Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] - BYE
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) - Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (Q)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) - Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [14] - BYE
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [9] - BYE
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) - Christian GARIN (CHI)
Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) (WC) - Connor FARREN (USA) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [8] - BYE
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4] - BYE
Evan HOYT (GBR) - Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) (Q)
Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) - Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) (WC) Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [13] - BYE
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [10] - BYE
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) - Dylan NUNEZ (USA) (Q)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) - Edward NGUYEN (CAN) (WC) Liam BROADY (GBR) [7] - BYE
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [6] - BYE
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) (Q) - Drew HALBAUER (USA) (LL)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) - Alexander DAY (CAN) (WC) Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [11] - BYE
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [15] - BYE
Elias YMER (SWE) - Martin REDLICKI (USA) (SE)
Martin BERAN (CAN) (WC) - Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3] - BYE
Daniel MASUR (GER) [5] - BYE
Franz SYDOW (NED) (SE) - Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) - Louis-Philippe HAMEL (CAN) (LL) Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [12] - BYE
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [16] - BYE
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) - Nicolas JARRY (USA) (Q)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) (Q) - Hugo DI FEO (CAN) (WC) Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] - BYE
Final
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-3 Liam BROADY (GBR) [7]
Doubles Results
Code:
1st Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1] BYE
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Elias YMER (SWE) 6-3 6-3 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA)
Louis-Philippe HAMEL (CAN) / Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 2-6 6-4 [10-6] Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN) / Raheel MANJI (CAN)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8] BYE
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] BYE
Nicolas JARRY (USA) / Franz SYDOW (NED) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6] Martin BERAN (CAN) / Edward NGUYEN (CAN)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 6-2 2-6 [10-7] Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) / Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] BYE
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] BYE
Sumit NAGAL (IND) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 6-3 6-1 Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) / Olivier GINGRAS (CAN)
Alexander DAY (CAN) / Aws LAARIBI (TUN) Walkover Christian GARIN (CHI) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [4] BYE
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [6] BYE
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Sid DONARSKI (CAN) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-4 6-4 Drew HALBAUER (USA) / Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [2] BYE
2nd Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1] 7-5 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) / Elias YMER (SWE)
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Louis-Philippe HAMEL (CAN) / Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Nicolas JARRY (USA) / Franz SYDOW (NED)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Evan HOYT (GBR) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] 6-4 7-5 Sumit NAGAL (IND) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [4] 7-5 6-0 Alexander DAY (CAN) / Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 4-6 6-2 [10-4] Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [6]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 7-5 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]
Quarterfinal
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8] 3-6 6-3 [11-9] Filip PELIWO (CAN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1]
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [5]
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] Walkover Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [4]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Semifinal
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] 6-3 4-6 [10-7] Hugo DI FEO (CAN) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Final
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) / Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [8] 7-6(5) 6-3 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) / Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!