MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay] Winner : Dušan Lojda [CZE] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-23-2012 09:15 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

nice gawron
08-21-2012 08:19 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

fucsovics and bujdo
08-21-2012 04:21 PM
tiptoquer
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

News from Laslo Urrutia?
08-19-2012 12:02 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

GL gawron, vesely, gadomski, carballes, fucsovics, pavlasek
also bujdo in the qualies
many great players here indeed
08-17-2012 01:03 PM
bycy
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

M.Gawron score please?
08-17-2012 11:54 AM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Sadio Doumbia [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Piotr Gadomski [POL] d. Igor Bujdo [POL/Q] 6-1 6-4
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND/Q] d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/8] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/L.L] 6-1 6-1

Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Lucas Gerch [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/Q] d. Tomasz Bednarek [POL/Q] 4-2 ret.
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] d. Adam Chadaj [POL] 6-3 6-1

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/Q] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Maciej Smola [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] d. Michal Przysiezny [POL/2] 6-2 6-4

Adam Majchrowicz [POL/L.L] replaces Jiri Vesely [CZE]


2nd Round

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5
Marc Sieber [GER/8] d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND/Q] 6-4 6-2
Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 6-2 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] d. Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-4

Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-0 6-4
Marcin Gawron [POL/3] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-4 6-1
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] d. Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Marc Sieber [GER/8] 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/5] 6-4 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/3] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/4] 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/7] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/6] 6-3 2-6 6-1
08-17-2012 11:53 AM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Lazov / L.Urrutia Fuentes [BUL/CHI] 2-6 6-2 13-11
A.Kocyla / M.Szmyrgala [POL] d. B.Dabrowski / A.Majchrowicz [POL/w.c] 5-7 7-6(4) 10-5
R.Carballes Baena / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. M.Jedruszczak / W.Lutkowski [POL] 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/3] d. M.Fucsovics / A.Pavlasek [HUN/CZE] 6-3 4-6 12-10

M.Vartabedian / S.Wagner [USA/GER] d. S.Betau / A.Chadaj [BLR/POL/4] 6-3 6-4
P.Gadomski / M.Smola [POL] d. B.Dzudzewicz / M.Romanowicz [POL/w.c] 6-4 6-4
E.Karlovskiy / M.Pokrywka [RUS/POL] d. G.Panfil / M.Przysiezny [POL] w.o
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. M.Rolski / M.Terczynski [POL/w.c] 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Kocyla / M.Szmyrgala [POL] 6-1 6-3
A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/3] d. R.Carballes Baena / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-3 6-4
P.Gadomski / M.Smola [POL] d. M.Vartabedian / S.Wagner [USA/GER] 3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. E.Karlovskiy / M.Pokrywka [RUS/POL] 6-4 6-7(7) 10-6


Semifinal

T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] d. A.Smirnov / A.Vasilevski [UKR/BLR/3] 6-3 2-6 10-6
M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. P.Gadomski / M.Smola [POL] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

M.Gawron / A.Kapas [POL/2] d. T.Bednarek / M.Kowalczyk [POL/1] 6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
08-17-2012 11:52 AM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/1] d. Maciej Kierkus [POL] 6-4 6-0
Viktor Kostin [GER/w.c] d. Karol Drzewiecki [POL] 6-3 6-2
Adam Mlazga [POL] d. Robert Nawrocki [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Konrad Mularczyk [POL] d. Karol Dus [POL] 6-2 3-6 6-1

Tomasz Bednarek [POL/2] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 7-6(5) 6-3
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Patryk Gewert [POL] 6-2 6-0
Kacper Mularczyk [POL] d. Thomas Kroczek [USA] 6-2 6-0
Andrei Novikov [BLR] d. Adam Zaorski [POL] 6-2 6-0

Piotr Baranski [POL] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL/3] 6-2 6-1
Patryk Janik [POL] d. Marc Vartabedian [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Sadio Doumbia [FRA] d. Jan Zednik [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Michal Nispon [POL/w.c] d. Piotr Stefaniak [POL] 7-5 6-3

Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/4/w.c] d. Tomasz Soltyka [POL] 6-3 6-2
Filip Brtnicky [CZE] d. Alessio Giannuzzi [ITA] 7-5 7-6(5)
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] d. Pavel Kuzin [UKR] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Adrian Andrzejczuk [POL] d. Dawid Kinastowski [POL] 6-1 6-2

Louis Donczyk [POL] d. Pawel Cias [POL/5] 6-3 6-2
Jan Serdakowski [POL/w.c] d. Marcel Waloch [AUT] 6-4 6-2
Lucas Gerch [GER] d. Przemyslaw Filipek [POL/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Wagner [GER/12] d. Wojciech Szostak [POL] 6-0 6-0

Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/6] d. Mateusz Terczynski [POL] 6-0 6-2
Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 6-4 6-2
Filip Zbroja [POL] d. Alexander Grau [GER] 6-4 7-5
Marek Pokrywka [POL/11] d. Piotr Zbroja [POL] 6-2 6-3

Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/7] d. Marcel Stach [POL] 6-0 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Piotr Pyla [POL] 6-1 6-0
Maciej Jablonski [POL] d. Filip Ronduda [POL] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] d. Roy Krawcewicz [AUT/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Maciej Romanowicz [POL/8] d. Igor Wisniewski [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Phillip Gresk [POL] d. Dominik Kinastowski [POL] 6-1 6-4
Antoni Orlinski [POL] d. Pawel Tarasewicz [POL] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Igor Bujdo [POL/9] d. Michal Rolski [POL] 6-1 7-5


2nd Round

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/1] d. Viktor Kostin [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Adam Mlazga [POL] d. Konrad Mularczyk [POL] 3-6 6-0 7-5

Tomasz Bednarek [POL/2] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 7-5 6-3
Andrei Novikov [BLR] d. Kacper Mularczyk [POL] 7-5 3-6 6-2

Piotr Baranski [POL] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 6-0 6-1
Sadio Doumbia [FRA] d. Michal Nispon [POL/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/4/w.c] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-4 ret.
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] d. Adrian Andrzejczuk [POL] 6-1 6-1

Jan Serdakowski [POL/w.c] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Lucas Gerch [GER] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/12] 0-6 7-5 6-4

Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/6] d. Wojciech Lutkowski [POL] 6-2 6-2
Marek Pokrywka [POL/11] d. Filip Zbroja [POL] 6-1 4-6 6-1

Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/7] 6-2 6-4
Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] d. Maciej Jablonski [POL] 6-1 6-1

Maciej Romanowicz [POL/8] d. Phillip Gresk [POL] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Igor Bujdo [POL/9] d. Antoni Orlinski [POL] 6-1 7-5


Final Round

Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/1] d. Adam Mlazga [POL] 6-0 6-1
Tomasz Bednarek [POL/2] d. Andrei Novikov [BLR] 6-3 6-3
Sadio Doumbia [FRA] d. Piotr Baranski [POL] 7-6(5) 6-3
Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL/4/w.c] d. Krzysztof Bartosiewicz [POL] 6-1 7-6(6)
Lucas Gerch [GER] d. Jan Serdakowski [POL/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/6] d. Marek Pokrywka [POL/11] 6-3 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran [IND] d. Adam Majchrowicz [POL/10] 6-0 6-2
Igor Bujdo [POL/9] d. Maciej Romanowicz [POL/8] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
08-17-2012 11:51 AM
MissChaChaCha
Poland F5 [August 20 | Poznań | Clay] Winner : Dušan Lojda [CZE]

POLAND F5

Location : Poznań, Poland
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Javier Marti [ESP]


Entry List

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 277
2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 332
3 Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 336
4 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 376
5 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 412
6 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 414
7 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 416
8 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 418
9 Marc SIEBER (GER) 449
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 490
11 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 513
12 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 516
13 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 537
14 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 611
15 Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 630
16 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 704
17 Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 718
18 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 728
19 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 745
20 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 748

21 (Q) Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 814
22 (Q) Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 937
23 (Q) Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 970
24 (Q) Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1087
25 (Q) Igor BUJDO (POL) 1304
26 (Q) Lucas GERCH (GER)
27 (Q) Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
28 (Q) Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND)

29 (wc) Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1170
30 (wc) Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 1352
31 (wc) Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) 1409
32 (wc) Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome