Re: Tennis Tipping # Monte Carlo - first clay Masters - commit here
Tournament Schedule & OOP
Code:
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT 32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Wednesday OOP
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs. Jurgen MELZER (AUT) PTS1
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs. Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR2
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs. Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR4
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR5
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR6
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR7
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR8
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR9
Frederico GIL (POR) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR10
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Rafael NADAL (ESP) SR11
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs. Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR12
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR13
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles R16.
Deadline for sending picks is 10:30 am CET
Monday OOP
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs. Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) PTS1
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs. Jurgen MELZER (AUT) PTS2
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Jarko NIEMINEN (FIN) PTS3
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) PTS4
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs. Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) PTS5
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs. Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) PTS6
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) PTS7
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) PTS8
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) VS. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) PTS9
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles R64 and doubles day 1/2 in single R32.
Deadline for sending picks is 10:30 am CET
Sunday OOP
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) vs. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) PTS1
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs. Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR2
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs. Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR4
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR5
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) SR6
Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs. Frederico GIL (POR) SR6
Sebastien COUBERES (FRA) vs. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) SR6
Sebastien COUBERES (FRA) vs. Frederico GIL (POR) SR6
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Thomas DROUET (MON) SR7
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR7
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs. Thomas DROUET (MON) SR7
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR7
Segiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs. Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) SR8
Segiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR8
Alesandro GIANESSI (ITA) vs. Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) SR8
Alesandro GIANESSI (ITA) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR8
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR9
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR9
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR9
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR9
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs. Thomas OGER (MON) SR10
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs. Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR10
Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Thomas OGER (MON) SR10
Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR10
Send all picks to
Marto before
10:30 am CEST
OOP for Saturday
BUBKA, Sergei UKR v BOLELLI, Simone ITA SR1 PTS
MAYER, Leonardo ARG v DELBONIS, Federico ARG SR2 PTS
STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR v GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA SR3 PTS
ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA v MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP SR4 PTS
ROSOL, Lukas CZE v RUFIN, Guillaume FRA SR5 PTS
KAMKE, Tobias GER v BERRER, Michael GER SR6 PTS
BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP v GIL, Frederico POR SR7 PTS
DROUET, Thomas MON v DIMITROV, Grigor BUL SR8 PTS
COUILLARD, Guillaume MON v UNGUR, Adrian ROU SR9 PTS
CERVANTES, Inigo ESP v GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP SR10 PTS
ROBERT, Stephane FRA v BACHINGER, Matthias GER SR11 PTS
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ v CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA SR12 PTS
DARCIS, Steve BEL v COUBERES, Sebastien FRA SR13 PTS
OGER, Thomas MON v HANESCU, Victor ROU SR14 PTS
Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at
11,00AMlocal time, that´s 11.00am CEST
Please send your picks to
Marto.