Re: Tennis Tipping #46 - Helsinki
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP for Sunday
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3
Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Friday
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4
Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at
1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Thursday
Dudi SELA (ISR) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR4
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at
12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Wednesday
Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR8
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR9
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR10
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR11
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR12
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at
12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Tuesday
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at
12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Monday
Michael BERRER (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Jimmy WANG (TPE) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR4 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR5 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR6 PTS
Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at
2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Sunday
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR2
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Sergey BETOV (BLR) SR4
Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at
12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Red][B][U]EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):[/U][/B][/COLOR][/FONT][FONT=Trebuchet MS][COLOR=Olive]
[COLOR=Black]Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with [U][B]SR PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do [B][U]NOT[/U][/B] send first names, nationality etc.[/COLOR]
[COLOR=Red][B]Ex:[/B][/COLOR]
[COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]OOP[/B][/COLOR]
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4[/COLOR][COLOR=Black][COLOR=Blue][B]
picks[/B][/COLOR]
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21[/COLOR][/COLOR][/FONT]
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]
OOP for Saturday
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR1 PTS
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) v Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) SR2 PTS
Richard WAITE (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Matthieu ROY (FRA) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR4 PTS
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR5 PTS
Sergey BETOV (BLR) v Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) v Steven MONEKE (GER) SR7 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR8 PTS
Peter TOREBKO (GER) v Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) SR9 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR10 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR11 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR12 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR13 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR15 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR16 PTS
Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at
10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to
AdeyC.
Good luck
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
Code:
[CENTER] As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week. [/CENTER]