MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Robin Kern [GER] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
12-09-2012 10:00 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Robin Kern [GER]

kenr and michon my 2 faves in the final, congrats, specially to robin who took the title
11-30-2012 12:17 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Gabor Csonka [HUN/Q] 6-3 6-1
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] d. Yang Lu [CHN] 6-4 6-3
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Julien Demois [FRA/7] d. Sanjar Fayziev [UZB/Q] 6-2 6-3

Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] d. Mico Santiago [USA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-3
Wan Gao [CHN] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Dekel Bar [ISR] d. Warit Sornbutnark [THA] 6-4 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] d. Michael Laser [USA] 6-1 6-1

Filip Veger [CRO/8] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] d. Phalkun Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Markus Kerner [EST/L.L] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Richard Gabb [GBR/4] d. Sergey Shipilov [UZB/Q] 7-5 6-1

Marcus Daniell [NZL/6] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Minh-Quan Do [VIE] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/Q] 6-3 7-5
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Pannhara Mam [CAM/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Markus Kerner [EST/L.L] replaces Sebastien Boltz [FRA]
Maxi Pongratz [AUT/L.L] replaces Joshua Jones [GBR]


2nd Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] 6-3 6-0
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] d. Julien Demois [FRA/7] 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] d. Wan Gao [CHN] 6-0 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 7-6(2) 6-4

Filip Veger [CRO/8] d. Katsushi Fukuda [JPN/w.c] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/4] 7-5 4-6 6-3
Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL/6] 6-4 6-4
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Minh-Quan Do [VIE] 6-0 7-5


Quarterfinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/Q] 6-2 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/3] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Filip Veger [CRO/8] 5-7 6-4 6-1
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/5] 6-0 6-4
Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Robin Kern [GER/2] d. Axel Michon [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4
11-30-2012 12:16 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. H-Y.Hsu / H.Lin [TPE] 6-2 6-1
G.Csonka / M.Kerner [HUN/EST] d. K.Gerlakh / S.Shipilov [RUS/UZB] 2-6 7-6(8) 10-4
Pa.Mam / M.Santiago [CAM/USA] d. N.Benjasupawan / W.Oo [THA/MYA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
K.Bun / M-Q.Do [CAM/VIE/4] d. M.Gan / O.Gan [GBR] 6-4 6-2

M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. J.Jones / F.Veger [GBR/CRO] 6-2 6-3
T.Y.Chuang / C-F.Wang [TPE] d. D-W.Li / Z.Li [CHN] 6-4 6-2
W.Kendall / J.Malik [USA/GBR] d. S.Long / Ph.Mam [CAM] 6-1 6-2
M.Lescure / L.Margaroli [FRA/SUI/2] d. Y.Lu / C.Wang [CHN] w.o


Quarterfinal

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. G.Csonka / M.Kerner [HUN/EST] 6-1 6-1
Pa.Mam / M.Santiago [CAM/USA] d. K.Bun / M-Q.Do [CAM/VIE/4] 6-4 6-2
M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. T.Y.Chuang / C-F.Wang [TPE] 6-3 6-4
M.Lescure / L.Margaroli [FRA/SUI/2] d. W.Kendall / J.Malik [USA/GBR] 6-2 4-6 15-13


Semifinal

P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] d. Pa.Mam / M.Santiago [CAM/USA] 6-2 6-2
M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. M.Lescure / L.Margaroli [FRA/SUI/2] 7-6(5) 6-1


FINAL

M.Daniell / R.Gabb [NZL/GBR/3] d. P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/1] 7-5 6-2
11-30-2012 12:16 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Zheng Li [CHN] d. Artem Vu [UKR] 6-0 6-1

Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] vs. Bye
William Kendall [USA] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA] 4-6 6-1 6-3

Antoine Richard [CAN/3] vs. Bye
Da-Wei Li [CHN] d. Win Oo [MYA] 6-0 6-0

Markus Kerner [EST/4] vs. Bye
Sanjar Fayziev [UZB] d. Marcus Gan [GBR] 6-3 6-4

Gabor Csonka [HUN/5] vs. Bye
Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Nattan Benjasupawan [THA] 6-4 6-1

Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/6] vs. Bye
Priit Suluste [EST] d. Samneang Long [CAM/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-2

Mico Santiago [USA/7] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] d. Khalil Naji [MAR] w.o

Sergey Shipilov [UZB/8] d. Hsin Lin [TPE] 6-4 6-4
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE] d. Oliver Gan [GBR] 6-4 6-0


Final Round

Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS/1] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 6-4 6-3
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/2] d. William Kendall [USA] 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard [CAN/3] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Sanjar Fayziev [UZB] d. Markus Kerner [EST/4] 6-2 6-1
Gabor Csonka [HUN/5] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 6-2 6-4
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE/6] d. Priit Suluste [EST] 6-2 6-4
Mico Santiago [USA/7] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Sergey Shipilov [UZB/8] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
11-30-2012 12:16 PM
MissChaChaCha
Cambodia F3 [December 03 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Robin Kern [GER]

CAMBODIA F3

Location : Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Axel MICHON (FRA) 390
2 Robin KERN (GER) 486
3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 532
4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 693
5 Richard GABB (GBR) 736
6 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 758
7 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 760
8 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 790
9 Filip VEGER (CRO) 840
10 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 906
11 Joshua JONES (GBR) 963
12 Wan GAO (CHN) 984
13 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1013
14 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1023
15 Michael LASER (USA) 1038
16 Yang LU (CHN) 1069
17 Peng GAO (CHN) 1070
18 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1111
19 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1146
20 Minh-Quan DO (VIE) 1159

21 (Q) Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1170
22 (Q) Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 1183
23 (Q) Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1233
24 (Q) Gabor CSONKA (HUN) 1410
25 (Q) Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1652
26 (Q) Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1891
27 (Q) Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 1920
28 (Q) Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)

29 (wc) Kenny BUN (CAM) 1184
30 (wc) Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN)
31 (wc) Phalkun MAM (CAM)
32 (wc) Pannhara MAM (CAM)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome