MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard] Winner : Daniel Evans [GBR] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-14-2012 04:24 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

marcus still a nice week
09-14-2012 12:28 PM
Walsall
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

Burn d Willis 62 63
09-13-2012 09:42 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

marcus in the quarterfinals
09-12-2012 09:05 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

he won in 3 sets coming back in the second set
nice comeback!!
09-12-2012 08:52 PM
hopshio
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

golding result from today?
09-10-2012 11:56 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

so sad golding had to play qualies here...
09-07-2012 07:32 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

GL marcus willis, marsalek
09-07-2012 03:56 PM
Super Djoker
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

I did,nt think there was such a thing as a bad list for a 10k future but there u have it ! Lol . I would of thought Evans would play here !
09-07-2012 01:50 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel Evans [GBR/1/w.c] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Martin Vaisse [FRA] d. Max England [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Jarryd Bant [GBR/Q] d. James Elliott [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Neil Pauffley [GBR/7] d. Clayton Gilbertson [RSA] 6-1 6-3

Edward Corrie [GBR/4/w.c] d. Alexander Jhun [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Luca Rovetta [ITA] d. Miles Bugby [GBR] 6-2 7-6(4)
Daniel Glancy [IRL] d. Tom Allen [GBR/Q] 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/8] 6-4 7-6(6)

James Marsalek [GBR/5] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Marcus Willis [GBR] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-2 7-5
Tom Burn [GBR] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR] 6-3 7-5
Oliver Golding [GBR/3/Q] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL/6] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Mariano Esposito [ITA/Q] d. Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/Q] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] d. Alan Bevan [GBR] 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Daniel Evans [GBR/1/w.c] d. Martin Vaisse [FRA] 7-5 6-1
Neil Pauffley [GBR/7] d. Jarryd Bant [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-0
Edward Corrie [GBR/4/w.c] d. Luca Rovetta [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Richard Gabb [GBR] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 0-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Marcus Willis [GBR] d. James Marsalek [GBR/5] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Tom Burn [GBR] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/3/Q] 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] d. Mariano Esposito [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] d. Clement Homs [FRA] 4-6 6-0 7-5


Quarterfinal

Daniel Evans [GBR/1/w.c] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR/7] 6-2 7-5
Edward Corrie [GBR/4/w.c] d. Richard Gabb [GBR] 6-4 7-5
Tom Burn [GBR] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

Daniel Evans [GBR/1/w.c] d. Edward Corrie [GBR/4/w.c] 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)
Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] d. Tom Burn [GBR] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Daniel Evans [GBR/1/w.c] d. Richard Bloomfield [GBR/2] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
09-07-2012 01:50 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Corrie / J.Marsalek [GBR/1] vs. Bye
J.Carpenter / N.Pauffley [GBR] d. M.Gan / O.Gan [GBR] 6-3 5-7 12-10
S.Manji / I.Stoute [GBR] d. M.England / D.Fox [GBR] 5-7 6-4 10-7
O.Hudson / M.Willis [GBR/4] vs. Bye

J.Jones / M.Short [GBR/3] vs. Bye
N.Rosenzweig / D.Ross-Hurst [FRA/GBR/w.c] d. M.Esposito / L.Rovetta [ITA] 6-4 6-2
J.Bant / M.Tutu [GBR] d. M.Walters / J.Woolley [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Bugby / D.Glancy [GBR/IRL/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

E.Corrie / J.Marsalek [GBR/1] d. J.Carpenter / N.Pauffley [GBR] 6-7(7) 6-3 10-6
S.Manji / I.Stoute [GBR] d. O.Hudson / M.Willis [GBR/4] 6-4 3-6 16-14
J.Jones / M.Short [GBR/3] d. N.Rosenzweig / D.Ross-Hurst [FRA/GBR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
M.Bugby / D.Glancy [GBR/IRL/2] d. J.Bant / M.Tutu [GBR] 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

E.Corrie / J.Marsalek [GBR/1] d. S.Manji / I.Stoute [GBR] 4-6 6-2 10-7
M.Bugby / D.Glancy [GBR/IRL/2] d. J.Jones / M.Short [GBR/3] 6-1 6-3


FINAL

E.Corrie / J.Marsalek [GBR/1] d. M.Bugby / D.Glancy [GBR/IRL/2] 5-7 6-3 10-7
09-07-2012 01:49 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] vs. Bye
Jathan Malik [GBR] vs. Bye
Kyle Fellows [GBR] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-1 6-2
Nadim Elsayed [GBR] vs. Bye

Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2/w.c] vs. Bye
James Elliott [GBR] vs. Bye
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Tom Mannings [GBR] 6-2 6-1
Simon Musset [FRA] vs. Bye

Myles Orton [GBR/3] vs. Bye
David Fox [GBR] d. Robert Morris [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Max England [GBR] d. Ethan Lewis [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Harry Busby [GBR] vs. Bye

Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Nihar Navapurkar [GBR] d. Nathan Ensor [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Oliver Gan [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Patryk Koscielski [POL] vs. Bye

Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] d. Callum Macarty [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Marcus Gan [GBR] d. Ilya Drozdov [RUS] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Adam Skalsky [GBR] vs. Bye

Nicholas Jones [GBR/6] vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Oliver Plaskett [GBR] 3-6 6-2 5-0 ret.
Isaac Stoute [GBR] d. Rowan Isaaks [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Mubashir Afridi [PAK] vs. Bye

William Phillips [GBR] vs. Bye
Chris Anguelov [BUL] d. Robin Moy [FRA] 6-1 6-4
Mariano Esposito [ITA] d. David Porter [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Philip Sikman [GBR] vs. Bye

Luke Power [GBR] vs. Bye
Matthew Hingley [GBR] d. Joshua Bexon [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Joseph Gill [GBR] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Joshua Paris [GBR] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] d. Jathan Malik [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Kyle Fellows [GBR] d. Nadim Elsayed [GBR] 6-3 6-3

James Elliott [GBR] d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert [GBR/2/w.c] w.o
Imran Aswat [GBR] d. Simon Musset [FRA] 6-0 6-1

David Fox [GBR] d. Myles Orton [GBR/3] 6-3 6-4
Max England [GBR] d. Harry Busby [GBR] 6-2 4-6 4-0 ret.

Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/4] d. Nihar Navapurkar [GBR] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Patryk Koscielski [POL] 6-4 6-4

Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/5] d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda [GBR] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Adam Skalsky [GBR] d. Marcus Gan [GBR] 6-3 6-1

Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Nicholas Jones [GBR/6] 6-4 6-1
Isaac Stoute [GBR] d. Mubashir Afridi [PAK] 6-0 6-0

Chris Anguelov [BUL] d. William Phillips [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Mariano Esposito [ITA] d. Philip Sikman [GBR] 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Luke Power [GBR] d. Matthew Hingley [GBR] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Joshua Paris [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-3


Final Round

Oliver Golding [GBR/1] d. Kyle Fellows [GBR] 6-0 6-1
James Elliott [GBR] d. Imran Aswat [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Max England [GBR] d. David Fox [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR/4] 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Dominic Ross-Hurst [GBR/5] d. Adam Skalsky [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Jarryd Bant [GBR] d. Isaac Stoute [GBR] 7-5 6-0
Mariano Esposito [ITA] d. Chris Anguelov [BUL] 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Marshall Tutu [GBR] d. Luke Power [GBR] 6-3 6-4
09-07-2012 01:48 PM
MissChaChaCha
Great Britain F16 [September 10 | Nottingham | Hard] Winner : Daniel Evans [GBR]

GREAT BRITAIN F16

Location : Nottingham, Great Britain
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Richard Bloomfield [GBR]


Entry List

1 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 372
2 James MARSALEK (GBR) 664
3 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 686
4 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 727
5 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 733
6 Tom BURN (GBR) 775
7 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 782
8 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 786
9 Richard GABB (GBR) 799
10 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 816
11 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 921
12 Joshua JONES (GBR) 933
13 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 965
14 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1039
15 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 1191
16 Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 1261
17 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1261
18 Alan BEVAN (GBR) 1427
19 Clement HOMS (FRA) 1649
20 Clayton GILBERTSON (RSA) 1649

21 (Q) Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 502
22 (Q) Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 1800
23 (Q) Marshall TUTU (GBR)
24 (Q) Jarryd BANT (GBR)
25 (Q) Tom ALLEN (GBR)
26 (Q) Max ENGLAND (GBR)
27 (Q) James ELLIOTT (GBR)
28 (Q) Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA)

29 (wc) Daniel EVANS (GBR) 389
30 (wc) Edward CORRIE (GBR) 545
31 (wc) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 1089
32 (wc) Alexander JHUN (GBR)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome