MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard] Winner : Matheson Klein [AUS] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-03-2012 08:18 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

pepe
11-03-2012 07:28 PM
Walsall
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

Chris Wettengel [USA] d Filip Peliwo [CAN/6] 76 62
10-30-2012 08:55 AM
The Prince
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

Good luck Filip!
10-27-2012 10:14 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

GL peliwo, halebian!
10-26-2012 01:47 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Connor Farren [USA/Q] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX/1] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR/Q] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 6-2 6-0
Lucas Pouille [FRA/5] d. Sahak Bazrganian [USA/Q] 6-3 6-2

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/4] d. George Jecminek [CAN] 7-5 6-4
Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/Q] d. Luis Patino [MEX] 7-6(6) 6-3
Gianni Mina [FRA/Q] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX] 6-3 7-5
Jose Hernandez [DOM/7] d. Dean O'Brien [RSA/Q] 7-5 6-3

Olivier Sajous [HAI/8] d. Matt Alexander [NZL/Q] 6-3 6-3
Mathias Bourgue [FRA] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Ricky Medinilla [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/3] d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA] 6-4 6-1

Filip Peliwo [CAN/6] d. Kevin Jack Carpenter [MEX/w.c] w.o
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Arthur Karagezian [USA] 6-3 6-0
Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX/w.c] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 7-6(8) 6-3
Roberto Marcora [ITA/2] d. Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/Q] 7-5 6-3


2nd Round

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Connor Farren [USA/Q] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR/Q] d. Lucas Pouille [FRA/5] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/Q] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/4] 6-3 7-6(2)
Jose Hernandez [DOM/7] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/Q] 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Olivier Sajous [HAI/8] d. Mathias Bourgue [FRA] 7-5 7-6(4)
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/3] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Filip Peliwo [CAN/6] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Roberto Marcora [ITA/2] d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR/Q] 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Jose Hernandez [DOM/7] d. Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/Q] 6-0 6-4
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI/8] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Filip Peliwo [CAN/6] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM/7] 2-0 ret.
Chris Wettengel [USA] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN/6] 7-6(5) 6-2


FINAL

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Chris Wettengel [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-4
10-26-2012 01:47 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Barker / C.Diaz-Figueroa [NZL/GUA/1] d. G.Hadlich / M.Oliveira [BRA] 7-5 7-5
C.Farren / C.Wettengel [USA] d. T.Hank / D.Saleh [MEX/USA] 4-6 6-2 10-8
S.Bazrganian / A.Halebian [USA] d. L.Barrientos / A.Fernandez [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-0
M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX/3] d. A.Karagezian / S.Stege [USA] 6-2 4-6 10-8

J.Hernandez / D.O'Brien [DOM/RSA/4] d. R.Medinilla / B.Van Linge [MEX/USA/w.c] 6-0 7-6(4)
A.Moreno Figueroa / E.Peralta-Tello [MEX] d. J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-2
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. M.Barros / E.Torre [ARG] 4-6 6-3 10-4
G.Jecminek / F.Peliwo [CAN] d. Y.Bezeruk / M.Klein [AUS/2] 6-4 6-7(5) 10-4


Quarterfinal

M.Barker / C.Diaz-Figueroa [NZL/GUA/1] d. C.Farren / C.Wettengel [USA] 6-0 7-6(4)
M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX/3] d. S.Bazrganian / A.Halebian [USA] 6-2 5-7 10-8
J.Hernandez / D.O'Brien [DOM/RSA/4] d. A.Moreno Figueroa / E.Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-2 6-3
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. G.Jecminek / F.Peliwo [CAN] 5-7 7-6(6) 11-9


Semifinal

M.Barker / C.Diaz-Figueroa [NZL/GUA/1] d. M.Astorga / L.Patino [MEX/3] 6-3 7-5
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] d. J.Hernandez / D.O'Brien [DOM/RSA/4] 3-6 7-6(6) 11-9


FINAL

M.Barker / C.Diaz-Figueroa [NZL/GUA/1] d. R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA] 6-4 6-1
10-26-2012 01:47 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gianni Mina [FRA/1/w.c] d. Diego Beltranena [GUA] 6-0 6-0
Edward Elliott [USA] d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala [MEX] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Tomas Aranda [ESP] d. Arturo Tajonar [MEX] 6-3 6-4
Joaquin Azcue [ARG] d. Alvaro De La Fuente [MEX] 6-3 6-2

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/2] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-3 6-4
Raul Contreras Najera [MEX] d. Luis Fanghanel [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Pablo Sanchez Rivera [MEX] d. Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago [MEX] 6-4 6-1

Marlon Oliveira [BRA/3] d. Rafael Rosas Baez [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Alejandro Fierro [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] d. Pablo Daniel Gomez Bakaitis [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Morgan Mays [USA/12] d. Axel Jordan Lucich [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Jack Barber [USA] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Fabeiro [ARG] d. Alejandro Pascacio F. [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Nava [USA] d. Edmon Halebian [USA] 6-0 6-2
Tigre Hank [MEX/9] d. Alejandro Alvarez [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/5] d. George Cartledge [USA] 7-5 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] d. Carlos Di Laura [USA] 7-5 6-4
Andy Chang [USA] d. Rodrigo Novelo Amable [MEX] 6-2 6-3
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Manuel Barros [ARG/13] 6-4 6-3

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX] 6-0 6-4
Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz [MEX/w.c] d. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Rudy Richter [GUA] d. Gustavo Gonzalez Casillas [MEX] 6-1 7-6(4)
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/14] d. Jesus Amezcua Virues [MEX] 6-1 6-4

Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/7] d. Ian Perez Peon [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX] d. Arturo Yanez [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Rivera [ECU] d. Alvaro Zaragoza [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Dante Saleh [USA/11] d. Pablo Landa Catan [MEX] 6-2 2-6 7-5

Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez [MEX] d. Andres Munoz Lopez [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX] d. Diego Loya [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/10] d. Christian Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Gianni Mina [FRA/1/w.c] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-0 6-3
Joaquin Azcue [ARG] d. Tomas Aranda [ESP] 6-2 6-4

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/2] d. Raul Contreras Najera [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Pablo Sanchez Rivera [MEX] 6-0 6-1

Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA/3] 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(5)
Morgan Mays [USA/12] d. Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] 6-3 6-3

Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Lucas Fabeiro [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Tigre Hank [MEX/9] d. Eduardo Nava [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/5] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Andy Chang [USA] 6-3 7-6(4)

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] d. Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/14] d. Rudy Richter [GUA] 6-0 6-2

Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/7] d. Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX] 6-1 7-6(5)
Sebastian Rivera [ECU] d. Dante Saleh [USA/11] 6-0 6-0

Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/10] d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX] 6-4 4-6 6-3


Final Round

Gianni Mina [FRA/1/w.c] d. Joaquin Azcue [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/2] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA] 6-4 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Morgan Mays [USA/12] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Tigre Hank [MEX/9] 6-3 6-2
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/5] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/14] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/7] d. Sebastian Rivera [ECU] 7-6(5) 6-2
Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/10] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
10-26-2012 01:46 PM
MissChaChaCha
Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard] Winner : Matheson Klein [AUS]

MEXICO F12

Location : Cancún, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 410
2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 440
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 464
4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 515
5 Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 559
6 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 584
7 Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 600
8 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 613
9 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 629
10 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 702
11 Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 735
12 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 780
13 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 822
14 Chris WETTENGEL (USA) 899
15 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 906
16 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 941
17 Luis PATINO (MEX) 987
18 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1122
19 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1128
20 Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 1142

21 (Q) Gianni MINA (FRA) 817
22 (Q) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1099
23 (Q) Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1231
24 (Q) Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1347
25 (Q) Connor FARREN (USA) 1378
26 (Q) Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1829
27 (Q) Matt ALEXANDER (NZL)
28 (Q) Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)

29 (wc) Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 1564
30 (wc) Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 1761
31 (wc) Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
32 (wc) Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome