MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Turkey F19 [May 14 | Mersin | Clay] Winner : Michael Linzer [AUT] Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
05-10-2012 02:32 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Turkey F19 [May 14 | Mersin | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 7-5 6-2
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Anton Galkin [RUS/Q] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Steven Moneke [GER/5] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] 6-2 6-3

Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA/Q] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Daniel Uhlig [GER] d. Sean Berman [USA] 6-2 6-0
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/6] 6-4 2-6 6-3

Maverick Banes [AUS/7] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Daniel Geib [AUT] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Goncalo Pereira [POR] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/Q] 7-5 7-6(4)
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Can Altiner [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Dieter Kindlmann [GER/8] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Joao Domingues [POR/Q] d. Michael Eibl [AUT/Q] 2-6 6-3 7-5
Peter Heller [GER] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/5] d. Anton Galkin [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-2
Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] d. Mate Pavic [CRO] 6-3 6-3
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER] 6-2 0-6 7-5

Maverick Banes [AUS/7] d. Daniel Geib [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR] 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Dieter Kindlmann [GER/8] d. Joao Domingues [POR/Q] 6-4 6-1
Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] d. Peter Heller [GER] 6-1 7-5


Quarterfinal

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Steven Moneke [GER/5] 6-3 7-6(2)
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/3] 6-3 1-6 7-5
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Maverick Banes [AUS/7] 7-6(0) 2-6 6-2
Dieter Kindlmann [GER/8] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/2] 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5


Semifinal

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Dieter Kindlmann [GER/8] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/4] 1-6 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Michael Linzer [AUT/1] d. Dieter Kindlmann [GER/8] 6-0 6-3
05-10-2012 02:32 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Turkey F19 [May 14 | Mersin | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. J-R.Nunes / G.Pereira [POR] 7-6(4) 6-4
A.Igoshin / N.Kushnarev [RUS] d. A.Filenkov / A.Gasca-Silav [RUS/ROU] 6-3 6-4
B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. C.Altiner / C.Kapukiran [TUR] 6-0 3-6 10-4
P.Heller / S.Moneke [GER/3] d. D.Geib / M.Vierin [AUT/ITA] 6-4 6-0

A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/4] d. A.Completo / H.Sousa [POR] 6-2 6-4
A.Dzulynsky / M.Eibl [USA/AUT] d. J.Domingues / A.Gaspar Murta [POR] 5-7 6-3 10-8
M.Banes / S.Lavie [AUS/NZL] d. A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] 1-6 7-6(3) 11-9
N.Cacic / A.Zlatanovic [SRB/2] d. D.Kindlmann / D.Uhlig [GER] 6-4 7-5


Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. A.Igoshin / N.Kushnarev [RUS] 6-4 7-6(5)
P.Heller / S.Moneke [GER/3] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-0 6-2
A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/4] d. A.Dzulynsky / M.Eibl [USA/AUT] 6-4 6-4
M.Banes / S.Lavie [AUS/NZL] d. N.Cacic / A.Zlatanovic [SRB/2] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. P.Heller / S.Moneke [GER/3] 5-7 6-4 10-6
M.Banes / S.Lavie [AUS/NZL] d. A.Folie / F.Reynet [BEL/FRA/4] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

M.Banes / S.Lavie [AUS/NZL] d. M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] 6-4 3-6 10-7
05-10-2012 02:31 PM
MissChaChaCha
Re: Turkey F19 [May 14 | Mersin | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anil Yuksel [TUR/1] vs. Bye
Mert Dinc [TUR] vs. Bye

Matthieu Vierin [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Henrique Sousa [POR] d. John Valenti [USA] 7-5 6-3

Michael Eibl [AUT/3] vs. Bye
Ignacio Marquez [ARG] vs. Bye

Joao Domingues [POR/4] vs. Bye
Artur Completo [POR] d. Nikita Kushnarev [RUS] 6-1 6-4

Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/5] vs. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] vs. Bye

Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] vs. Bye
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Anton Galkin [RUS/7] vs. Bye
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/11/w.c] vs. Bye

Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/8] vs. Bye
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] replaces Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/6] (→ Main Draw)

Final Round

Anil Yuksel [TUR/1] vs. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-1 6-3
Matthieu Vierin [ITA/2] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 6-2 6-3
Michael Eibl [AUT/3] d. Ignacio Marquez [ARG] 6-3 6-1
Joao Domingues [POR/4] d. Artur Completo [POR] 7-5 6-2
Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/5] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 6-4 6-1
Alexander Igoshin [RUS/10] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 5-7 6-3 6-2
Anton Galkin [RUS/7] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/11/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/9] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA/8] 6-4 6-1
05-10-2012 02:30 PM
MissChaChaCha
Turkey F19 [May 14 | Mersin | Clay] Winner : Michael Linzer [AUT]

TURKEY F19

Location : Mersin, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Michael LINZER (AUT) 286
2 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 337
3 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 362
4 Steven MONEKE (GER) 416
5 Florian REYNET (FRA) 441
6 Maverick BANES (AUS) 622
7 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 654
8 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 685
9 Peter HELLER (GER) 733
10 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 739
11 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 763
12 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 787
13 Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) 790
14 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 801
15 Sean BERMAN (USA) 957 (P)
16 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 959
17 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 1093
18 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1133
19 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 1174
20 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1205

21 (Q) Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 1212
22 (Q) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1221
23 (Q) Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 1297
24 (Q) Michael EIBL (AUT) 1310
25 (Q) Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1310
26 (Q) Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1513
27 (Q) Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1798
28 (Q) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1858

29 (w.c) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1342
30 (w.c) Can ALTINER (TUR) 1946
31 (w.c) Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
32 (w.c) Yoannis HILELIS (BEL)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome