Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
        Ciro RICCARDI (USA)              6-1 6-4            Zhuopo LI (CHN)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)               6-1 6-0            William TUTECKY (CAN)
        Jose E GRACIA (USA)              6-4 6-3            Gian ISSA (SUR) [10]
        Nathan PONWITH (USA)             6-4 6-2            Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) [15]
        Lamar REMY (USA)                 6-3 7-5            Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
        Alex RYBAKOV (USA)               6-1 6-0            VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR)
        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4]     6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1  Andrew LO (USA)
        Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [7]         6-2 6-2            Sunay BHAT (USA)
        William BLUMBERG (USA)           6-3 6-4            Juan Pablo SIMONI (ARG)
        Alfredo PEREZ (USA)              6-3 6-4            Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [11]       6-3 6-4            Jake DEVINE (USA)
        Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)             6-2 6-0            Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [13]
        Catalin MATEAS (USA)             3-6 6-3 6-3        Kevin MAJOR (BAH)
        Alejandro TABILO (CAN)           7-5 6-2            Jake STEFANIK (USA)
        Aron PIERCE (USA)                6-4 6-2            Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [2]

    2nd Round

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]   6-7(2) 6-1 6-4  Cameron KLINGER (USA)
        Logan SMITH (USA) [14]       6-4 6-3         Xavier OSHINOWO (USA)
        Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [9]      2-6 6-2 6-2     Jean THIROUIN (USA)
        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)    6-4 6-2         Reilly OPELKA (USA)
        Shane MONROE (USA)           6-4 6-1         Christian LANGMO (USA)
        Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [16]      7-6(1) 7-5      Afonso SALGADO (POR)
        Gianlucca MASSA (USA)        7-5 6-4         Tommy PAUL (USA) [12]
        Jordan BELGA (USA)           7-5 6-4         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]
        Ciro RICCARDI (USA)          6-4 6-7(6) 6-3  Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)           7-6(4) 2-1 Ret  Jose E GRACIA (USA)
        Lamar REMY (USA)             6-3 6-1         Nathan PONWITH (USA)
        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4] 6-2 6-4         Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
        William BLUMBERG (USA)       6-2 6-0         Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [7]
        Alfredo PEREZ (USA)          6-1 6-4         Javier RESTREPO (USA) [11]
        Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)         6-4 7-5         Catalin MATEAS (USA)
        Aron PIERCE (USA)            6-3 6-4         Alejandro TABILO (CAN)

    3rd Round

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]    6-4 4-6 6-3     Logan SMITH (USA) [14]
        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)     6-2 1-6 6-4     Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [9]
        Shane MONROE (USA)            6-3 6-2         Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [16]
        Jordan BELGA (USA)            4-6 6-1 6-3     Gianlucca MASSA (USA)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)            6-3 6-1         Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4]  6-3 3-6 7-5     Lamar REMY (USA)
        William BLUMBERG (USA)        6-2 7-6(5)      Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
        Aron PIERCE (USA)             6-0 6-4         Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)

    Quarterfinal

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]    7-5 6-1        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
        Shane MONROE (USA)            6-1 Retired    Jordan BELGA (USA)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)            6-2 6-0        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4]
        Aron PIERCE (USA)             7-5 6-1        William BLUMBERG (USA)

    Semifinal

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]     6-3 6-7(5) 6-0     Shane MONROE (USA)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)             6-4 7-5            Aron PIERCE (USA)

    Final

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]     7-5 6-2     Baker NEWMAN (USA)

XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | Hard - Outdoor | 19 November - 24 November 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]   6-2 6-4         Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 
    JC ARAGONE (USA)               6-2 3-6 6-2     Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)         6-0 6-4         Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) 
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]      6-2 7-5         Javier RESTREPO (USA) 
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)         6-2 7-5         Samm BUTLER (GBR) 
    Jean THIROUIN (USA)            6-3 6-3         Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
    Dennis USPENSKY (USA)          6-0 6-2         Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) 
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)    6-4 6-0         Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 
    Justin BUTSCH (USA)            6-2 6-4         Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) 
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] 6-1 6-4         Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        6-2 6-2         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [11]
    Rishab AGARWAL (IND)           7-6(5) 6-4      Luca CORINTELI (USA) [13] 
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]          6-3 3-6 6-3     Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 

2nd Round

    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)          6-3 6-4         Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1] 
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]              6-3 6-3         JC ARAGONE (USA)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)                3-6 6-2 6-4     Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] 
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [15]             6-1 6-2         Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]              6-1 6-0         Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]  6-4 0-6 7-6(5)  Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 
    Justin BUTSCH (USA)                   6-3 6-2         Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [16]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]        6-1 6-0         Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)               6-3 6-1         Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 

3rd Round

    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]           6-1 6-2     Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]     6-1 6-1     Justin BUTSCH (USA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)            7-5 6-0     Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8]
 
Quarterfinal

    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]     6-0 6-1     Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)            6-2 6-2     Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 

Semifinal

    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]     6-0 1-6 6-3     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)

Final

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]     6-1 6-4     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]
11-13-2012 11:48 PM
SapELee
South Carolina ITF | USA | G4 | 05 Nov 2012 | Winner: William BLUMBERG

South Carolina ITF | USA | G4 | Hard - Outdoor | 05 Nov 2012 | Winner: William BLUMBERG

Code:
1st Round

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]     6-2 6-1         Joey VATANADILOK (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                 6-3 6-4         Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
    Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)     6-1 6-3         Pally RAY (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)            6-4 6-2         Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [15]
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)       6-2 6-0         Yannik JAMES (GRN) [11]
    Korey LOVETT (USA)             6-1 7-5         Stefan COOPER (GBR)
    Catalin MATEAS (USA)           6-0 6-0         W. Scott CAMERON (USA)
    Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)         6-4 6-4         Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) [8]
    Anudeep KODALI (USA)           1-6 7-6(5) 6-2  Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [4]
    Yancy DENNIS (USA)             6-1 6-0         Penfield BINET (CAN)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)            2-6 6-0 6-0     Afonso SALGADO (POR)
    Brent LETT (USA)               6-2 2-6 6-4     Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [13]
    Brian TSAO (USA)               6-7(5) 6-4 6-4  Robert SHULMAN (CAN) [12]
    Jordan PORTNER (USA)           6-1 6-0         Jake GABAY (USA)
    Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)          6-2 6-1         Justin HIGGS (BAH)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]     7-6(4) 6-4      Patrick TOBACCO (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [6]     6-1 6-2         Andrew LO (USA)
    Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)      6-3 5-7 6-1     Kei INOUE (JPN)
    Hufelder DUARTE (USA)          6-2 6-3         Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)        6-7(5) 7-5 6-3  Shane MONROE (USA) [10]
    Gianni ROSS (USA)              6-4 6-1         Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) [16]
    Jake DEVINE (USA)              6-0 7-5         Jared C. WOODSON (USA)
    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)  6-2 3-6 7-5     Evan ZHU (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]      6-1 6-4         Jordan BELGA (USA)
    Christian CARGILL (BAH) [7]    1-6 6-3 7-5     Abhin SHARMA (USA)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)         6-4 6-4         Walker DUNCAN (USA)
    Tyler TULENKO (USA)            6-1 6-2         Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
    Christian LANGMO (USA) [9]     6-3 6-1         Aron PIERCE (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]    6-2 6-3         Joshua YABLON (USA)
    Sinan ORHON (TUR)              6-4 6-0         Jonathan EDWARDS (USA)
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)           6-3 6-1         Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [2]       6-2 6-0         nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)

2nd Round

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]   6-2 6-3         John MEE (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)          6-4 6-1         Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
    Korey LOVETT (USA)           6-4 7-6(4)      Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)
    Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)       3-6 6-4 6-3     Catalin MATEAS (USA)
    Anudeep KODALI (USA)         1-6 6-2 6-3     Yancy DENNIS (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)          6-2 6-1         Brent LETT (USA)
    Brian TSAO (USA)             6-1 6-3         Jordan PORTNER (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]   6-3 6-0         Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [6]   6-3 6-3         Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)      6-0 7-5         Hufelder DUARTE (USA)
    Jake DEVINE (USA)            6-3 6-4         Gianni ROSS (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]    6-3 6-4         Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)       6-0 4-6 6-4     Christian CARGILL (BAH) [7]
    Christian LANGMO (USA) [9]   6-4 6-2         Tyler TULENKO (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]  6-1 6-0         Sinan ORHON (TUR)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [2]     6-4 3-6 7-6(5)  Nathan PONWITH (USA)

3rd Round

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]      6-2 6-2         Robert LEVINE (USA)
    Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)          4-6 6-2 6-1     Korey LOVETT (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)             6-4 6-1         Anudeep KODALI (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]      6-2 6-0         Brian TSAO (USA)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)         7-5 6-4         Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [6]
    Jake DEVINE (USA)               5-7 7-5 6-4     Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)          6-4 7-5         Christian LANGMO (USA) [9]
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     7-6(5) 6-0      Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [2]

Quarterfinal

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]      6-4 6-0        Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]      7-6(1) 6-4     Reilly OPELKA (USA)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)         6-4 6-2        Jake DEVINE (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     6-1 6-1        Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)

Semifinal

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]      7-6(2) 6-2      A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     6-2 4-6 6-0     Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)

Final

    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     6-4 2-6 7-5     Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]
11-04-2012 05:31 PM
SapELee
Atlanta ITF - USA | G4 | Hard - Outdoor | 29 Oct 12 | Winner: William BLUMBERG

Atlanta ITF - USA, G4, Hard - Outdoor, 29 October - 04 November 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)          6-1 6-1            Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [1]
    Brian BOYAR (USA)                 6-3 6-2            Justin HIGGS (BAH)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)            6-1 6-0            Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [15]           6-0 6-0            Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [11]       6-3 6-4            Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)
    Semen TRIPOLSKIY (RUS)            6-4 6-1            Gabriel PILONES (USA)
    Christopher EUBANKS (USA)         3-6 6-1 7-6(4)     Sinan ORHON (TUR)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [7]         6-1 6-4            Reilly OPELKA (USA)
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [4]           6-1 6-7(7) 6-1     Robert LEVINE (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                    6-3 7-6(5)         James LING (GBR)
    justin BYRD (USA)                 6-3 6-3            Daniil GINZBURG (RUS)
    Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]            6-3 6-3            Joey VATANADILOK (USA)
    Jack MURRAY (USA) [12]            6-1 2-6 6-4        Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)
    Walker DUNCAN (USA)               6-2 6-7(3) 6-2     Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
    Yancy DENNIS (USA)                7-5 6-2            Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
    Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)          6-0 6-2            Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [8]
    Gian ISSA (SUR) [6]               6-2 6-1            Will BAIRD (USA)
    nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)        2-6 7-5 6-3        Penfield BINET (CAN)
    Simon JAYARAM (USA)               6-1 6-3            Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
    Tommy PAUL (USA) [9]              6-3 6-1            Alistair HOBSON (GBR)
    Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)        6-0 1-6 6-2        Lamar REMY (USA) [16]
    Taylor CRAMER (USA)               6-4 6-2            Philippe COURTEAU (CAN)
    Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)        6-4 6-2            Aron PIERCE (USA)
    Alp HOROZ (TUR) [3]               6-4 6-2            Pally RAY (USA)
    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [5]  5-7 6-4 7-6(4)     Jess JONES (USA)
    Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)         6-1 6-3            Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)              6-3 6-2            Kei INOUE (JPN)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [10]       6-4 6-4            Jake DEVINE (USA)
    Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) [13]       6-4 7-6(2)         Anudeep KODALI (USA)
    Chase COLTON (USA)                6-2 6-3            Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
    Stefan COOPER (GBR)               6-3 6-4            Kyle KINSLER (USA)
    Carter LIN (USA) [2]              6-1 4-6 6-0        Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
 
2nd Round

    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)          6-1 6-1         Brian BOYAR (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)            7-5 6-2         Shane MONROE (USA) [15]
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [11]       5-7 6-1 6-4     Semen TRIPOLSKIY (RUS)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [7]         6-1 6-1         Christopher EUBANKS (USA)
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [4]           6-7(4) 6-3 6-4  John MEE (USA)
    Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]            6-1 7-5         justin BYRD (USA)
    Jack MURRAY (USA) [12]            6-3 4-6 6-3     Walker DUNCAN (USA)
    Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)          6-4 6-3         Yancy DENNIS (USA)
    Gian ISSA (SUR) [6]               6-2 6-2         nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)
    Tommy PAUL (USA) [9]              7-5 6-3         Simon JAYARAM (USA)
    Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)        7-5 6-1         Taylor CRAMER (USA)
    Alp HOROZ (TUR) [3]               6-2 6-3         Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [5]  6-2 6-3         Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)              3-6 6-2 6-3     A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [10]
    Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) [13]       7-6(5) 6-3      Chase COLTON (USA)
    Carter LIN (USA) [2]              6-2 6-4         Stefan COOPER (GBR)

3rd Round

    William BLUMBERG (USA)         3-6 6-3 7-6(5)  Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [7]      6-2 6-4         Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [11]
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [4]        6-2 6-2         Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]
    Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)       1-6 6-2 7-6(5)  Jack MURRAY (USA) [12]
    Tommy PAUL (USA) [9]           7-6(7) 7-6(3)   Gian ISSA (SUR) [6]
    Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)     6-2 6-3         Alp HOROZ (TUR) [3]
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)           6-1 6-1         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [5]
    Carter LIN (USA) [2]           3-6 6-3 6-4     Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) [13]

Quarterfinal

    William BLUMBERG (USA)       6-3 7-5         Javier RESTREPO (USA) [7]
    Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)     3-6 6-4 6-4     Drew HALBAUER (USA) [4]
    Tommy PAUL (USA) [9]         6-4 6-4         Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)         6-4 1-6 6-1     Carter LIN (USA) [2]

Semifinal

    William BLUMBERG (USA)     6-2 4-6 7-6(7)       Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)       7-6(4) 2-6 6-4       Tommy PAUL (USA) [9]

Final

    William BLUMBERG (USA)     6-3 6-4     Nathan PONWITH (USA)

Blumberg in red/blue shirt and Ponwith in light blue shirt/white baseball cap



10-15-2012 02:15 AM
SapELee
Pan American ITF Championships | USA | GB1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 October - 13 October 2012 | Hard - Outdoor | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Code:
1st Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]           6-3 6-7(4) 6-1   Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)         6-1 6-3          Jeremy LYNN (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)           3-6 6-3 6-4      William LITTLE (USA)
    Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [14] 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)  Drew HALBAUER (USA)
    Michael MMOH (USA) [11]        6-1 6-1          Justin BUTSCH (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA)          6-1 6-1          Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Roy LEDERMAN (USA)             6-1 6-2          Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX)
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8]        6-1 6-2          Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2          Shane MONROE (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                 6-1 6-0          Jose Pablo GIL (CRC)
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)             7-5 6-2          Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]    6-4 6-3          Alexander DAY (CAN)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9]    6-0 6-0          Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA)             6-2 6-0          Andrew ELY (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)         6-2 3-6 6-2      Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]       6-1 7-6(5)       Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)
    Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]      6-3 7-5          Walker DUNCAN (USA)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA)            6-1 6-2          Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)            4-6 6-2 6-3      Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Eduardo NAVA (USA)             6-1 6-4          Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [12]
    Carter LIN (USA) [13]          6-1 6-2          Sebastian NAVA (MEX)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)               6-4 6-2          Lamar REMY (USA)
    Zeke CLARK (USA)               5-7 6-3 7-5      Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]          7-5 6-1          Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)
    Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7]       6-2 6-3          Grayson BROADUS (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN)         7-6(3) 6-4       Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    Jack MURRAY (USA)              6-0 6-2          Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
    Tommy PAUL (USA)               1-6 6-2 7-6(2)   Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [10]
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [15]  6-2 6-4          William ALBANESE (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)              6-0 6-0          Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)
    Christian LANGMO (USA)         6-2 6-2          Santiago PINTO (MEX)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]         6-2 6-3          Robert SHULMAN (CAN)

2nd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            6-1 6-4         Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)            6-4 6-2         Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [14]
    Michael MMOH (USA) [11]         6-1 6-3         Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Roy LEDERMAN (USA)              7-5 6-2         Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]  6-1 6-1         John MEE (USA)
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]     2-6 6-4 6-0     Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9]     6-2 6-0         Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]        6-0 6-4         A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
    Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]       6-3 6-2         Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)             6-4 7-6(1)      Eduardo NAVA (USA)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)                6-3 6-2         Carter LIN (USA) [13]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]           6-0 6-0         Zeke CLARK (USA)
    Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7]        6-4 4-6 6-3     Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Tommy PAUL (USA)                4-6 6-2 6-1     Jack MURRAY (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)               6-2 6-0         Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [15]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]          6-1 6-2         Christian LANGMO (USA)

3rd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            7-6(5) 6-1     Francis TIAFOE (USA)
    Roy LEDERMAN (USA)              6-4 6-3        Michael MMOH (USA) [11]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]  6-2 6-3        Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]        4-1 Retired    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9]
    Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]       6-3 7-6(3)     Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]           6-1 6-0        JC ARAGONE (USA)
    Tommy PAUL (USA)                6-2 6-4        Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]          3-6 6-1 6-2    Henry CRAIG (USA)

Quarterfinal

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            6-2 0-6 7-6(3)  Roy LEDERMAN (USA)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]  6-2 6-2         Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]           7-6(9) 6-4      Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]          6-4 6-4         Tommy PAUL (USA)

Semifinal

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]      3-6 6-0 6-3     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]     6-2 6-1         Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]

Final

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]     6-2 2-6 6-2     Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]
10-15-2012 02:12 AM
SapELee
Wichita Falls ITF | USA | Grade 4 | 01 Oct 2012 | Winner: A.J. CATANZARITI

Wichita Falls ITF | USA | Grade 4 | 01 October - 07 October 2012 | Hard - Outdoor | Winner: A.J. CATANZARITI

Code:
1st Round

    Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)    6-3 6-4       Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [1]
    Joey VATANADILOK (USA)       6-1 6-4       Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
    nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)   6-3 7-6(6)    Sunay BHAT (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)          6-3 6-4       Ruadhan DE BRUGES (AUS) [13]
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [11]   6-3 6-1       Jacob HANSEN (USA)
    Jake DEVINE (USA)            4-0 Retired   David SARKISOV (RUS)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA)          6-2 6-4       Iacopo BELTRAMO (ITA)
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)          6-2 6-1       Karim AREM (USA) [8]
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [3]        6-0 6-0       Christopher NORRIE (USA)
    Yancy DENNIS (USA)           6-2 6-1       Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)
    Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)        4-6 6-2 6-2   Ian O'JON (USA)
    Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]       6-4 6-3       Andrew LO (USA)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [12]      6-1 4-6 6-2   Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
    Sinan ORHON (TUR)            6-4 6-3       Noah MAKAROME (USA)
    Jake STEFANIK (USA)          6-2 6-1       Nicholas MELOTT (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)       7-5 4-6 6-3   Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) [7]
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [5]    7-6(5) 6-2    Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA)
    Lamar REMY (USA)             6-1 6-2       Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
    Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)          6-2 7-6(4)    Carlos DI LAURA (USA)
    Sebastian NAVA (MEX) [10]    6-2 6-3       Jordan HART (USA)
    Aron PIERCE (USA) [16]       6-3 6-4       Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Connor CURRY (USA)           6-3 6-0       Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
    Anudeep KODALI (USA)         3-6 6-2 6-2   Taylor CRAMER (USA)
    Catalin MATEAS (USA)         6-3 6-4       Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [4]
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)         6-4 6-4       Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [6]
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)     6-1 6-3       David CRISOVAN (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)          6-1 6-2       William TUTECKY (CAN)
    Walker DUNCAN (USA)          4-1 Ret       Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [9]
    Tommy PAUL (USA)             6-4 5-7 6-2   GIUSEPPE RICCIARDI (ITA) [15]
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)         6-1 6-1       Juan ALANIS (MEX)
    John MEE (USA)               6-3 7-5       Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)       6-2 6-4       Carter LIN (USA) [2]

2nd Round

    Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)  6-3 6-4       Joey VATANADILOK (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)        6-2 6-4       nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)
    Jake DEVINE (USA)          5-1 Retired   Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [11]
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)        6-3 6-2       Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [3]      6-3 6-4       Yancy DENNIS (USA)
    Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]     6-1 6-4       Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)
    Shane MONROE (USA) [12]    6-3 6-1       Sinan ORHON (TUR)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)     4-6 6-4 6-1   Jake STEFANIK (USA)
    Lamar REMY (USA)           6-4 6-2       Javier RESTREPO (USA) [5]
    Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)        6-4 6-4       Sebastian NAVA (MEX) [10]
    Connor CURRY (USA)         6-1 5-7 6-1   Aron PIERCE (USA) [16]
    Catalin MATEAS (USA)       6-3 6-0       Anudeep KODALI (USA)
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)   6-1 6-4       Nathan PONWITH (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)        7-5 6-3       Walker DUNCAN (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)       6-3 7-6(2)    Tommy PAUL (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)     1-6 7-5 6-4   John MEE (USA)

3rd Round

    Reilly OPELKA (USA)        6-0 6-2      Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)        7-6(2) 6-2   Jake DEVINE (USA)
    Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]     6-4 6-3      Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [3]
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)     6-3 6-4      Shane MONROE (USA) [12]
    Lamar REMY (USA)           6-3 6-4      Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
    Catalin MATEAS (USA)       6-2 6-1      Connor CURRY (USA)
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)   6-2 6-3      Robert LEVINE (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)       6-3 3-6 6-1  William BLUMBERG (USA)

Quarterfinal

    Grant SOLOMON (USA)      7-6(1) 6-2      Reilly OPELKA (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)   6-1 7-5         Basil KHUMA (IND) [14]
    Lamar REMY (USA)         4-6 7-6(2) 6-2  Catalin MATEAS (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)     5-7 6-4 7-5     Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)

Semifinal

    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)   6-2 6-4     Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)     6-4 6-2     Lamar REMY (USA)

Final

    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)    6-2 6-4     Francis TIAFOE (USA)
10-02-2012 03:22 AM
SapELee
Waco ITF | USA | G5 | Hard - Outdoor | 24 Sept | Winner: William BLUMBERG

Code:
1st Round
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [1]          6-4 7-5           Catalin MATEAS (USA)
    Branch TERRELL (USA)                     6-3 6-2           Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)                   6-3 7-6(0)        David SARKISOV (RUS)
    Saxon BUEHNING (USA)                     7-6(3) 7-6(4)     William Alexander DE QUANT (NED) [16]
    McClaine ROY (USA) [10]                  6-4 6-7(0) 6-2    Sam EDWARDS (USA)
    Gianlucca MASSA (USA)                    6-2 6-1           Harrison SCOTT (CAN)
    David CRISOVAN (USA)                     6-4 6-1           Brian BOYAR (USA)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [5]                6-0 6-1           Samuel MAY (USA)
    Kyle BARNES (USA)                        6-7(4) 6-4 6-4    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [3]
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)                   6-2 6-1           Nathan PONWITH (USA)
    Yancy DENNIS (USA)                       6-2 6-4           Chase COLTON (USA)
    Joey VATANADILOK (USA) [13]              6-4 6-4           Brandon FUNG (CAN)
    Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)                   6-4 1-6 6-1       Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) [9]
    Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)                   6-2 6-1           Tejas PHATERPEKAR (CAN)
    Jake DEVINE (USA)                        6-1 6-2           Chase BARTLETT (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                           6-3 6-3           GIUSEPPE RICCIARDI (ITA) [8]
    William BLUMBERG (USA)                   6-0 3-6 6-3       Ruadhan DE BRUGES (AUS) [6]
    Lee-shawn STEIN (USA)                    1-6 6-4 6-2       Rodrigo CUE (MEX)
    Thomas J. PECOR (USA)                    6-3 3-6 6-1       Patrick HALL (CAN)
    Sam RIFFICE (USA)                        6-3 4-6 7-5       nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [12]
    Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN) [14] 7-6(0) 6-1        Nikolas RAMADAN (USA)
    Liam CARUANA (USA)                       6-3 6-2           Christian DUARTE (USA)
    Carlos DI LAURA (USA)                    6-3 7-6(4)        Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
    Sebastian NAVA (MEX) [4]                 6-3 3-6 6-2       Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)
    Aron PIERCE (USA) [7]                    6-3 7-6(2)        Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)                      6-4 Retired       Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)                     6-2 6-2           Grayson BROADUS (USA)
    Juan MOREIRAS (USA)                      6-2 6-0           Iacopo BELTRAMO (ITA) [11]
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)                 6-4 6-2           Walker DUNCAN (USA) [15]
    Gianni ROSS (USA)                        6-3 6-4           Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
    Zandrix ACOB (USA)                       6-3 6-2           Matthew TYER (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)                      7-6(4) 6-3        Gabriel Inaki ESPINDOLA MANCERA (MEX) [2]

2nd Round
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [1]           6-3 7-5        Branch TERRELL (USA)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)                    6-3 6-3        Saxon BUEHNING (USA)
    McClaine ROY (USA) [10]                   7-6(7) 6-2     Gianlucca MASSA (USA)
    Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [5]                 6-2 4-6 6-2    David CRISOVAN (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)                    7-5 6-0        Kyle BARNES (USA)
    Yancy DENNIS (USA)                        6-1 7-6(5)     Joey VATANADILOK (USA) [13]
    Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)                    6-4 6-0        Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                            7-6(2) 6-1     Jake DEVINE (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)                    6-2 7-6(4)     Lee-shawn STEIN (USA)
    Sam RIFFICE (USA)                         6-3 5-7 6-4    Thomas J. PECOR (USA)
    Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN) [14]  6-2 6-1        Liam CARUANA (USA)
    Carlos DI LAURA (USA)                     6-2 6-0        Sebastian NAVA (MEX) [4]
    Robert LEVINE (USA)                       6-4 6-3        Aron PIERCE (USA) [7]
    Juan MOREIRAS (USA)                       7-5 6-2        Francis TIAFOE (USA)
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)                  6-1 6-1        Gianni ROSS (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)                       3-6 6-4 6-1    Zandrix ACOB (USA)

3rd Round
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)    6-1 6-4         Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [1]
    McClaine ROY (USA) [10]   6-2 6-3         Santiago SIERRA (MEX) [5]
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)    3-6 6-4 6-1     Yancy DENNIS (USA)
    John MEE (USA)            6-2 6-1         Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)    6-1 6-2         Sam RIFFICE (USA)
    Carlos DI LAURA (USA)     7-6(4) 6-4      Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN) [14]
    Juan MOREIRAS (USA)       6-4 1-6 6-3     Robert LEVINE (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)       4-6 6-4 6-4     Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)

Quarterfinal
    McClaine ROY (USA) [10]    6-1 6-3     Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)
    John MEE (USA)             7-5 6-1     A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA)     6-2 6-2     Carlos DI LAURA (USA)
    Juan MOREIRAS (USA)        6-2 6-1     Reilly OPELKA (USA)

Semifinal
    John MEE (USA)             6-4 6-2     McClaine ROY (USA) [10]
    William BLUMBERG (USA)     6-4 6-3     Juan MOREIRAS (USA)

Final
    William BLUMBERG (USA)     6-4 6-4     John MEE (USA)



Copa Mangu | Dominican Republic | Grade 5 | 24 September | Hard - Outdoor

Code:
1st Round
    Xavier OSHINOWO (USA)       6-2 6-1         Carlos DE LA CRUZ (DOM) 
    Kian MCLEAN (USA) [12]      6-1 6-0         jose miguel BONILLA LAMA (DOM) 
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]      6-1 6-1         William KIRKMAN (DOM) 
    Sinan ORHON (TUR) [16]      2-6 6-0 3-0 Ret John JORGESON (USA) 
    Edgar DIAZ (PUR)            6-3 6-4         Viboosh CHANDRASEKAR (USA) 
    Kyle MAUTNER (USA)          6-1 3-6 6-2     Afonso SALGADO (POR) [13] 
    Gabriel MENDEZ GARAY (MEX)  6-3 6-4         Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (USA) 
    ADRIEL AZUCEY (USA)         7-5 1-6 6-3     Diego VERD (DOM) 
    Moisés D. LANDRAU (PUR)     6-2 3-2         Gabriel PILONES (USA) 
    
2nd Round
     Manuel ARIAS (COL) [15]    6-1 6-3     Xavier OSHINOWO (USA)
     Kian MCLEAN (USA) [12]     6-1 6-0     Antony MENDES (BRA) 
     Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]     6-2 6-0     Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 
     Kyle MAUTNER (USA)         6-2 6-2     Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL) 
     Juan ALANIS (MEX) [11]     6-1 6-3     ADRIEL AZUCEY (USA) 
     
3rd Round
     Kian MCLEAN (USA) [12]     6-4 6-4     Juan MONTES (COL)
     Kyle MAUTNER (USA)         6-4 6-4     Luis Fernando GARCIA (PAN) [3] 
     Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]     6-2 6-3     Manuel CASTELLANOS (DOM) 

Quarterfinal
     Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)   6-1 7-5     Kian MCLEAN (USA) [12]
     Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]           6-2 6-4     Andres TORRES (COL) [10]
     Kyle MAUTNER (USA)               6-2 6-3     Jorge VARGAS (COL) 

Semifinal
     Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)     5-7 6-4 6-2     Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]
     Luis VALERO (COL) [2]              6-1 6-1         Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
09-23-2012 08:17 PM
SapELee
TIHTA | Aruba | G4 | Hard - Outdoor | 02 July | Winner: Farzin Danny AMIRI

Missed this result from July.

Code:
1st Round
    Robert LIVI (USA) [1]     6-3 6-4         Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)  6-4 7-5         Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA)     7-6(6) 6-4      Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX)
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA)        4-6 6-0 6-1     Fernando NARDELLI (VEN)
    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [4]   7-5 6-2         Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX)
    Nigel JIMENEZ (MEX)       6-1 3-6 6-4     Elio LIVI (USA)
    Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)     6-1 6-2         Diego LOYA (MEX)
   
2nd Round
    Robert LIVI (USA) [1]     6-3 6-3         Bernardo REPSOLD DE SANSON (BRA)
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)  6-4 3-6 6-3     Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) [3]
    Javier RESTREPO (USA)     6-1 6-4         Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [6]
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA)        6-0 6-3         Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [5]
    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [4]   6-3 6-3         Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
    Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)     7-5 6-4         Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [2]

Quarterfinal
    Peter BERTRAN (DOM)         7-5 2-6 6-3     Robert LIVI (USA) [1]
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)    6-4 6-2         Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [4]     7-5 6-3         Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)       3-6 6-0 6-1     Michael-John EVERY (AHO) [8]

Semifinal
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)     6-2 7-6(2)     Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [4]      7-6(3) 6-2     Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)

Final
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)     6-4 3-6 6-4     Nicolas JARRY (USA) [4]
09-23-2012 07:57 PM
SapELee
XVII Torneo Int'l Junior U.C. | Chile | G4| Clay| Sept. 17| Winner: Nicolas JARRY

Code:
1st Round

    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [5]     7-5 6-4     Camilo AHUMADA (CHI) 

2nd Round

    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [5]     6-2 6-1     Ayed ZATAR (PAR) 

3rd Round

    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [5]     6-2 6-4     Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 

Quarterfinal

    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [5]     6-3 0-6 6-3     Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) [16] 

Semifinal

    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [5]     1-6 6-3 6-2     Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6] 

Final

    Nicolas JARRY (USA) [5]     6-4 6-3     Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [4]
Congrats on another title.
09-23-2012 07:31 PM
SapELee
Copa Coqui 2012 | Puerto Rico | G5 | Hard - Outdoor | 17 Sept | Winner: Drew HALBAUER

Code:
    1st Round
        Drew HALBAUER (USA) [1]           BYE   
        Chase COLTON (USA)                6-2 6-2     Jorge Emanuel ORTIZ GARCIA (PUR) 
        Kian MCLEAN (USA) [16]            BYE   
        Christian LANGMO (USA) [10]       BYE   
        Walker DUNCAN (USA)               6-1 6-3     Alexander LEONARD (PUR)
        Elio LIVI (USA) [12]              BYE   
        Christian HAUSHAMMER (USA)        6-0 6-1     Vlad SHCHETININ (RUS)
        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]         BYE   
        nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [11]   BYE   
        Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)            6-3 6-2     Arthur STEFANI (BRA)
       
    2nd Round
        Drew HALBAUER (USA) [1]            5-7 6-2 6-3     Manuel ARIAS (COL)
        Chase COLTON (USA)                 4-6 6-2 6-3     Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [5]
        Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)     6-1 6-1         Kian MCLEAN (USA) [16]
        Christian LANGMO (USA) [10]        6-1 6-3         Javier ZUBILLAGA (VEN)
        Walker DUNCAN (USA)                6-2 6-1         Luis Fernando GARCIA (PAN) [6]
        Elio LIVI (USA) [12]               6-4 3-6 6-2     Fabian RODRIGUEZ TORRES (PUR)
        Christian HAUSHAMMER (USA)         6-2 6-7(6) 7-5  Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [13]
        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]          6-0 7-5         Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)
        nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [11]    6-4 6-1         Joat FARAH (ECU)
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [2]   6-4 6-4         Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)

    3rd Round
        Drew HALBAUER (USA) [1]       7-5 6-3         Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) [14]
        Chase COLTON (USA)            6-2 6-2         Jonathan QUENARD (SUI) [9]
        Walker DUNCAN (USA)           6-3 6-7(3) 6-1  Christian LANGMO (USA) [10]
        Elio LIVI (USA) [12]          6-3 5-7 6-2     Santiago SALAZAR (COL)
        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]     6-1 2-6 6-1     Christian HAUSHAMMER (USA)
        Christian CARGILL (BAH) [7]   6-2 7-5         nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [11]
       
    Quarterfinal
        Drew HALBAUER (USA) [1]     6-4 6-3         Chase COLTON (USA)
        Walker DUNCAN (USA)         6-2 3-6 6-4     Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]   6-2 6-4         Elio LIVI (USA) [12]

    Semifinal
        Drew HALBAUER (USA) [1]            4-6 6-2 6-1     Walker DUNCAN (USA)
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [2]   6-2 6-1         Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]

    Final
        Drew HALBAUER (USA) [1]     3-6 6-3 7-6(4)     Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [2]
Congrats to Drew on his 3rd consecutive title.
09-18-2012 08:30 PM
SapELee
IV Arabe Internacional Cup | Honduras | G5 | 10 Sept | Hard - Outdoor | Drew HALBAUER

Code:
1st Round

    Carter LIN (USA) [1]               6-4 6-1     Justin HERNANDEZ (HON)
    Jake STEFANIK (USA)                6-2 6-0     Giancarlo TARACENA ANDONIE (HON)
    Joat FARAH (ECU)                   6-3 6-0     John JORGESON (USA) 
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]            6-0 6-0     Cristian ZERON (HON)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) [5]   6-4 6-4     Gabriel PILONES (USA)
    Daniel GUTIERREZ (CRC)             6-3 6-2     Daniel LEVINE (USA)
    
2nd Round

    Carter LIN (USA) [1]        7-6(8) 6-4         Alvaro Daniel RIVEROS (CRC)
    Jake STEFANIK (USA)         6-7(4) 6-3 6-1     Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) [4] 
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     6-0 6-0            Daniel MORA (COL)
   
Quarterfinal

    Carter LIN (USA) [1]      6-2 6-2         Alejandro GONZALEZ (ESA)
    Jake STEFANIK (USA)       6-1 6-2         Joat FARAH (ECU)
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]   6-1 5-7 6-0     Josef ALTMANN (CRC) [8]

Semifinal

    Carter LIN (USA) [1]        6-3 4-6 6-3     Jake STEFANIK (USA)
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     6-3 6-2         Gian ISSA (SUR) [2]

Final

    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     4-6 7-6(3) 6-1     Carter LIN (USA) [1]
09-13-2012 03:12 AM
SapELee
Honduras Jr Bowl| Honduras |G5 | Hard - Outdoor | 03 Sept 2012 | Drew HALBAUER

Code:
1st Round

    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1]       6-0 6-0     Ernesto TELLES SCHMIDT (ESA) 
    Luis VALERO (COL) [4]             6-1 6-3     Ryan CROMWELL (USA) 
    Jake STEFANIK (USA) [8]           6-2 6-1     Jorge VARGAS (COL) 
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]           6-3 6-1     Manuel ARIAS (COL) 
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) [5]  6-3 6-3     Daniel LEVINE (USA) 

2nd Round

    Joat FARAH (ECU)            7-5 6-0     Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1] 
    Jake STEFANIK (USA) [8]     6-1 6-2     Andres ARGENAL MATHEU (HON) 
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     6-0 6-0     Ian Ronald HAGEN (GUA) 
    
Quarterfinal
 
    Luis VALERO (COL) [4]       6-1 6-2     Jake STEFANIK (USA) [8]
    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     7-5 6-1     Andres TORRES (COL) 

Semifinal

    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     6-2 6-4     Gian ISSA (SUR) [2] 

Final

    Drew HALBAUER (USA) [3]     6-2 6-0     Luis VALERO (COL) [4]
09-13-2012 03:09 AM
SapELee
US Open Junior Tennis Championships | USA | GA | 02 Sept 2012

US Open Junior Tennis Championships | USA | GA | 02 Sept 2012

http://www.menstennisforums.com/20-juniors/208354-us-open-junior-tennis-championships-%7C-usa-%7C-ga-%7C-02-sept-2012-%7C-winner-filip-peliwo.html


Code:
Round 1
        
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR)                   6-3 3-6 6-0     Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [15] 
Harrison ADAMS (USA)                6-4 6-3         Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Christian GARIN (CHI)               7-6(7) 6-3      Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) (Q)              7-6(3) 7-6(4)   Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)               1-6 6-3 6-4     Jared DONALDSON (USA) (WC)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA)                 6-3 4-6 4-2 Ret Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [10] 
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) (Q)              6-4 5-7 6-3     Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [5]
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)                 6-2 6-2         Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)            6-4 1-6 6-1     Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) (WC)
Michael MMOH (USA) (Q)              6-4 6-3         Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]          6-2 7-5         Jared HILTZIK (USA) 
Martin REDLICKI (USA) (WC)          6-4 6-4         Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [9]  7-5 6-3         Spencer PAPA (USA) 
Kyle EDMUND (GBR)                   6-3 6-3         Noah RUBIN (USA) [14]
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]              6-3 6-3         Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) (WC)


Round 2

Harrison ADAMS (USA)        6-3 6-4           Daniel MASUR (GER) [11] 
Stefan KOZLOV (USA)         6-3 6-7(6) 6-3    Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [16]   6-3 6-3           Michael MMOH (USA) (Q) 
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [7]      6-1 6-3           Martin REDLICKI (USA) (WC) 

Round 3

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [8]     7-5 7-6(5)    Harrison ADAMS (USA) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)      6-2 6-3       Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
09-13-2012 03:07 AM
SapELee
Re: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

Coca Cola ITF Junior Tournament | St. Lucia | Grade 5 |Hard - Outdoor | 07 August - 11 August 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1]     6-1 6-1           Keric DUVAL (LCA) 
    Gianlucca MASSA (USA)           7-6(2) 7-6(6)     Jody MAGINLEY (ANT) [8]
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]          6-2 6-1           Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) 
    Joshua ABRAHAM (TRI)            6-7(5) 6-3 6-2    Victor GUREVICH (USA) 
    
2nd Round

    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1]     6-4 7-6(5)     Semen TRIPOLSKIY (RUS) 
    Gianlucca MASSA (USA)           7-5 7-6(2)     Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN) 
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]          6-1 6-0        Simon COTE (CAN) 

Quarterfinal

    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1]     6-3 6-3     Jett CASH (AUS)
    Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]          Walkover    Gianlucca MASSA (USA)
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]          6-3 6-2     Bernardo REPSOLD DE SANSON (BRA) [6] 

Semifinal

    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1]     6-2 6-4     Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]
    Gian ISSA (SUR) [2]             6-2 6-1     Alex RYBAKOV (USA) [4]

Final

    Gian ISSA (SUR) [2]     6-2 6-4     Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) [1]


Monterrey Contry ITF Junior Cup 2012 | Mexico | Grade 4 | Hard - Outdoor |13 August - 18 August 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Taylor CRAMER (USA)           6-3 7-5     Marco RAZO TORRES (MEX) 
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [9]         BYE    
    Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA)     6-1 6-3     Andres HERNANDEZ (MEX) 

2nd Round

    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [3]              6-7(3) 6-4 6-3     Taylor CRAMER (USA) 
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [9]                      7-5 6-2            Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 
    Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [2]     7-5 4-6 6-3        Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA) 
   
3rd Round

    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [9]     6-1 3-0 Retired    Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) [6] 

Quarterfinal

    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [9]     6-1 6-4     Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4] 

Semifinal

    Runhao HUA (CHN) [8]     2-6 6-3 6-3     Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [9]
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome