MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard] Winner : Isak Arvidsson [SWE] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-23-2012 09:39 PM
Smoke944
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard] Winner : Isak Arvidsson [SWE

Tremendous week for Arvidsson. No relation to Sofia, as far as I can tell.
09-20-2012 07:33 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

oh no hugo what a loss, he had a nice draw to get into the finals...
09-19-2012 05:56 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

juho
but hugo in the quarterfinals
09-17-2012 08:51 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

josh wtf?
09-14-2012 03:33 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

GL to joshua milton and hugo nys, 2 of my biggest faves
also to suomeksi juho paukku
09-14-2012 12:37 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jacob Adaktusson [SWE/Q] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] 4-6 6-1 7-5
Pablo Figueroa [SWE] d. Magnus Eriksson [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-3
Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Markus Kerner [EST] 7-6(3) 6-0
Tom Burn [GBR/5] d. Marc Ferrigno [DEN] 6-4 7-6(5)

Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 6-2 6-3
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR] d. Joachim Bjerke [NOR/Q] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
Hugo Nys [FRA/7] d. Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-0

Emilien Firmin [FRA/6] d. Stefan Milenkovic [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-3
Igor Tubic [SWE/Q] d. Kalle Averfalk [SWE] 6-3 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] 6-2 7-5
Viktor Stjern [SWE/w.c] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/3] 6-3 7-6(6)

Daniel Berta [SWE/8] d. Soren Wedege [DEN] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robin Haden [SWE/w.c] d. Morgan Johansson [SWE/Q] 6-4 6-4
Juho Paukku [FIN] d. Fred Simonsson [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Robin Olin [SWE] 6-3 5-7 6-3


2nd Round

Pablo Figueroa [SWE] d. Jacob Adaktusson [SWE/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Tom Burn [GBR/5] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 7-6(5) 6-4
Hugo Nys [FRA/7] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR] 6-4 6-1

Emilien Firmin [FRA/6] d. Igor Tubic [SWE/Q] 6-2 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Berta [SWE/8] d. Robin Haden [SWE/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Juho Paukku [FIN] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Pablo Figueroa [SWE] 2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/7] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA/6] 6-4 7-6(5)
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Daniel Berta [SWE/8] 7-6(2) 6-0


Semifinal

Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 7-5 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] d. Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/Q] 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Isak Arvidsson [SWE/w.c] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/2] 7-6(6) 6-3
09-14-2012 12:36 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Firmin / H.Nys [FRA/1] d. A.Goransson / R.Haden [SWE] 6-2 6-3
E.Eleskovic / P.Figueroa [SWE] d. P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL] 6-4 6-4
M.Sekulic / F.Simonsson [SWE] d. M.Johansson / I.Tubic [SWE] 6-2 6-0
G.Portaluri / A.Yuksel [ITA/TUR/3] d. L.Idestrom / C.Rivera [SWE] 6-4 6-4

K.Averfalk / R.Olin [SWE/4] d. T.Burn / J.Milton [GBR] 6-4 3-6 10-8
M.Ferrigno / S.Wedege [DEN] d. J.Arebjer / P.Bjornlund [SWE] 6-3 6-3
K.Enander / J.Mridha [SWE] d. M.Eriksson / S.Gille [SWE/BEL] 6-4 6-3
J.Brunstrom / V.Stjern [SWE/2] d. I.Arvidsson / V.Odenbrink [SWE] 4-6 6-2 10-8


Quarterfinal

E.Eleskovic / P.Figueroa [SWE] d. E.Firmin / H.Nys [FRA/1] 6-3 6-3
G.Portaluri / A.Yuksel [ITA/TUR/3] d. M.Sekulic / F.Simonsson [SWE] 7-5 1-6 11-9
M.Ferrigno / S.Wedege [DEN] d. K.Averfalk / R.Olin [SWE/4] 6-7(6) 6-4 10-5
J.Brunstrom / V.Stjern [SWE/2] d. K.Enander / J.Mridha [SWE] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

E.Eleskovic / P.Figueroa [SWE] d. G.Portaluri / A.Yuksel [ITA/TUR/3] 6-3 7-6(5)
J.Brunstrom / V.Stjern [SWE/2] d. M.Ferrigno / S.Wedege [DEN] 5-7 6-2 10-4


FINAL

E.Eleskovic / P.Figueroa [SWE] d. J.Brunstrom / V.Stjern [SWE/2] 6-3 6-2
09-14-2012 12:36 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matt Simpson [NZL/1] d. Anton Waern [SWE] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Stefan Milenkovic [SWE] d. Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] 6-2 6-1

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/2] d. Jonathan Mridha [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Johan Skattum [NOR] d. Nima Madani [SWE] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2

Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/3] d. Eric Ahren Moonga [SWE/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Christoffer Solberg [SWE] 7-6(4) 6-2

Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] d. James Ireland [GBR/4] 6-4 6-1
Oscar Forsell [SWE/w.c] d. Lucas Idestrom [SWE] 7-6(4) 6-1

Igor Tubic [SWE/5] d. Anders Lindstrom [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-1
Claudio Rivera [SWE] d. Fredric Lehfeldt [NOR] 3-6 6-2 6-3

Jesper Brunstrom [SWE/6] d. Vincent Eriksson [SWE/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Morgan Johansson [SWE] d. Magnus Broms [SWE/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-4

Joachim Bjerke [NOR] d. Sander Gille [BEL] 6-4 7-5
Angelos Lenis [SWE] d. Johan Ljungdahl [SWE] 6-1 6-1

Magnus Eriksson [SWE] d. Christian Hirschmueller [GER] 6-0 6-4
Andre Goransson [SWE] d. Olle Thestrup [SWE/w.c] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Stefan Milenkovic [SWE] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/1] 6-4 7-6(4)
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/2] d. Johan Skattum [NOR] 6-4 6-1
Viktor Odenbrink [SWE/3] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-1 6-2
Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] d. Oscar Forsell [SWE/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Igor Tubic [SWE/5] d. Claudio Rivera [SWE] 6-4 6-3
Morgan Johansson [SWE] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE/6] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joachim Bjerke [NOR] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-3
Magnus Eriksson [SWE] d. Andre Goransson [SWE] 7-5 6-4
09-14-2012 12:35 PM
MissChaChaCha
Sweden F5 [September 17 | Danderyd-Stockholm | Hard] Winner : Isak Arvidsson [SWE]

SWEDEN F5

Location : Danderyd-Stockholm, Sweden
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : George Morgan [GBR]


Entry List

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 323
2 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 341
3 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 438
4 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 646
5 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 720
6 Hugo NYS (FRA) 741
7 Daniel BERTA (SWE) 750
8 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 779
9 Tom BURN (GBR) 783
10 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 813
11 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 878
12 Robin OLIN (SWE) 888
13 Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) 917
14 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 941
15 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 982
16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1017
17 Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 1091
18 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1151
19 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1155
20 Markus KERNER (EST) 1297

21 (Q) Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1441
22 (Q) Viktor ODENBRINK (SWE) 1507
23 (Q) Igor TUBIC (SWE) 1646
24 (Q) Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
25 (Q) Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE)
26 (Q) Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
27 (Q) Stefan MILENKOVIC (SWE)
28 (Q) Magnus ERIKSSON (SWE)

29 (wc) Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 1325
30 (wc) Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1507
31 (wc) Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
32 (wc) Robin HADEN (SWE)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome