Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/1] vs. Bye
Omar Awadhy [UAE] d. Yaseen Ibrahim [RSA] 6-1 6-3
Kevin Jordi [SUI/2] vs. Bye
Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS] d. Ali Al-Saygh [QAT/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND/3] vs. Bye
Fahad Al Saad [KSA] d. Abdulmalek Burasais [KSA] 6-4 6-4
Hasier Pastor [ESP/4] vs. Bye
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] vs. Bye
Jan Blecha [CZE/5] vs. Bye
Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] d. Zaki Al Abdullah [KSA] 6-4 6-4
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Alberto Santos Bravo [ESP] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-3 6-3
Punn Bodhidatta [THA] d. Asad Abdul Shakoor [PAK] 6-1 6-0 Abdulla Al Mohamoud [QAT/w.c] d. Ahmed Al Ali [QAT/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Mohammed Ahli [UAE/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Roy Hobbs [SIN] d. Ahmed Abdrabuh [SYR] 6-0 6-2
Final Round
Omar Awadhy [UAE] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/1] 6-3 6-3 Kevin Jordi [SUI/2] d. Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND/3] d. Fahad Al Saad [KSA] 6-2 6-0
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/4] 6-1 6-1 Jan Blecha [CZE/5] d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy [RUS] 6-1 6-1 Alexei Filenkov [RUS/6] d. Alberto Santos Bravo [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Punn Bodhidatta [THA] d. Abdulla Al Mohamoud [QAT/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Roy Hobbs [SIN] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-4 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA] 6-4 6-1
Zach Itzstein [AUS] d. Abdulrahman Al Harib [QAT/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND/Q] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 7-5 4-6 7-6(6) Cristian Rodriguez [COL/6] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/Q] 6-2 6-3
Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Omar Awadhy [UAE/Q] 6-1 6-2
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA/Q] 6-0 6-2
Joshua Jones [GBR] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Lucas Renard [SWE/7] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/8] d. Mousa Shanan Zayed [QAT/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] d. Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV] 6-4 6-1 François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/4] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/L.L] 6-4 6-4
Sam Barry [IRL/5] d. Mubarak Al Harrasi [QAT/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL/Q] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN/Q] 6-0 6-0
Ralph Regus [GER] d. Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa [QAT/w.c] 6-3 6-0 Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] d. Kevin Jordi [SUI/Q]6-4 6-0
Juan Antonio Los Santos [MAS/L.L] replaces Davide Della Tommasina [ITA]
Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP/L.L] replaces Mohammad Ghareeb [KUW]
2nd Round
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 6-4 6-2 Cristian Rodriguez [COL/6] d. Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND/Q] 6-2 6-0 Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] 6-1 6-3
Joshua Jones [GBR] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/7] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/8] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-2 François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/4] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 7-6(7) 7-5 Sam Barry [IRL/5] d. Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez [COL/Q] 6-1 6-3 Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-1 6-2
Quarterfinal
Cristian Rodriguez [COL/6] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-1 6-0 Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/8] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/4] 6-3 6-0 Sam Barry [IRL/5] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/2] 6-4 6-4
Semifinal
Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL/6] 6-1 6-4 Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/8] d. Sam Barry [IRL/5] 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5
FINAL
Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/8] d. Jules Marie [FRA/3] 6-1 2-6 6-4
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!