MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard] Winner : Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
11-01-2012 08:47 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard]

allez axel!
10-27-2012 10:11 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard]

GL michon, urrutia, sillanpaa
very weak event!
10-26-2012 01:10 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Toby Martin [GBR] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Tal Goldengoren [ISR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/L.L] 6-3 6-2
Richard Gabb [GBR/7] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3

Michael Laser [USA/Q] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/4] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Oran Reznik [ISR/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Eyal Cohen [ISR/w.c] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-4
Tal Eros [ISR] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/8] 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1

Wesley Koolhof [NED/5] d. Saar Steele [ISR/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Joshua Jones [GBR] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-4 6-0
Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] d. Joel Kincaid [USA/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/3] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Davy Sum [FRA/6] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 7-6(5) 6-4
Dor Belfer [ISR/Q] d. Matteo Marfia [ITA/Q] 6-4 7-6(5)
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] d. Peter Mick [SVK/Q] 6-0 6-2
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/Q] d. Sam Barry [IRL/2] 6-1 6-4

Guy Michelevitz [ISR/L.L] replaces Amir Weintraub [ISR]


2nd Round

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 7-6(4) 6-1
Richard Gabb [GBR/7] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Michael Laser [USA/Q] d. Oran Reznik [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-3
Tal Eros [ISR] d. Eyal Cohen [ISR/w.c] 6-2 7-6(6)

Wesley Koolhof [NED/5] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/3] d. Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Davy Sum [FRA/6] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] d. Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Richard Gabb [GBR/7] 6-3 6-2
Michael Laser [USA/Q] d. Tal Eros [ISR] 7-6(4) 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/3] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/5] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Davy Sum [FRA/6] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Axel Michon [FRA/1] d. Michael Laser [USA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/3] d. Davy Sum [FRA/6] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/3] d. Axel Michon [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4
10-26-2012 01:10 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. O.Ram-Harel / D.Skripnik [ISR] 6-7(1) 6-3 13-11
A.Filenkov / Y.Sabanin [RUS/Alt] d. M.Bulis / O.Ovil [ISR/w.c] 6-4 7-6(5)
M.Deviatiarov / A.Kocyla [UKR/POL] d. D.Bar / D.Belfer [ISR] 6-4 7-5
J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR] d. V.Reshetnikov / S.Steele [RUS/ISR/4] 6-4 1-6 10-7

S.Barry / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL/3] d. E.Bakshi / T.Eros [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
M.Marfia / L.Rovetta [ITA] d. A.Elia / N.Mazor [ISR] 6-3 7-5
K.Kasyanov / J.Kincaid [USA] d. Y.Kovalenko / M.Zatulko [ISR/UKR/Alt] 6-2 6-3
M.Neuchrist / L.Urrutia Fuentes [AUT/CHI/2] d. H.Sillanpaa / D.Sum [FIN/FRA] 6-2 6-3

A.Filenkov / Y.Sabanin [RUS/Alt] replace E.Leshem / E.Peleg [ISR/w.c]
Y.Kovalenko / M.Zatulko [ISR/UKR/Alt] replace C.Commin / R.Gabb [FRA/GBR]


Quarterfinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. A.Filenkov / Y.Sabanin [RUS/Alt] 6-3 7-6(3)
M.Deviatiarov / A.Kocyla [UKR/POL] d. J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR] 6-3 7-6(3)
S.Barry / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL/3] d. M.Marfia / L.Rovetta [ITA] 6-4 6-4
M.Neuchrist / L.Urrutia Fuentes [AUT/CHI/2] d. K.Kasyanov / J.Kincaid [USA] 3-6 6-2 10-7


Semifinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. M.Deviatiarov / A.Kocyla [UKR/POL] 1-1 ret.
S.Barry / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL/3] d. M.Neuchrist / L.Urrutia Fuentes [AUT/CHI/2] 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 10-4


FINAL

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. S.Barry / S.Lavie [IRL/NZL/3] 4-6 7-6(4) 11-9
10-26-2012 01:10 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stephan Fransen [NED/1] d. Mor Bulis [ISR] 6-4 6-3
Nadav Kiani [ISR] d. Motvey Radionov [ISR] 7-5 6-3
Yoram Levy [ISR] d. Samuel Nahon [ISR] 6-3 6-2
Michael Laser [USA] d. David Steinblatt [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Matteo Marfia [ITA/2] d. Daniel Cukierman [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Evgeny Vanag [RUS] d. Claude Von Bergen [SUI/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Tomer Shilo [ISR] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jiayi Li [CHN] d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 6-3 6-4

Saar Steele [ISR/3] d. Idan Roth [ISR] 6-0 6-1
David Poole [AUS] d. Dylan Long [AUS] 3-6 3-3 ret.
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Tal Itzhaki [ISR] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Tamir [ISR] d. Shahar Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-0

Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR/4] 6-1 6-4
Maxim Zatulko [UKR] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Peter Mick [SVK] d. Tom Ziv [ISR] 6-4 6-1
Michael Simonian [ISR] d. Noam Mazor [ISR/13] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/5] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Jun Nan Tao [CHN] d. Amit Baran [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Nimrod Gabbay [ISR] 6-1 5-7 6-3
Alon Elia [ISR/10] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-4 6-4

Dor Belfer [ISR/6] d. Lui Marchenko [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Niclas Genovese [SUI/w.c] d. Yannai Barkai [ISR] 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-2 7-5
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. Ran Paperny [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

David Mushayev [ISR/7] d. Yankel Zemel [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Ori Porat [ISR] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Shahar Zargary [ISR] 6-0 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Eden Peleg [ISR] d. Tomer Krutik [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 7-5 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/9] d. Javier Fernandez [ESP] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Stephan Fransen [NED/1] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Michael Laser [USA] d. Yoram Levy [ISR] 6-1 6-4

Matteo Marfia [ITA/2] d. Evgeny Vanag [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Jiayi Li [CHN] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 6-1 6-3

Saar Steele [ISR/3] d. David Poole [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-4 6-3

Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] d. Maxim Zatulko [UKR] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Peter Mick [SVK] d. Michael Simonian [ISR] 0-6 7-5 6-3

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/5] d. Jun Nan Tao [CHN] 7-5 6-4
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Alon Elia [ISR/10] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2

Dor Belfer [ISR/6] d. Niclas Genovese [SUI/w.c] 6-0 7-5
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 7-5 5-7 7-5

Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. David Mushayev [ISR/7] 6-1 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR] 6-0 2-0 ret.

Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] d. Eden Peleg [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/9] d. Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Michael Laser [USA] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/1] 6-4 6-2
Matteo Marfia [ITA/2] d. Jiayi Li [CHN] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Saar Steele [ISR/3] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Peter Mick [SVK] d. Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-6 ret.
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA/5] 6-3 6-2
Dor Belfer [ISR/6] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/9] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] 6-1 6-2
10-26-2012 01:09 PM
MissChaChaCha
Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard] Winner : Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT]

ISRAEL F12

Location : Netanya, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 214
2 Axel MICHON (FRA) 350
3 Sam BARRY (IRL) 595
4 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 671
5 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 692
6 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 703
7 Richard GABB (GBR) 761
8 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 800
9 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 806
10 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 808
11 Davy SUM (FRA) 809
12 Joshua JONES (GBR) 968
13 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 972
14 Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 1083
15 Tal EROS (ISR) 1115
16 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1137
17 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1175
18 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1201
19 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1311
20 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 1311

21 (Q) Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1349
22 (Q) Saar STEELE (ISR) 1356
23 (Q) Dor BELFER (ISR) 1449
24 (Q) Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 1564
25 (Q) Joel KINCAID (USA) 1761
26 (Q) Oran REZNIK (ISR)
27 (Q) Peter MICK (SVK)
28 (Q) Michael LASER (USA)

29 (wc) Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1349
30 (wc) Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1503
31 (wc) Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
32 (wc) Eyal COHEN (ISR)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome