MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay] Winner : Riccardo Bellotti [ITA] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
06-13-2012 05:39 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

mika
now kristijan winning a match, wow! have a decent run here, please
06-13-2012 04:56 PM
Smoke944
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

Thanks Boreas
An absolute downpour there right now
06-13-2012 02:52 PM
Boreas
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

You can see the matches live from court 1 and game by game live scores from courts 2,3 and 4 on this website:

http://www.as-litija.si/live-court-no-1

Court no.2 was supposed to be streamed as well, but it doesn't work for me.

Nice effort by the organizers.
06-11-2012 09:47 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

wow, mesaros ranking please start winning again guy
06-08-2012 01:22 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal Konecny [CZE/1] d. Niklas Scheucher [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Patrick Ofner [AUT] d. Juho Paukku [FIN] 6-1 6-2
Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU/Q] 6-2 6-1
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Dominic Thiem [AUT/8] 6-3 6-4

Marc Sieber [GER/3] d. Robert Rumler [CZE] 6-2 6-4
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-4
Nik Razborsek [SLO/w.c] d. Pavel Krcek [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Grega Kokalj [SLO/Q] 6-0 6-2

Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] d. Michael Bois [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Matic Spec [SLO/Q] w.o
Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-1 6-1

Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/7] 6-3 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. David Pamminger [AUT/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] d. Blaz Bizjak [SLO/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/2] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Michal Konecny [CZE/1] d. Patrick Ofner [AUT] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER/3] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] 6-4 6-1
Steven Moneke [GER/4] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] d. Dennis Novak [AUT] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 7-5 6-1
Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Marc Sieber [GER/3] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Steven Moneke [GER/4] 6-3 7-6(3)
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/w.c] 6-1 5-7 6-4


Semifinal

Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-2
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/5] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA] 6-1 6-3
06-08-2012 01:22 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Burton / J.Paukku [GBR/FIN/1] vs. Bye
P.Krcek / R.Rumler [CZE] d. M.Lazic / R.Rozac [SLO] 6-2 6-2
D.Garza / T.Kokkinakis [MEX/AUS] d. M.Juricic / G.Kokalj [SLO] 6-1 6-1
A.Bolt / A.Whittington [AUS/3] vs. Bye

S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/4] vs. Bye
J.Zibrat / T.Zibrat [SLO] d. D.Janezic / M.Stosic [SLO] 7-5 3-6 10-7
B.Bizjak / N.Razborsek [SLO] d. R.Jarc / N.Scheucher [SLO/AUT] 6-3 6-2
M.Konecny / M.Schmid [CZE/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

L.Burton / J.Paukku [GBR/FIN/1] d. P.Krcek / R.Rumler [CZE] 6-4 4-6 15-13
D.Garza / T.Kokkinakis [MEX/AUS] d. A.Bolt / A.Whittington [AUS/3] 6-3 6-3
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/4] d. J.Zibrat / T.Zibrat [SLO] 6-2 6-0
B.Bizjak / N.Razborsek [SLO] d. M.Konecny / M.Schmid [CZE/2] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

D.Garza / T.Kokkinakis [MEX/AUS] d. L.Burton / J.Paukku [GBR/FIN/1] 6-1 6-4
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/4] d. B.Bizjak / N.Razborsek [SLO] 6-3 6-7(2) 14-12


FINAL

S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER/4] d. D.Garza / T.Kokkinakis [MEX/AUS] 6-2 2-6 10-8
06-08-2012 01:21 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrew Whittington [AUS/1] vs. Bye
Mateo Faber [CRO] d. Dorian Tomaz Janezic [SLO] 5-7 6-4 6-4

Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Marko Lazic [SLO/w.c] d. Rihard Rozac [SLO/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Mike Urbanija [SLO/3] vs. Bye
Dominik Domazet [AUT] vs. Bye

Pavel Krcek [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Marko Stosic [SLO] d. Dino Hadzalic [CRO] 6-2 6-4

Aleksandar Grabovac [SLO/w.c] vs. Bye
Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] d. Marko Juricic [SLO] 6-4 6-2

Matic Spec [SLO] vs. Bye
Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] d. Martin Bevc [SLO] 6-0 6-0

David Pamminger [AUT] d. Matej Zeman [SVK] 6-1 6-0
Ziga Papez [SLO] vs. Bye

Aljaz Cajzek [SLO] vs. Bye
Grega Kokalj [SLO] d. Anze Loviscek [SLO/w.c] 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Andrew Whittington [AUS/1] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS/2] d. Marko Lazic [SLO/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Mike Urbanija [SLO/3] d. Dominik Domazet [AUT] 6-2 6-1
Pavel Krcek [CZE/4] d. Marko Stosic [SLO] 6-1 7-6(4)
Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] d. Aleksandar Grabovac [SLO/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Matic Spec [SLO] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
David Pamminger [AUT] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-0 6-0
Grega Kokalj [SLO] d. Aljaz Cajzek [SLO] 6-2 6-4
06-08-2012 01:20 PM
MissChaChaCha
Slovenia F3 [June 11 | Litija | Clay] Winner : Riccardo Bellotti [ITA]

SLOVENIA F3

Location : Litija, Slovenia
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 346
2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 386
3 Steven MONEKE (GER) 420
4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 422
5 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 436
6 Marc SIEBER (GER) 438
7 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 467
8 Dominic THIEM (AUT) 535
9 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 642
10 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 681
11 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 694
12 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 710
13 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 736
14 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 743
15 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 744
16 Alex BOLT (AUS) 749
17 Michael BOIS (FRA) 882
18 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 910
19 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) (SE)
20 Patrick OFNER (AUT) (JE)

21 (Q) Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 1082
22 (Q) Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) 1426
23 (Q) Pavel KRCEK (CZE) 1793
24 (Q) Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1793
25 (Q) Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
26 (Q) David PAMMINGER (AUT)
27 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO)
28 (Q) Grega KOKALJ (SLO)

29 (wc) Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 915
30 (wc) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1531
31 (wc) Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
32 (wc) Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome