MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Winner: Nils Langer) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
02-05-2012 04:19 PM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) 7-6(0) 7-6(2)
02-04-2012 06:33 PM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Andrei DAESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-3 1-0 Retired
02-04-2012 06:04 PM
RHB1993
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Oswald won 7:5 6:2.

So final tomorrow Oswald-Langer
02-04-2012 05:59 PM
Ramzi
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Does anyone know Oswald - Daescu result? Thanks in advance
02-04-2012 04:19 PM
Bobo_jbc_CZ
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Flock retired After First set!
02-04-2012 02:18 PM
DragonForce8
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Flock result pls?
02-04-2012 10:37 AM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-1
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(3)
02-03-2012 11:05 AM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 7-5 7-6(1)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) defeated Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) 7-6(7) 6-1
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) 7-5 6-4
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2
02-02-2012 11:23 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

marci and robin
02-02-2012 11:21 AM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) defeated Marko LENZ (GER) 6-3 6-3
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8) defeated Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Robin KERN (GER) defeated Nico MATIC (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4) defeated Peter HELLER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-2
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 7-5 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3
01-31-2012 10:51 PM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-3
01-31-2012 02:59 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet (Main Draw)

wow cool wcs here =)
01-31-2012 12:20 PM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet

Main Draw
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) Vs Marko LENZ (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) Vs Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER) Vs Jean ZIETSMAN (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) Vs Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) (8)

Josh GOODALL (GBR) (3) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) Vs Moritz BAUMANN (GER)
Nico MATIC (GER) Vs Robin KERN (GER)
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) Vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) (6)

Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (7) Vs Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)
Mario GEHRLEIN (GER) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Peter HELLER (GER) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (4)

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) Vs Denes LUKACS (HUN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) Vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Holger FISCHER (GER) Vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2)
01-30-2012 10:13 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet

so sad janowicz is not here =(
01-30-2012 06:36 PM
stripes
Re: Germany F4 [30th January] Nussloch Carpet

1st Round

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) (1) BYE
Constantin CHRIST (GER) defeated Nicolas PAULUS (GER) 6-4 6-2
David PEL (NED) defeated Robert SUCHAN (GER) Walkover
Jakob SUDE (GER) (15) BYE
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Jeremy JAHN (GER) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) defeated Steffen NEUTERT (GER) 6-2 6-3
Daniel UHLIG (GER) (10) BYE
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) (3) BYE
Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-3 6-2
Miles BUGBY (GBR) defeated Robin BECKER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (9) BYE
Richard WAITE (GER) (4) BYE
Matthias WUNNER (GER) defeated Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(0) 6-3
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) defeated Patrick MAYER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Stephan HOISS (GER) (13) BYE
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (5) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) defeated Julian GAST (GER) 6-2 6-0
Franck PEPE (FRA) (12) BYE
Robert RUMLER (CZE) (6) BYE
Florian BARTH (GER) defeated Adrian MAST (GER) 6-1 6-2
Pascal MEIS (GER) defeated Marvin TAWASI (GER) 6-3 6-0
Marko DANIS (SVK) (14) BYE
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) (7) BYE
Matthieu ROY (FRA) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 3-0 Retired
Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) defeated Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
George VON MASSOW (GER) (11) BYE
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) (8) BYE
Nico MATIC (GER) defeated Yonas GEBERE (ETH) 6-0 6-0
Bastian WAGNER (GER) defeated Cedric GRUENEBERG (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) (16) BYE
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome