MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Germany F20 [October 15 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Carpet] Winner : Jesse Huta Galung [NED] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-13-2012 09:11 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Germany F20 [October 15 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Carpet]

no kontinen =(
GL thurner!
10-12-2012 12:19 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Germany F20 [October 15 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 6-2 6-4
Robin Stanek [CZE/Q] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 6-3 6-3
Marek Routa [CZE/Q] d. Matthew Pierot [NED] 7-6(3) 7-5
Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)

Bastian Wagner [GER] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/3] 6-0 5-2 ret.
Lukas Ruepke [GER/Q] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-1 6-4
Christoph Uster [GER/w.c] d. Nils Brinkman [GER/Q] 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral [CZE/5] d. Davy Sum [FRA] 6-3 6-1

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/8] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/w.c] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] d. Friedrich Klasen [GER/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Tom Schonenberg [GER] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
George Von Massow [GER/4] d. David Thurner [GER] 5-7 6-3 6-3

Sami Reinwein [GER/7] d. David Pel [NED/Q] 6-2 6-4
Richard Waite [GER] d. Florian Fallert [GER] 6-2 4-2 ret.
Maximilian Marterer [GER/w.c] d. Lennart Zynga [GER] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Stefan Seifert [GER/2] d. Leon Schutt [GER/Q] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Robin Stanek [CZE/Q] 6-4 7-6(5)
Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Marek Routa [CZE/Q] w.o
Bastian Wagner [GER] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER/Q] 6-1 6-3
Jan Satral [CZE/5] d. Christoph Uster [GER/w.c] 6-1 7-6(4)

Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/8] d. Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] 6-3 7-5
Tom Schonenberg [GER] d. George Von Massow [GER/4] 7-5 6-2
Sami Reinwein [GER/7] d. Richard Waite [GER] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Maximilian Marterer [GER/w.c] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/2] 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/6] 7-5 4-2 ret.
Jan Satral [CZE/5] d. Bastian Wagner [GER] 6-2 6-1
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/8] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sami Reinwein [GER/7] d. Maximilian Marterer [GER/w.c] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3


Semifinal

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Jan Satral [CZE/5] 6-4 7-6(1)
Sami Reinwein [GER/7] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/8] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Sami Reinwein [GER/7] 6-4 6-4
10-12-2012 12:18 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Germany F20 [October 15 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/1] vs. Bye
J.Satral / D.Suc [CZE] d. N.Ernst / D.Pashayan [GER/RUS] 6-3 6-3
F.Klasen / M.Pesicka [GER/CZE] vs. Bye
M.Netuschil / T.Schonenberg [GER/3] vs. Bye

T.Reichelt / S.Seifert [GER/4] vs. Bye
F.Barth / J.Kahlke [GER] vs. Bye
T.Beutler / L.Zynga [GER] d. N.Fidirko / D.Pel [BLR/NED] 6-4 7-6(3)
M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/1] d. J.Satral / D.Suc [CZE] 7-6(5) 4-6 10-6
F.Klasen / M.Pesicka [GER/CZE] d. M.Netuschil / T.Schonenberg [GER/3] w.o
T.Reichelt / S.Seifert [GER/4] d. F.Barth / J.Kahlke [GER] 6-2 6-2
T.Beutler / L.Zynga [GER] d. M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/2] 2-6 7-6(8) 11-9


Semifinal

A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/1] d. F.Klasen / M.Pesicka [GER/CZE] 4-6 7-5 10-2
T.Beutler / L.Zynga [GER] d. T.Reichelt / S.Seifert [GER/4] 5-7 6-3 15-13


FINAL

A.El-Effendi / D.Walsh [USA/GBR/1] d. T.Beutler / L.Zynga [GER] 7-6(3) 6-3
10-12-2012 12:18 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Germany F20 [October 15 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Robin Stanek [CZE/1] vs. Bye
Viktor Kostin [GER] vs. Bye
Flemming Peters [GER] d. Julian Weyhausen [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-2
David Novotny [GER] vs. Bye

Dominik Suc [CZE/2] vs. Bye
Marc Senkbeil [GER] d. Joshua Schramm [GER] 6-4 6-4
Andre Straka [GER] vs. Bye
Nikolas Holzen [GER/w.c] vs. Bye

Romain Bauvy [FRA/3] vs. Bye
David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] vs. Bye
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER] 7-5 6-4
Stefan De Jong [NED] vs. Bye

Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/4] vs. Bye
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Urs Thurau [GER] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Strunk [GER] vs. Bye
Daniel Pashayan [RUS] vs. Bye

Jan Choinski [GER/5] vs. Bye
Tim Beutler [GER] vs. Bye
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-4 7-5
Nicolas Daniel Olguin [GER] vs. Bye

Jannis Kahlke [GER/6] vs. Bye
Felix Rauch [GER] d. Arnd Weyhausen [GER] 6-4 7-5
Marek Routa [CZE] vs. Bye
Luca Gelhardt [GER] vs. Bye

Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] d. Brendon Millington-Herrman [GER] 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Ernst [GER] vs. Bye
Igor Rivchin [UZB] vs. Bye

David Pel [NED/8] vs. Bye
Ramon Weil [GER] vs. Bye
Marek Pesicka [CZE] d. Frantisek Simon [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Adam Majchrowicz [POL/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Robin Stanek [CZE/1] d. Viktor Kostin [GER] 6-4 6-1
David Novotny [GER] d. Flemming Peters [GER] 7-5 6-2

Dominik Suc [CZE/2] d. Marc Senkbeil [GER] 4-6 6-2 7-5
Nikolas Holzen [GER/w.c] d. Andre Straka [GER] 7-5 6-4

Romain Bauvy [FRA/3] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-0 6-1
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 7-5 6-2

Leon Schutt [GER] d. Olaf De Weerdt [BEL/4] 6-3 4-1 ret.
Daniel Pashayan [RUS] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 7-6(3) 6-2

Tim Beutler [GER] d. Jan Choinski [GER/5] 6-3 6-2
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Nicolas Daniel Olguin [GER] 6-2 6-3

Jannis Kahlke [GER/6] d. Felix Rauch [GER] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Marek Routa [CZE] d. Luca Gelhardt [GER] 6-2 6-4

Florian Barth [GER] d. Maxime Tchoutakian [FRA/7] 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Ernst [GER] d. Igor Rivchin [UZB] 7-5 6-3

David Pel [NED/8] d. Ramon Weil [GER] 6-1 6-2
Adam Majchrowicz [POL/9] d. Marek Pesicka [CZE] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Robin Stanek [CZE/1] d. David Novotny [GER] 6-2 6-0
Dominik Suc [CZE/2] d. Nikolas Holzen [GER/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Romain Bauvy [FRA/3] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Tim Beutler [GER] 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
Marek Routa [CZE] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER/6] 7-6(4) 6-0
Florian Barth [GER] d. Nicolas Ernst [GER] 6-2 4-6 6-3
David Pel [NED/8] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/9] 6-3 6-1
10-12-2012 12:18 PM
MissChaChaCha
Germany F20 [October 15 | Bad Salzdetfurth | Carpet] Winner : Jesse Huta Galung [NED]

GERMANY F20

Location : Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 269
2 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 315
3 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 638
4 George VON MASSOW (GER) 653
5 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 670
6 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 704
7 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 737
8 Davy SUM (FRA) 748
9 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 754
10 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 765
11 Richard WAITE (GER) 814
12 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 858
13 Matthew PIEROT (NED) 875
14 Florian FALLERT (GER) 882
15 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 939
16 David THURNER (GER) 982
17 Teri GROLL (FRA) 991
18 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1006
19 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1222
20 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1232

21 (Q) Robin STANEK (CZE) 1288
22 (Q) Dominik SUC (CZE) 1460
23 (Q) David PEL (NED) 1828
24 (Q) Florian BARTH (GER)
25 (Q) Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
26 (Q) Leon SCHUTT (GER)
27 (Q) Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
28 (Q) Marek ROUTA (CZE)

29 (wc) Timon REICHELT (GER) 1386
30 (wc) Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 1386
31 (wc) Christoph USTER (GER)
32 (wc) Friedrich KLASEN (GER)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome