Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/1] vs. Bye
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Walid Bendiffallah [ALG] 6-0 6-0
Goncalo Pereira [POR/2] vs. Bye
Sergio Perez-Perez [ESP] d. Sabri Ghozali [ALG] 6-1 6-4
Mohamed Amine Kerroum [ALG/3] vs. Bye
Mehdi Abid [TUN] d. Yacine Benaissa [ALG] 6-1 6-4
Hicham Khaddari [MAR/4] vs. Bye
Joao Barra [POR] d. Mohamed-Redha Ouahab [ALG/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/5] vs. Bye
Goncalo Loureiro [POR] d. Aymen Ikhlef [ALG/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Yasser Bouchareb [ALG] d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho [POR] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Nizar Belmati [MAR] d. Mohamed Bessad [ALG/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] d. Mohamed Hassan [ALG/w.c] 6-2 6-0 Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf [ALG/w.c] vs. Bye
Danyal Sualehe [POR] d. Amir Abdelkader Zioui [ALG] 6-1 6-3
Wakil Keciba [ALG] d. Said Sahtali [ALG] 6-0 6-0
Final Round
Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/1] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Sergio Perez-Perez [ESP] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/2] 7-6(2) 6-1
Mehdi Abid [TUN] d. Mohamed Amine Kerroum [ALG/3] 6-3 4-6 7-6(1) Hicham Khaddari [MAR/4] d. Joao Barra [POR] 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro [POR] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/5] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Nizar Belmati [MAR] d. Yasser Bouchareb [ALG] 6-0 6-2
Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] d. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf [ALG/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Danyal Sualehe [POR] d. Wakil Keciba [ALG] 6-1 6-2
Steven Diez [CAN/1] d. Younes Rachidi [MAR] 6-1 6-2
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 4-6 7-5 6-1
Hicham Khaddari [MAR/Q] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-4 3-6 6-0 Sam Barry [IRL/6] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-2
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN/Q] 6-4 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 6-3 7-5
Matthieu Vierin [ITA] d. Danyal Sualehe [POR/Q] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] d. Sergio Perez-Perez [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-4
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/8] d. Skander Mansouri [TUN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Nizar Belmati [MAR/Q] d. Hichem Yasri [ALG/w.c] 6-0 6-0 Abdelhak Hameurlaine [ALG/w.c] d. Mehdi Abid [TUN/Q] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-4 Alexander Lazov [BUL/4] d. Eros Siringo [ITA] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/5] d. Sid Ali Akili [ALG/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Mark Vervoort [NED] 6-3 6-1
Romain Arneodo [FRA] d. Goncalo Loureiro [POR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Daniel Glancy [IRL] d. Mohamed Amine Kerroum [ALG/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Steven Diez [CAN/1] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-1 6-3 Sam Barry [IRL/6] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR/Q] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 6-1 4-6 6-2 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/8] d. Nizar Belmati [MAR/Q] 6-1 6-0 Alexander Lazov [BUL/4] d. Abdelhak Hameurlaine [ALG/w.c] 6-3 6-2 Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/5] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 7-5 ret.
Romain Arneodo [FRA] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 6-3 6-4
Quarterfinal
Steven Diez [CAN/1] d. Sam Barry [IRL/6] 6-3 6-2 Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] 6-0 6-2 Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/8] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL/4] 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/5] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Semifinal
Steven Diez [CAN/1] d. Marc Giner [ESP/3] 6-4 6-4 Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/5] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/8] 6-2 6-4
FINAL
Steven Diez [CAN/1] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR/5] 4-6 6-4 6-1
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!