MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay] Winner : Marc Giner [ESP] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-26-2012 09:12 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay]

albert won a match
09-22-2012 04:50 PM
Smoke944
Re: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay]

Jiri rolling along here
09-21-2012 01:31 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay]

GL vesely, laaksonen, souto, albert alcaraz
09-21-2012 12:25 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Vasco Mensurado [POR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] 6-1 7-5
Goncalo Oliveira [POR/Q] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Henri Laaksonen [SUI/7] d. Christian Plattes [GER/Q] 7-5 7-5

Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Mark Vervoort [NED] 6-1 6-3
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-3
Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 6-0 6-0
David Souto [VEN/8] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] 6-4 4-6 7-6(1)

Steven Moneke [GER/5] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Stanislav Vovk [RUS] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Frederico Ferreira Silva [POR/w.c] d. Romain Barbosa [POR/Q] 7-5 6-4
Jiri Vesely [CZE/3] d. Henrique Sousa [POR/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Marc Giner [ESP/6] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 2-6 6-1 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-3
David Guez [FRA/2] d. Joao Monteiro [POR/w.c] 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Henri Laaksonen [SUI/7] d. Goncalo Oliveira [POR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-4 6-4
David Souto [VEN/8] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] 7-6(5) 6-1

Steven Moneke [GER/5] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Jiri Vesely [CZE/3] d. Frederico Ferreira Silva [POR/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP/6] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-4 7-5
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. David Guez [FRA/2] 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Henri Laaksonen [SUI/7] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] 6-4 6-2
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. David Souto [VEN/8] 7-6(5) 6-0
Steven Moneke [GER/5] d. Jiri Vesely [CZE/3] 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Marc Giner [ESP/6] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Henri Laaksonen [SUI/7] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/4] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Marc Giner [ESP/6] d. Steven Moneke [GER/5] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

Marc Giner [ESP/6] d. Henri Laaksonen [SUI/7] 7-6(6) 6-2
09-21-2012 12:25 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] vs. Bye
N.Deus / R.Pereira [POR] d. H.Laaksonen / F.Valsangiacomo [SUI] 5-7 6-2 10-6
G.Falcao / V.Mensurado [POR] d. A.Completo / B.Pedrosa [POR] 6-0 6-4
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/3] vs. Bye

J.Domingues / G.Loureiro [POR] d. J.Lizariturry / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED/4] 6-4 6-1
A.Gaspar Murta / H.Sousa [POR] d. M.Garcia-Roman / D.Sualehe [ESP/POR] 3-6 6-1 10-3
G.Oliveira / D.Sidbon [POR/FRA] d. J.Monteiro / J-R.Nunes [POR] 6-1 4-6 10-8
D.Glancy / G.Pereira [IRL/POR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. N.Deus / R.Pereira [POR] 6-2 7-5
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/3] d. G.Falcao / V.Mensurado [POR] 6-4 6-4
J.Domingues / G.Loureiro [POR] d. A.Gaspar Murta / H.Sousa [POR] 7-5 6-2
D.Glancy / G.Pereira [IRL/POR/2] d. G.Oliveira / D.Sidbon [POR/FRA] 4-6 7-5 10-6


Semifinal

S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/3] d. S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] 7-6(4) 3-6 10-8
J.Domingues / G.Loureiro [POR] d. D.Glancy / G.Pereira [IRL/POR/2] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

J.Domingues / G.Loureiro [POR] d. S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/3] 3-6 6-1 10-8
09-21-2012 12:24 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Glancy [IRL/1] vs. Bye
Goncalo Oliveira [POR/w.c] d. Julian Contzen [POR] 6-1 6-1

Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/2] vs. Bye
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] 6-1 6-0

Goncalo Pereira [POR/3] vs. Bye
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Miguel Jorge Oliveira [POR] 6-1 6-1

Romain Barbosa [POR/w.c] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/4] 6-4 6-0
Rodolfo Pereira [POR/w.c] d. Diogo Cabral [POR] 4-6 7-5 6-4

Stephan Fransen [NED/5] d. Thiago Aguiar [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Goncalo Loureiro [POR] d. Samuel Cabanas [POR] 6-4 6-3

Yannick Thivant [FRA/6] d. Artur Completo [POR] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0
David Sidbon [FRA] d. Joao Carvalho [POR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/7] d. Danyal Sualehe [POR] 6-0 5-7 6-2
Bruno Pedrosa [POR] d. Ricardo Jorge [POR] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2

Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/8] d. Diogo Rocha [POR/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Nuno Deus [POR/w.c] d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho [POR] 6-0 6-2


Final Round

Goncalo Oliveira [POR/w.c] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/1] 6-4 6-0
Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/2] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/3] 1-6 6-4 6-1
Romain Barbosa [POR/w.c] d. Rodolfo Pereira [POR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Stephan Fransen [NED/5] d. Goncalo Loureiro [POR] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Yannick Thivant [FRA/6] d. David Sidbon [FRA] 6-4 6-1
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/7] d. Bruno Pedrosa [POR] 6-3 6-3
Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI/8] d. Nuno Deus [POR/w.c] 6-4 7-6(5)
09-21-2012 12:24 PM
MissChaChaCha
Portugal F5 [September 24 | Porto | Clay] Winner : Marc Giner [ESP]

PORTUGAL F5

Location : Porto, Portugal
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Boy Westerhof [NED]


Entry List

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 264
2 David GUEZ (FRA) 269
3 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 318
4 Florian REYNET (FRA) 353
5 Marc GINER (ESP) 360
6 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 410
7 Steven MONEKE (GER) 429
8 Marc SIEBER (GER) 446
9 David SOUTO (VEN) 454
10 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 456
11 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 745
12 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 780
13 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 855
14 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 877
15 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 909
16 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1024
17 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1034
18 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1092
19 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1175
20 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 1185

21 (Q) Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1250
22 (Q) Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 1320
23 (Q) Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 1653
24 (Q) Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 1737
25 (Q) Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) 1847
26 (Q) Christian PLATTES (GER)
27 (Q) Romain BARBOSA (POR)
28 (Q) Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

29 (wc) Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1537
30 (wc) Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 1737
31 (wc) Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
32 (wc) Joao MONTEIRO (POR)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome