MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 14 | Brcko | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
05-10-2012 04:04 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 14 | Brcko | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Petar Djukic [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Ivan Sabanov [CRO/Q] d. Nemanja Kontic [MNE/Q] 6-0 6-4
Wesley Koolhof [NED] d. Filip Veger [CRO] 6-4 6-0
Ante Pavic [CRO/7] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-4 7-6(4)

Nikola Mektic [CRO/4] d. Mate Delic [CRO/Q] 6-4 6-4
Giammarco Micolani [ITA] d. Levente Godry [HUN/Q] 7-5 6-2
Lucas Zweili [SUI] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] 7-6(3) 6-4

Aldin Setkic [BIH/6] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-2
Mislav Hizak [CRO] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Jiayi Li [CHN/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/L.L] 7-5 6-1

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/5] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/Q] d. Qiu Shi Dong [CHN/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] 6-4 7-5
Mirza Basic [BIH/2] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/Q] 6-2 6-2

Nebojsa Peric [SRB/L.L] replaces Borut Puc [CRO]


2nd Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Ivan Sabanov [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-3
Wesley Koolhof [NED] d. Ante Pavic [CRO/7] 6-2 6-1
Nikola Mektic [CRO/4] d. Giammarco Micolani [ITA] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 3-6 6-4 6-1

Mislav Hizak [CRO] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/6] 6-1 3-6 7-5
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 1-6 7-5 6-2
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/5] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/Q] w.o
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Mirza Basic [BIH/2] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Nikola Mektic [CRO/4] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-4 6-1
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO] 6-3 7-6(4)
Josko Topic [CRO] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/5] 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Nikola Mektic [CRO/4] 6-4 6-1
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 6-3 4-6 6-4


FINAL

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Toni Androic [CRO/3] 7-6(2) 6-2
05-10-2012 04:03 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 14 | Brcko | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Mektic / A.Pavic [CRO/1] vs. Bye
I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov [CRO] d. M.Nikic / A.Reljic [CRO/BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-1
A.Bilic / D.Kekez [CRO] d. P.Djukic / N.Kontic [SRB/MNE] 6-3 6-2
T.Androic / F.Veger [CRO/4] d. O.Gorovyts / D.Pume [UKR] 7-6(2) 6-1

A.Bedene / D.Dzumhur [SLO/BIH/3] d. M.Franjicevic / J.Mesin [CRO] 6-2 6-3
F.Horansky / A.Setkic [SVK/BIH] d. D.Delic / M.Delic [CRO] 6-1 6-0
J.Li / A.Mesic [CHN/CRO] d. T.Ternar / L.Weinhandl [SLO/AUT] 7-6(1) 7-5
M.Basic / T.Brkic [BIH/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

N.Mektic / A.Pavic [CRO/1] d. I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov [CRO] 6-2 6-4
A.Bilic / D.Kekez [CRO] d. T.Androic / F.Veger [CRO/4] 6-1 6-4
F.Horansky / A.Setkic [SVK/BIH] d. A.Bedene / D.Dzumhur [SLO/BIH/3] w.o
J.Li / A.Mesic [CHN/CRO] d. M.Basic / T.Brkic [BIH/2] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

N.Mektic / A.Pavic [CRO/1] d. A.Bilic / D.Kekez [CRO] 6-4 6-2
F.Horansky / A.Setkic [SVK/BIH] d. J.Li / A.Mesic [CHN/CRO] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

N.Mektic / A.Pavic [CRO/1] d. F.Horansky / A.Setkic [SVK/BIH] 6-1 6-3
05-10-2012 04:02 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 14 | Brcko | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Denis Bejtulahi [SRB/1] vs. Bye
Dusan Cvetkovic [SRB] d. David Doljanica [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Artiom Alex Dimitriev [ROU] d. Philippe May [GER] 6-0 6-4
Ivan Sabanov [CRO/12] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 3-6 6-1 6-3

Levente Godry [HUN/2] vs. Bye
Faruk Bakalovic [BIH] d. Strahinja Trecakov [SRB] 6-1 6-0
Nemanja Lazic [SRB] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-2 6-2
Matej Sabanov [CRO/16] d. Goran Markovic [SRB] 1-6 6-2 6-2

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] vs. Bye
Jonah J. Pristat [GER/w.c] d. Filip Kresic [CRO] 7-5 6-4
Luka Zarak [CRO] d. Djordje Zafirovic [SRB] 6-3 6-0
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/11] d. Stefan Ristic [SRB] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/4] vs. Bye
Aziz Kijametovic [BIH] d. Srdjan Jakovljevic [SRB/w.c] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Peter Balla [HUN] d. Sergey Akopov [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Ante Bilic [CRO/14] d. Ivan Blazevic [CRO] 6-2 6-2

Mate Delic [CRO/5] vs. Bye
Aleksandar Reljic [BIH/w.c] d. Stevan Djenadic [SRB] 6-0 6-4
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] d. Martin Nikic [CRO/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Nebojsa Peric [SRB/13] d. Slobodan Jevtic [SRB] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Josip Mesin [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Nemanja Kontic [MNE] d. Denis Porcic [BIH] 6-2 6-2
Uros Petronijevic [SRB] d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/9] d. Ognjen Vasiljevic [SRB] 6-3 6-4

Viktor Filipenko [HUN/7] vs. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Stevan Labat [SUI] 6-1 6-4
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Zeljko Ivic [CRO] 6-0 6-2
Denys Pume [UKR/10] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1

Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/8] d. Mladen Mitak [CRO] 6-1 6-1
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Miljan Pantos [BIH] 6-0 6-0
Amar Saletovic [BIH] d. Tomislav Edward Papac [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Marko Tepavac [SRB/15] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Denis Bejtulahi [SRB/1] d. Dusan Cvetkovic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Ivan Sabanov [CRO/12] d. Artiom Alex Dimitriev [ROU] 6-1 6-1

Levente Godry [HUN/2] d. Faruk Bakalovic [BIH] 7-6(1) 6-2
Matej Sabanov [CRO/16] d. Nemanja Lazic [SRB] 6-3 6-1

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] d. Jonah J. Pristat [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/11] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 3-6 6-0 6-2

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/4] d. Aziz Kijametovic [BIH] w.o
Ante Bilic [CRO/14] d. Peter Balla [HUN] 6-3 6-1

Mate Delic [CRO/5] d. Aleksandar Reljic [BIH/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Nebojsa Peric [SRB/13] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS] 6-3 6-2

Nemanja Kontic [MNE] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/6] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/9] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB] 6-3 0-6 6-3

Viktor Filipenko [HUN/7] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 6-3 6-3
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Denys Pume [UKR/10] 6-2 6-2

Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/8] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Marko Tepavac [SRB/15] d. Amar Saletovic [BIH] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Ivan Sabanov [CRO/12] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB/1] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Levente Godry [HUN/2] d. Matej Sabanov [CRO/16] 6-1 6-4
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/3] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/11] 6-0 6-7(4) 7-5
Marko Mijacevic [CRO/4] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/14] 6-4 6-4
Mate Delic [CRO/5] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/13] 7-5 6-0
Nemanja Kontic [MNE] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/9] 6-4 6-3
Nik Razborsek [SLO] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN/7] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Marko Tepavac [SRB/15] d. Bojan Zdravkovic [SRB/8] 7-5 6-2
05-10-2012 04:01 PM
MissChaChaCha
Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [May 14 | Brcko | Clay] Winner : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA F3

Location : Brcko, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 254
2 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 326
3 Mirza BASIC (BIH) 341
4 Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 345
5 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 427
6 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 462
7 Ante PAVIC (CRO) 496
8 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 551
9 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 555
10 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 709
11 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 755
12 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 809
13 Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 861
14 Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 869
15 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 885
16 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 898
17 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 973
18 Filip VEGER (CRO) 1016
19 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1046
20 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 1086 (SE)

21 (Q) Levente GODRY (HUN) 1065
22 (Q) Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 1079
23 (Q) Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 1083
24 (Q) Mate DELIC (CRO) 1089
25 (Q) Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1724
26 (Q) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 1890
27 (Q) Nemanja KONTIC (MNE)
28 (Q) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)

29 (w.c) Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)
30 (w.c) Qiu Shi DONG (CHN)
31 (w.c) Petar DJUKIC (SRB)
32 (w.c) Jiayi LI (CHN)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome