MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard] Winner : Mate Pavic [CRO] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
12-23-2012 10:21 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard] Winner : Mate Pavic [CRO]

huge victory by pavic, beating rungkat and klein in very tight matches. chris
12-09-2012 08:19 PM
Go!Rabbit
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard] Winner : Mate Pavic [CRO]

great Mate !11
12-09-2012 02:31 PM
petar_pan
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard] Winner : Mate Pavic [CRO]

Bravo Mate!!!

PS First title for him!
12-07-2012 03:18 PM
Fickelgruber
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

Christo, you blew it...

2 back to back dramatic wins for Pavic
12-07-2012 11:56 AM
Tennisgott1985
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

Yeah..Nico!!!!
12-07-2012 06:56 AM
Henry Chinaski
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

vamos mcgee
12-06-2012 10:00 PM
Fickelgruber
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

David was so close beating Pavic
12-06-2012 08:38 AM
ozfan44
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

Good Luck Brydan & Dane
12-03-2012 01:09 PM
Tennisgott1985
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

Go Nico
12-02-2012 01:36 PM
Fickelgruber
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

Hoping Christo can be champ again here
11-30-2012 12:25 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Irfandi Hendrawan [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Nuradim Ramdani [INA/w.c] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 0-6 6-4 6-3
Wisnu Adi Nugroho [INA/w.c] d. Ekky Hamzah [INA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Tim Puetz [GER/6] d. Indra Wijaya [INA] 6-0 6-2

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Sylvester Alamdar [THA/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Jan Satral [CZE] d. Arief Rahman [INA/Q] 6-0 6-1
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] d. Bryan Husin [INA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Arnykgo Mesakh [INA/Q] 6-3 6-3

Hyeon Chung [KOR] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/8] 6-2 6-4
Elbert Sie [INA] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Riski Bagus Saputra [INA/w.c] d. Sebastian Dacosta [INA] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(7)
James McGee [IRL/3] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 6-2 6-1

Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. John Paul Avila [USA/Q] 6-2 6-3
David Agung Susanto [INA] d. Indra Adhiguna Utama [INA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Yan Sabanin [RUS] d. Chih-Jen Ho [TPE] 6-3 7-5
Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] d. Hemat Bhakti Anugerah [INA/Q] 6-0 6-2

Sylvester Alamdar [THA/L.L] replaces Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/4]


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Nuradim Ramdani [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Tim Puetz [GER/6] d. Wisnu Adi Nugroho [INA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Jan Satral [CZE] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 6-4 6-3

Hyeon Chung [KOR] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 6-3 6-0
James McGee [IRL/3] d. Riski Bagus Saputra [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. David Agung Susanto [INA] 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 7-5 3-6 6-2


Quarterfinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Tim Puetz [GER/6] 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] 7-5 6-4
James McGee [IRL/3] d. Hyeon Chung [KOR] 6-4 6-3
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT] 6-0 3-1 ret.
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. James McGee [IRL/3] 6-1 3-6 6-3


FINAL

Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
11-30-2012 12:25 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] vs. Bye
C.Rungkat / E.Sie [INA] d. A.Mesakh / I.Utomo [INA] 6-3 4-6 10-0
D.Susanto / B.Wiryawan [INA] d. J.P.Avila / A.Wright [USA/GBR] 6-1 6-2
T.Puetz / P.Rosenholm [GER/SWE/4] d. C-J.Ho / J-C.Hung [TPE] 6-1 6-4

M.Pavic / N.Reissig [CRO/AUT/3] d. E.Hamzah / I.Wijaya [INA] 7-5 6-3
K-N.Arta / H-S.Pramono [INA/w.c] d. H.Bhakti Anugerah / I.Utama [INA] 7-5 6-3
R.Hobbs / K.Stevenson [SIN/CAN] d. I.Hendrawan / A.Rahman [INA] 6-4 6-4
R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/2] d. S.Dacosta / H.Sanjaya [INA] 6-0 6-0


Quarterfinal

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. C.Rungkat / E.Sie [INA] 6-4 6-1
T.Puetz / P.Rosenholm [GER/SWE/4] d. D.Susanto / B.Wiryawan [INA] 6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
K-N.Arta / H-S.Pramono [INA/w.c] d. M.Pavic / N.Reissig [CRO/AUT/3] w.o
R.Hobbs / K.Stevenson [SIN/CAN] d. R.Jebavy / J.Satral [CZE/2] 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. T.Puetz / P.Rosenholm [GER/SWE/4] 6-3 7-5
K-N.Arta / H-S.Pramono [INA/w.c] d. R.Hobbs / K.Stevenson [SIN/CAN] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. K-N.Arta / H-S.Pramono [INA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
11-30-2012 12:25 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Bryan Husin [INA] d. Hechi Lim [SIN] 6-0 6-0
Hemat Bhakti Anugerah [INA] d. Bagas Pratama Saputra [INA] 6-1 6-3
Arnykgo Mesakh [INA] d. Hansel Sanjaya [INA] 6-2 6-2
Indra Adhiguna Utama [INA] d. Alqadrian Shangsapurba [INA] 6-0 6-0
John Paul Avila [USA] d. Wei Seem Lee [MAS] 6-0 6-0
Arief Rahman [INA] d. Fredrico Leonardo Rumambi [INA] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Ekky Hamzah [INA] d. Sylvester Alamdar [THA] 6-4 6-2
Roy Hobbs [SIN] d. Indra Utomo [INA] 6-1 6-2
11-30-2012 12:25 PM
MissChaChaCha
Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard] Winner : Mate Pavic [CRO]

INDONESIA F4

Location : Jakarta, Indonesia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 242
2 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 290
3 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 386
4 James MCGEE (IRL) 401
5 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 419
6 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 464
7 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 469
8 Tim PUETZ (GER) 489
9 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 508
10 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 596
11 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 967
12 Elbert SIE (INA) 972
13 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1200
14 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 1244
15 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1257
16 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1368
17 David Agung SUSANTO (INA) 1485
18 Sebastian DACOSTA (INA) 1566
19 Indra WIJAYA (INA)
20 Natasith LUESANTIA (THA)

21 (Q) Roy HOBBS (SIN)
22 (Q) Arief RAHMAN (INA)
23 (Q) Ekky HAMZAH (INA)
24 (Q) Arnykgo MESAKH (INA)
25 (Q) Indra Adhiguna UTAMA (INA)
26 (Q) Hemat BHAKTI ANUGERAH (INA)
27 (Q) John Paul AVILA (USA)
28 (Q) Bryan HUSIN (INA)

29 (wc) Wisnu Adi NUGROHO (INA)
30 (wc) Irfandi HENDRAWAN (INA)
31 (wc) Riski Bagus SAPUTRA (INA)
32 (wc) Nuradim RAMDANI (INA)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome