MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Vietnam F6 [September 24 | Binh Duong | Hard] Winner : Mao-Xin Gong [CHN] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-21-2012 12:03 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Vietnam F6 [September 24 | Binh Duong | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Zhe Li [CHN/1] d. Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/Q] 6-3 6-1
Sung Jun Park [KOR/Q] d. Zhaoyi Cao [CHN/Q] 7-5 6-2
Jung-Woong Na [KOR] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/Q] 6-4 6-3
Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/8] d. Nam Hoang Ly [VIE/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Philip Orno [DEN/Q] 6-1 6-4
Minh-Quan Do [VIE/w.c] d. Hans Lindenberg Stentoft [DEN/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Hoang Anh Khoa Tran [VIE/w.c] 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Arata Onozawa [JPN/7] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/L.L] 6-1 6-1

Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/6] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR] 6-4 6-3
Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND/Q] 6-4 6-0
Vijayant Malik [IND/4] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN] 6-2 7-5

Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/5] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 6-3 6-1
Chuhan Wang [CHN] d. Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] 6-3 6-2
Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND] d. Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] d. Woo-Ram Kim [KOR/Q] 6-1 6-3

Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/L.L] replaces Yu Chang [CHN]


2nd Round

Zhe Li [CHN/1] d. Sung Jun Park [KOR/Q] 6-3 7-6(1)
Jung-Woong Na [KOR] d. Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/8] w.o
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Minh-Quan Do [VIE/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN/7] 6-3 6-4

Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/6] d. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] 6-2 3-6 3-0 ret.
Vijayant Malik [IND/4] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 6-3 7-5
Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/5] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN] 6-3 7-5
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] d. Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Zhe Li [CHN/1] d. Jung-Woong Na [KOR] 6-0 6-2
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/6] d. Vijayant Malik [IND/4] 6-4 6-1
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] d. Andrew Fitzpatrick [GBR/5] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4


Semifinal

Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Zhe Li [CHN/1] 7-5 7-6(5)
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN/6] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/2] 6-2 7-6(5)
09-21-2012 12:03 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Vietnam F6 [September 24 | Binh Duong | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

X.Gao / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. A.Lau / J.Mao [HKG/TPE] 6-2 6-3
M.Dinslaken / T.Schonenberg [GER] d. H-W.Nam / J-M.Seol [KOR] 7-5 3-6 11-9
M-Q.Do / Q-K.Le [VIE/w.c] d. J.H.Kim / S.J.Park [KOR] 6-4 6-4
A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] d. Y-K.Lim / J.S.Nam [KOR/4] 7-6(6) 4-6 10-5

W.Doakmaiklee / V.Malik [THA/IND/3] d. M.D.Ho / D-Q.Tran [VIE/w.c] 6-4 6-4
C-J.Ho / C-F.Wang [TPE] d. H.Lindenberg Stentoft / P.Orno [DEN/w.c] 6-4 5-7 10-6
A.Fitzpatrick / A.Selvaraj [GBR/IND] d. K.V.Sharma / A.Vijayragavan [IND] 4-6 7-6(10) 10-4
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. Y.Lu / C.Wang [CHN] 4-6 6-1 12-10


Quarterfinal

M.Dinslaken / T.Schonenberg [GER] d. X.Gao / Z.Li [CHN/1] 6-3 1-6 10-7
A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] d. M-Q.Do / Q-K.Le [VIE/w.c] 6-7(3) 7-6(7) 10-2
W.Doakmaiklee / V.Malik [THA/IND/3] d. C-J.Ho / C-F.Wang [TPE] 6-4 4-6 10-5
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. A.Fitzpatrick / A.Selvaraj [GBR/IND] 6-3 6-7(5) 10-7


Semifinal

A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] d. M.Dinslaken / T.Schonenberg [GER] 6-1 6-3
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. W.Doakmaiklee / V.Malik [THA/IND/3] 6-4 2-6 12-10


FINAL

L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN/2] d. A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-3 2-6 10-7
09-21-2012 12:03 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Vietnam F6 [September 24 | Binh Duong | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dong Thanh Mai [VIE] vs. Bye
Tom Schonenberg [GER/10] d. Jonathan Nguyen [USA] 6-0 6-1

Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/2] d. Xin Gao [CHN] 6-4 7-6(4)
Zhaoyi Cao [CHN/9] d. I-Ta Chen [TPE] 4-6 6-2 6-1

Ajai Selvaraj [IND/3] d. Vinh Phan Huu [VIE/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Jiaqi Duan [CHN] d. Andy Lau [HKG/16] 6-0 6-0

Kenny Bun [CAM/4] d. Jui Mao [TPE] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Sung Jun Park [KOR/15] d. Fei Yun Liao [TPE] 6-3 6-4

Jae-Min Seol [KOR/5] d. Quoc Cuong Phan [VIE] 6-0 6-0
Philip Orno [DEN/12] d. You-Xu Shen [CHN] 6-3 6-3

Chih-Jen Ho [TPE/6] d. Dang Ngoc Vinh [VIE/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/11] d. Hai Hoang Nguyen [VIE] 6-0 6-1

Woo-Ram Kim [KOR/7] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 7-5 6-0
Minhtuan Pham [VIE] d. Kuan-I Lee [TPE/13] 6-4 6-3

Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR/8] 6-4 6-3
Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/14] d. Tuan Anh Nguyen [VIE] 2-6 6-2 6-0

Bye replaces Chuhan Wang [CHN/1] (→ Main Draw)


Final Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/10] d. Dong Thanh Mai [VIE] 6-1 6-2
Zhaoyi Cao [CHN/9] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/2] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Ajai Selvaraj [IND/3] d. Jiaqi Duan [CHN] 6-3 6-1
Sung Jun Park [KOR/15] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/4] 6-1 6-3
Philip Orno [DEN/12] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR/5] 7-5 6-3
Jae Hwan Kim [KOR/11] d. Chih-Jen Ho [TPE/6] 6-1 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim [KOR/7] d. Minhtuan Pham [VIE] 6-1 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh [KOR/14] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] 6-2 6-1
09-21-2012 12:03 PM
MissChaChaCha
Vietnam F6 [September 24 | Binh Duong | Hard] Winner : Mao-Xin Gong [CHN]

VIETNAM F6

Location : Binh Duong, Vietnam
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Zhe LI (CHN) 361
2 Yu CHANG (CHN) 386
3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 431
4 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 464
5 Vijayant MALIK (IND) 485
6 Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 511
7 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 547
8 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 550
9 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 567
10 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 615
11 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 649
12 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 656
13 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 685
14 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 692
15 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 743
16 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 801
17 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 809
18 Ashwin VIJAYRAGAVAN (IND) 847
19 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 920
20 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 935

21 (Q) Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 1106
22 (Q) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1156
23 (Q) Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1279
24 (Q) Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1297
25 (Q) Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 1390
26 (Q) Philip ORNO (DEN) 1507
27 (Q) Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1537
28 (Q) Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 1537

29 (wc) Minh-Quan DO (VIE) 1284
30 (wc) Hans LINDENBERG STENTOFT (DEN)
31 (wc) Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
32 (wc) Hoang Anh Khoa TRAN (VIE)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome