MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard] Winner : Alex Bolt [AUS] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-14-2012 04:43 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

matt rest a little bit
09-14-2012 12:47 PM
Walsall
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

Feeney d Barton 76 75
Bolt d Thomas 64 61
09-14-2012 10:11 AM
Walsall
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

Luke Saville [AUS/7] d Michael Look [AUS/2] 64 63
James Lemke [AUS/3] d Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] 64 36 60
09-10-2012 04:44 PM
Felixavier10
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

15y Marc Polmans AUS 2.5.1997
15y Daniel Nolan AUS 12.5.1997
15y Jake Delaney AUS 14.5.1997
15y Omar Jasika AUS 18.5.1997
09-07-2012 07:34 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

GL barton, saville
09-07-2012 01:36 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Samuel Groth [AUS/1] d. Gavin Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-7(8) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] d. Austin Karosi [USA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Daniel Nolan [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-1

James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Jake Delaney [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-0
Jack Schipanski [AUS] d. Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Omar Jasika [AUS/Q] d. Gengo Kikuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-2
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Mitchell Pritchard [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Matt Roso [AUS/Q] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Yuya Ito [JPN/Q] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 7-5 7-6(2)
Matthew Barton [AUS/4] d. Jacob Grills [AUS/w.c] 6-3 7-6(4)

Luke Saville [AUS/7] d. Marc Polmans [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Yuichi Ito [JPN] d. Logan Mackenzie [NZL] 6-3 6-4
Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] d. Robert Howe [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Michael Look [AUS/2] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 7-5 6-3


2nd Round

Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] d. Samuel Groth [AUS/1] w.o
Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 6-1 6-0
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] d. Omar Jasika [AUS/Q] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1

Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Matt Roso [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
Matthew Barton [AUS/4] d. Yuya Ito [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-2
Luke Saville [AUS/7] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Michael Look [AUS/2] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-1
James Lemke [AUS/3] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN/5] 6-4 3-6 6-0
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/4] 7-6(5) 7-5
Luke Saville [AUS/7] d. Michael Look [AUS/2] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. James Lemke [AUS/3] 6-1 7-6(4)
Adam Feeney [AUS/6] d. Luke Saville [AUS/7] 3-6 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Alex Bolt [AUS/8] d. Adam Feeney [AUS/6] 5-7 6-3 6-1
09-07-2012 01:35 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Feeney / S.Groth [AUS/1] d. S.Puodziunas / G.Van Peperzeel [AUS] 6-4 6-2
D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] d. J.Arnold / R.Pfister [AUS] 6-4 6-4
O.Jasika / B.Mousley [AUS] d. A.Bolt / J.Schipanski [AUS] 4-6 6-2 10-6
Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] d. J.Delaney / N.Horton [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/3] d. Z.Itzstein / A.Karosi [AUS/USA] 6-3 6-4
R.Howe / M.Pritchard [AUS] d. M.Polmans / R.Thomas [AUS] 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
G.Kikuchi / K.Takeuchi [JPN] d. P.Davidson / A.Trillini [USA/AUS] 6-1 6-4
L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. J.Grills / L.Mackenzie [AUS/NZL] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] d. A.Feeney / S.Groth [AUS/1] w.o
Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] d. O.Jasika / B.Mousley [AUS] 7-5 6-0
M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/3] d. R.Howe / M.Pritchard [AUS] 6-3 7-6(2)
L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. G.Kikuchi / K.Takeuchi [JPN] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] d. D.Bar / L.Frost [ISR/AUS] 6-1 4-6 10-1
L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. M.Barton / M.Look [AUS/3] 6-4 3-6 10-5


FINAL

L.Saville / A.Whittington [AUS/2] d. Y.Ito / Y.Watanuki [JPN/4] 6-3 6-2
09-07-2012 01:35 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Keita Koyama [JPN/1] vs. Bye
Lewis Miles [AUS] d. Adam Lasky [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Richard Yang [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Andy Zelea [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Brian Grooms [USA/2] vs. Bye
Matt Roso [AUS] d. Jim Zhou [CHN] 6-1 6-3
Daniel Hobart [AUS] d. Joshua Dewhirst [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Li Tu [AUS] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-1 6-4

Ryan Thomas [AUS/3] vs. Bye
David Barclay [AUS] d. Callum Henderson [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Alex J. Trillini [AUS] d. Matthew Garvis [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Alec Haley [USA] d. Tomislav Edward Papac [AUS] 6-3 6-4

Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Ricky Robertson [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Delsar [AUS] d. Kevin Angus [AUS] 5-7 6-2 6-0
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. George Wong [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Patrick Davidson [USA/5] vs. Bye
Riccardo Lemos [BRA] d. Dimitri Galanis [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Nolan [AUS] d. Julian Arnold [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Corey Decandia [AUS] d. Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] 6-3 3-6 6-6 ret.

Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] vs. Bye
Nicholas Horton [AUS] vs. Bye
Jason Antoniolli [AUS] d. Peter Alexander [AUS] 7-6(4) 7-5
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Patrick Banney [AUS] 6-2 6-2

James Ma [AUS] vs. Bye
Sean Swierk [AUS] vs. Bye
Adam Haanappel [AUS] d. Ivan Goluza [AUS] 6-0 6-4
Yuya Ito [JPN] d. Austin Elliott [AUS] 6-0 6-1

Daniel Sutton [AUS] vs. Bye
Oliver Taylor [AUS] vs. Bye
Jake Delaney [AUS] d. Kayne Ryan [AUS] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Gavin Levy [AUS] d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng [AUS] 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Lewis Miles [AUS] d. Keita Koyama [JPN/1] 6-4 6-3
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 5-7 6-4 6-3

Matt Roso [AUS] d. Brian Grooms [USA/2] 6-2 6-4
Li Tu [AUS] d. Daniel Hobart [AUS] 6-4 7-6(4)

Ryan Thomas [AUS/3] d. David Barclay [AUS] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Alex J. Trillini [AUS] d. Alec Haley [USA] 6-2 6-4

Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Robin Marc Pfister [AUS/4] 6-1 6-2
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. Matthew Delsar [AUS] 6-0 6-0

Patrick Davidson [USA/5] d. Riccardo Lemos [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Daniel Nolan [AUS] d. Corey Decandia [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Nicholas Horton [AUS] d. Lawrence Bataljin [AUS] 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Jason Antoniolli [AUS] 6-3 6-3

James Ma [AUS] d. Sean Swierk [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Yuya Ito [JPN] d. Adam Haanappel [AUS] 3-6 6-1 6-2

Oliver Taylor [AUS] d. Daniel Sutton [AUS] 5-7 6-2 6-0
Jake Delaney [AUS] d. Gavin Levy [AUS] 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Robert Howe [AUS] d. Lewis Miles [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Matt Roso [AUS] d. Li Tu [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
Ryan Thomas [AUS/3] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Omar Jasika [AUS] d. Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Daniel Nolan [AUS] d. Patrick Davidson [USA/5] 2-6 6-2 6-4
Darren K. Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Nicholas Horton [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Yuya Ito [JPN] d. James Ma [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3
Jake Delaney [AUS] d. Oliver Taylor [AUS] 6-1 6-1
09-07-2012 01:34 PM
MissChaChaCha
Australia F7 [September 10 | Happy Valley | Hard] Winner : Alex Bolt [AUS]

AUSTRALIA F7

Location : Happy Valley, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Michael Look [AUS]


Entry List

1 Samuel GROTH (AUS) 257
2 Michael LOOK (AUS) 357
3 James LEMKE (AUS) 468
4 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 491
5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 508
6 Adam FEENEY (AUS) 522
7 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 539
8 Alex BOLT (AUS) 719
9 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 794
10 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 910
11 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 911
12 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 932
13 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 973
14 Leon FROST (AUS) 1037
15 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1057
16 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1073
17 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 1170
18 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1310
19 Austin KAROSI (USA) 1329
20 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1370

21 (Q) Ryan THOMAS (AUS) 1649
22 (Q) Robert HOWE (AUS)
23 (Q) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
24 (Q) Jake DELANEY (AUS)
25 (Q) Omar JASIKA (AUS)
26 (Q) Matt ROSO (AUS)
27 (Q) Daniel NOLAN (AUS)
28 (Q) Yuya ITO (JPN)

29 (wc) Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1545
30 (wc) Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
31 (wc) Marc POLMANS (AUS)
32 (wc) Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome