MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Canadian Players 2 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
01-12-2016 04:48 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Alejandro Tabilo's junior eligibility is over. so he will now be in Futures level events. He qualified for the Futures event in Long Beach California this week, and is also on the qualifying entry list for a Futures event in Sunrise Florida next week. Currently ranked 1148 with 8 points.

Not sure if he deserves his own thread yet though. Now that I have the weekly results in it's own thread we can probably use this thread for the lower ranked 'up-and-coming' players.
12-15-2015 10:55 AM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canadian Players 2

well done denis
12-14-2015 05:50 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadian in action this week:

(Yup singular)

Only futures running this week and only one Canadian male playing, well technically two, but Antoine Leduc fell in the opening qualifying round in Turkey.

ITF Futures Tour:
Dominican Republic F3 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP) defeats (Q)Alexander Donski 6-4 2-6 6-3
12-07-2015 02:09 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in Action this Week:

Light week as there are no Canadian men in the Future main draws.

ITF Junior Tour:
Copa Nicarao (G5):
1st Round:
[Q]Niels Peter Van Noord defeats [8][WC]Ritwik Chatterjee (IND) 6-3 6-4
[Q]Daniel Fainblum defeats [LL]Ignacio Jose Cobos Yelavives (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Nick Lagaev defeats Pablo Gonzalez Hernandez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
[2]Sebastian Quiros (CRC) defeats [Q]Alex-Antonie Marquis 6-4 6-0

2nd Round:
[Q]Hugo Israel Pacheco Soto (MEX) defeats [Q]Niels Peter Van Noord 7-6(5) 6-3
[6]Francisco Bendana (NIC) defeats [Q]Daniel Fainblum 6-3 6-4
Nick Lagaev defeats Luis Marcano (AHO) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal:
Nick Lagaev defeats [4]Daniil Savelev (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal:
[2]Sebastian Quiros (CRC) defeats Nick Lagaev 6-2 6-1

Metropolia Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (GA):
Qualifying 1st Round:
Jake Van Emburgh (USA) defeats Sid Donarski 6-4 6-4
[3]Constantin Boittoun Kouzmine (FRA) defeats Victor Krustev 6-4 4-6 6-4
[4]Alexis Galarneau defeats Mark Chepurnoy (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-3
[5]Sven Lah (SLO) defeats Christian Lakoseljac 6-2 6-2
Sean Huynh defeats Robert Hammond (USA) 7-5 6-4
[10]Jack W Van Slyke defeats Zummy Bauer (USA) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying 2nd Round:
Gerardo Penchyna Cardenas (MEX) defeats [4]Alexis Galarneau 3-6 6-0 6-4
Sean Huynh defeats [11]Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) w/o
Edson David Ortiz Tovar (MEX) defeats [10]Jack W Van Slyke 6-0 6-1


Qualfiying Final Round:
[6]Seppe Cuypers (BEL) defeats Sean Huynh 7-6(1) 6-2

Main Draw:
1st Round:
Alexander Lazarov (BUL) defeats Jack Mingjie Lin 6-2 6-2
Brandon Holt defeats [15]Benjamin Sigouin 6-3 3-6 6-0
[16]Denis Shapovalov defeats [Q]Constantin Boittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 6-2 6-1
[7]Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats Piotr Matuszewski (POL) 6-4 6-1
[10]Juribek Karimov (UZB) defeats [LL]Sean Huynh 6-1 6-0

2nd Round:
[16]Denis Shapovalov defeats Ryan James Storrie (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Toru Horie (JPN) defeats [7]Felix Auger-Aliassime 6-3 6-4

3rd Round:
[3]Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) defeats [16]Denis Shapovalov 6-2 6-1
11-30-2015 03:35 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in Action this week:

ITF Futures Tour:
USA F35 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Denis Shapovalov defeats [Q]Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) 6-3 6-3

2nd round:
[6]Sekou Bangoura (USA) defeats [Q]Denis Shapovalov 6-4 6-2

Cambodia F2 Futures:
1st Round:
[1]Yannick Jankovits (FRA) defeats [Q]Kelsey Stevenson 6-3 6-4

Cyprus F3 Futures:
1st Round:
[4]Steven Diez defeats Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Krainik defeats [6]Dragos Dima (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-2

2nd Round:
[4]Steven Diez defeats Nino Portales (FRA) 6-1 6-1
[Q]Yuriy Kryvoy defeats Pavel Krainik 6-4 6-3

Quarterfianls:
[4]Steven Diez defeats [Q]Yuriy Kryvoy 6-2 6-2

Semifinals:
[1]Alexey Vatutin (RUS) defeats [4]Steven Diez 7-6(5) 6-2

Honduras F1 Futures:
1st Round:
Alejandro Tabilo defeats Juan Montes (COL) 6-2 6-3
Kevin Kylar defeats [WC]Esteban Burna (CHI) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round:
[1]Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) defeats Alejandro Tabilo 6-1 6-1
[8]Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) defeats Kevin Kylar 2-6 6-3 6-2

Israel F17 Futures:
1st Round:
Martin Beran defeats Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1

2nd Round:
Martin Beran defeats [7]Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal:
[2]Peter Kobelt (USA) defeats Martin Beran 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)

Turkey F48 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Diogo Lourenco (POR) defeats Antoine Richard 4-6 6-2 6-2
[Q]Robin Lang (GER) vs. Antoine Leduc 5-7 6-0 6-3

ITF Juniors Tour:
Eddie Herr International Tennis Championship (G1):
1st Round:
[14]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jack Mingjie Lin defeats [WC]Jason Legall (USA) 6-2 6-3
[6]Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats Patrick Kypson 6-4 6-0

2nd round:
[14]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
[4]Alex De Minaur (AUS) defeats Jack Mingjie Lin 6-3 6-3
[6]Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats Alexis Canter (GBR) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round:
[14]Benjamin Sigouin defeats [1]Casper Ruud (NOR) 6-4 7-5
[6]Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats Alexander Lazarov (BUL) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-6 (2) (Saved 3 MPs)

Quarterfinals:
[14]Benjamin Sigouin defeats [8]Juribek Karimov (UZB) 6-1 6-1
[6]Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats [13]Wu Yibing (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Semifinals:
[4]Alex De Minaur (AUS) defeats [14]Benjamin Sigouin 6-1 6-3
[6]Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats [2]Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 7-5 6-4

Finals:
[4]Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. [6]Felix Auger-Aliassime

Panama Bowl 3rd Edition (G5):
1st Round:
[1]Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL) defeats [LL]Sebastien Collard 6-1 6-2
[Q]Niels Peter Van Noord defeats [WC]Alejandro Javier Arrue Martiz (PAN) 6-1 6-4
[LL]Alex-Antoine Marquis defeats [3]Sebastian Quiro (CRC) 6-4 6-0
[7]Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX) defeats [Q]Gabriel Diallo 7-5 6-4
Nick Lagaev defeats [6]Jack Pulliam (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
[Q]Daniel Fainblum defeats Manuel Jaen (PAN) 6-0 6-1
Xaiver Lawrence (BAR) defats Lee Sadler 4-6 6-1 6-1

2nd Round:
[Q]Niels Peter Van Noord defeats [5]Jayman Jhattu (USA) 6-4 6-2
[LL]Alex-Antoine Marquis defeats Dennis Moses (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Nick Lagaev defeats [WC]Andres Isaac Iorio (VEN) 6-3 6-2
[4]Jorge Ortegon (MEX) defeats [Q]Daniel Fainblum 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal:
[1]Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL) defeats [Q]Niels Peter Van Noord 6-0 6-2
[7]Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX) defeats [LL]Alex-Antoine Marquis 6-4 6-1
[4]Jorge Ortegon (MEX) defeats Nick Lagaev 6-3 6-1
11-23-2015 05:25 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in Action this week:

IT Futures Tour:
Thailand F8 Futures:
1st Round:
Phassawit Burapharitta (THI) defeats Kelsey Stevenson 6-4 6-4

USA F34 Futures:
Final Qualifying Round:
[10]Jakob Sude (GER) defeats [6]Harrison Scott 6-4 6-0

Cyprus F2 Futures :
1st Round:
[5]Steven Diez defeats [Q]Pavel Krainik 6-2 6-1

2nd Round:
[5]Steven Diez defeats Adrian Andrzejczuk 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal:
[5]Steven Diez defeats [1]Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal:
[7]Enzo Couacaud (FRA) defeats [5]Steven Diez 4-6 6-4 6-1

Guatemala F2 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Alejandro Tabilo defeats [Q]Sebastien Vidal (GUA) 2-2(r)

2nd Round:
[8]Benjamin Lock (ZIM) defeats [Q]Alejandro Tabilo 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4

Israel F16 Futures:
1st Round:
[3/Q]Michael Geerts (BEL) defeats Martin Beran 6-4 6-2

Peru F5 Futures:
1st Round:
Andrea Collarini (ARG) defeats [Q]Joshua Peck 6-2 6-3
Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats [Q]Federico Moreno (ARG) 7-5 7-5

2nd Round:
Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats [2]Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinals:
[5]Bastian Malla (CHI) defeats Felix Auger-Aliassime 0-6 6-2 7-5

ITF Juniors Tour:
Goombay Splash Bowl (G5):
1st Round:
[8]Dan Martin defeats Armando Augusto Lobo Colicchio Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 6-1
[6]Zaharjie-Zac Talic (AUS) defeats Lee Sadler 6-1 6-2

2nd Round:
[8]Dan Martin defeats [WC]John Kelly (BAH) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal:
[8]Dan Martin defeats [1]Sebastian Mermersky (USA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal:
[8]Dan Martin defeats Juan Ignacio Batalla Diaz (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Finals:
[3]Ryan Goetz (USA) defeats [8]Dan Martin 6-4 6-3

XXIX Yucatan Cup:
1st Round:
Bruno Britez (PAR) defeats [12]Benjamin Sigouin 6-3 6-3
Piotr Matuszewski (POL) defeats Jack W Van Slyke 5-7 6-2 6-4
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) defeats [Q]Nicaise Muamba 6-2 6-3
[6]Ugo Humbert (FRA) defeats [Q]Alexander Donski 7-5 7-6(2)
Nathan Perrone (USA) defeats Jack Mingjie Lin 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3
Alexis Galarneau defeats Sebastian Arcila (PUR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round:
[11]Louis Wessels (GER) defeats Alexis Galarneau 7-6(1) 6-3
11-17-2015 02:13 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in Action this Week:

Challenger Tour:
Not much here, David Volfson (Champaign) and Martin Beran (Bresica) lost 1st round qualifying matches. No Canadians in any Challenger main draw.

ITF Futures Tour:
Cyprus F1 Futures:
1st Round:
Keelan Oakley (GBR) defeats Pavel Krainik 6-4 6-4

El Salvador F2 Futures
1st Round:
Alejandro Tabilo defeats Julian Saborio (CRC) 6-3 7-6(6)

2nd Round:
[1]Darian King (BAR) defeats Alejandro Tabilo 6-4 6-3

Peru F4 Futures:
1st Round:
Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats Vicente Lagos (CHI) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round:
Felix Auger-Aliassime defeats [7][WC]Mauricio Echazu (PER) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals:
[2]Ivan Endara (ECU) defeats Felix Auger-Aliassime 6-2 4-6 6-4

South Africa F3 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Riaan Du Toit defeats [WC]Rossouw Norval (RSA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round:
[1]Pascal Brunner (AUT) defeats [Q]Riaan Du Toit 6-4 6-4

USA F33 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Denis Shapovalov defeats Justin S. Shane (USA) 6-2 6-3

2nd round:
[Q]Denis Shapovalov defeats Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals:
[Q]Denis Shapovalov defeats [Q]Denis Nguyen (USA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinals:
[Q]Henrik Wiersholm (USA) defeats [Q]Denis Shapovalov 6-2 6-2

ITF Juniors:
Gogo Open (G5):
1st Round:
Juan Francisco Bustos Prado (ECU) defeats Lee Sadler 6-2 6-4

Marshall Open in honour of Ronnie Sender (G3):
1st Round:
Artur Kulibaba (LAT) defeats Chih Chi Hunag 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Max Stewart (GBR) defeats Luka Vukovic 6-3 6-2

Abierto Juvenil Mexicano (GA):
1st Round:
[12]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Mirko Martinez (SUI) 6-3 6-1
[WC]Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX) defeats [Q]Alexander Donski 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Alexis Garlarneau defeats [WC]Franciso Vargas (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Jack W Van Slyke defeats [11]Louis Wessels (GER) 6-1 7-5
[15]Jack Mingjie Lin defeats [Q]Caleb Chakravarthi (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round:
[12]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Zeke Clark (USA) 6-4 6-2
[13]Youssef Hossam (EGY) defeats Alexis Garlarneau 7-6(2) 6-3
Zsombor Piros (HUN) defeats Jack W Van Slyke 7-6(2) 7-5
Lucas Koelle (BRA) defeats [15]Jack Mingjie Lin 6-2 6-2

3rd Round:
[12]Benjamin Sigouin defeats [6]Jay Clarke (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals:
[12]Benjamin Sigouin defeats [1]Mate Valkuz (HUN) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Semifinals:
[12]Benjamin Sigouin vs. Genaro Alberto Oliveri (ARG)
11-09-2015 06:02 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in action this week:

ATP Challenger Tour:
Knoxville Qualifying:
1st Round:
David Volfson defeats [WC]Jack Schipanski (AUT) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round:
[5]Alex Kuznetsov (USA) defeats David Volfson 6-2 6-2

ITF Futures Tour:
Great Britain F11 Futures:
1st Round:
[3]Filip Peliwo defeats Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round:
[3]Filip Peliwo defeats [Q]Robbie Ridout (GBR) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal:
[3]Filip Peliwo defeats Luke Bambridge (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinals:
[3]Filip Peliwo defeats [2]Joris De Loore (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Finals:
[3]Filip Peliwo defeats [8]Mats Moraing (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Estonia F4 Futures:
1st Round:
[1]Vladimir Ivanov (EST) defeats [Q]Pavel Krainik 6-3 6-2

Greece F11 Futures :
1st Round:
[3]Steven Diez defeats Corentin Denolly (FRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round:
[3]Steven Diez defeats Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals:
[8]Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) defeats [3]Steven Diez 4-6 7-5 6-3

South Africa F2 Futures:
1st Round:
[3]Lucas Miedler (AUT) defeats [Q]Riaan Du Toit 6-1 6-1

USA F32 Futures:
1st Round:
[4]Wil Spencer (USA) defeats [Q]Denis Shapovalov 6-1 6-1

ITF Juniors:
International Juniors Tournament in Memory of Adam Bergman (G3):
1st Round:
[Q]Luka Vukovic defeats [WC]Oz Daniel (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Chih Chi Huang defeats [Q]Omer Yeshaya (ISR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Omer Hefez (ISR) defeats Jack Davis 6-1 4-6 6-4

2nd Round:
[6]Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) defeats [Q]Luka Vukovic 4-6 7-5 6-3
[9]Rudolfs Mednis (LAT) defeats Chih Chi Huang 7-6(3) 6-2

Peru Junior Open (G5):
1st Round:
[Q]Mattheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA) defeats Lee Sadler 6-1 6-2

Evert American ITF (G4):
1st Round:
[Q]Alejandro Rodriguez (USA) defeats Aleksandar Petrovic 6-0 6-4
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA) defeats [WC]Jackson Koke 6-2 6-1
William Grant (USA) defeats [2]William Tutecky 6-2 2-1(r)
11-09-2015 05:26 PM
Snowwy
Re: Canadian Players 2

Thanks. I love these udpates.
11-02-2015 06:31 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in action this week.

No on at the Main ATP Tour level or Challenger level main draws.
Kelsey Stevenson was in the qualifying draw in Thailand but lost in the first round, and Polansky was in a qualifier in Charlottesville and lost in the second round.

ITF Futures:
Great Britain F10 Futures:
1st Round:
[7]Filip Peliwo defeats [Q]Robin Lang (GER) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round:
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) defeats [7]Filip Peliwo 6-4 6-3

Norway F3 Futures:
1st Round:
[4]Antoine Escoffier (FRA) defeats [Q]Alejandro Tabilo 6-3 6-1

South Africa F1 Futures
1st Round:
Bernd Kossler (AUT) defeats [Q]Riaan Du Toit 6-4 6-2

Juniors:
Matan Gafniel Raanana Open (G2):
1st Round:
[Q]Luka Vukovic defeats Amit Stein (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Jack Davis defeats [WC]Alexander Gaponenko (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Chih Chi Huang defeats [WC]Amit Gabreal (ISR) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round:
[7]Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) defeats [Q]Luka Vukovic 6-2 6-3
[14]Matteo Martineau (FRA) defeats Jack Davis 6-2 6-3
[13]Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) defeats Chih Chi Huang 6-4 6-4

Cayman Islands ITF Junior Championships (G5):
1st Round:
[10]Lee Sadler -> Bye
Andrew Morton (USA) defeats Alec Galicia 6-3 6-2
Andy Sun defeats Adam Borak (USA) 7-5 6-4
Paul Spencer (USA) defeats Maxim Kasianiuk 6-1 6-1

2nd Round:
[WC]Tommaso Bagon (ITA) defeat [10]Lee Sadler 6-4 6-3
[15]Robin Calais (SUI) defeats Andy Sun 6-2 7-5
10-27-2015 05:01 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in Action this week:

Main ATP Tour:
Valencia 250:
1st Round:
Vasek Pospisil defeats Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round:
Vasek Pospisil defeats Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal:
Vasek Pospisil defeats [Q]Daniel Brands (GER) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal:
Joao Sousa (POR) defeats Vasek Pospisil 6-4 6-4

ATP Challenger Tour:
Monterrey Open:
1st Round
Philip Bester defeats [Q]Luis Eduardo Morfin Friebel (MEX) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round:
Eduardo Struvay (COL) defeats Philip Bester 6-4 6-3

ITF Futures Tour:
Estonia F2 Futures:
1st Round:
[WC]Oskar Lusti (EST) defeats Antoine Richard 1-6 7-5 6-4

Greece F9 Futures:
1st Round:
[5]Steven Diez defeats [Q]Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round:
[5]Steven Diez defeats Daniel Altmaier (GER) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals:
[5]Steven Diez defeats [3]Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinals:
[5]Steven Diez defeats [8]Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1

Finals:
[5]Steven Diez defeats Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-2 6-0

Norway F2 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) defeats [Q]Alejandro Tabilo 7-6(5) 6-4

Turkey F43 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Antoine Leduc defeats Alp Sentay (TUR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round:
[2/WC]Cem Ilkel (TUR) defeats [Q]Antoine Leduc 6-2 6-2

ITF Juniors Tour:
ACE Tennis U18 Canadian World Ranking Event 2:
1st Round:
[1]Sean Huynh defeats Felix Roy-Arseneault 6-4 6-1
Alfredo Casso (USA) defeats [LL]Jackson Koke 6-2 6-4
Philippe Laroche defeats Mark Jensen 7-5 6-3
Brannagh Pattison-Blouin defeats [16]Eikoh Hayashi (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Aurel Ciocanu defeats Francis Domniguez (USA) 6-4 6-4
Liam Draxl defeats [Q]Michael Pawlowicz 6-0 6-1
Austin Johnson (USA) defeats [Q]Giran Findlay 6-2 6-2
[7]Razvan Baiant defeats [Q]Elliot Bisson 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Sorbo defeats [4]Thomas Guy (NZL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Vincent Lefebvre defeats [LL]Christopher Heck 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Rodriguez (USA) defeats [WC]Peter Kuszynski 6-4 6-3
[14]Ivan Mitric defeats [WC]Darrel Harxhi 6-4 6-0
[10]Gabriel Champoux defeats Josh Wilson (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
[WC]Daniel Fainblum defeats Ivan Radomirovich 6-4 7-6(4)
Jason Kerst (USA) defeats [Q]Leighton Brandon 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3
[6]Brett Stinson defeats Paul Olteanu 6-1 6-3
[5]Zac Faveri defeats Nazar Achour 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
Niels Peter Van Noord defeats Phillip Kaata (USA) 6-0 6-0
[Q]Simon Labbe defeats [Q]Pierre-Olivier Bedard 6-1 7-5
[9]Malik Bhatnagar defeats Matthew Che (USA) 6-2 6-3
[WC]Sebasiten Collard defeats [13]Brandon Tom (TTO) 6-1 6-1
Nick Lagaev defeats Arseniy Sklyarov 7-5 1-6 6-3
Ryan Navarro defeats [Q]Dominic Lacombe 6-3 6-1
[3]Trey Hilderbrand (USA) defeats Peter Coombs 6-2 6-1
[8]Jakob Nielsen defeats [WC]Nicolas Ocana Lavoie 7-6(1) 6-2
Alexander Mironov defeats Justin Bloss (USA) 6-1 6-2
Hubert Cote-Maltais defeats [WC]Eric Cherniy 5-7 6-4 6-3
[12]Luke Smrek defeats Roy Stepanov (ISR) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-2
[15]Jonathan Morales (MEX) defeats Alex-Antoine Marquis 6-2 6-4
[WC]Sasha Pachnev defeats [WC]Amad Ahmed 6-0 6-2
Kamen Damov defeats Edward Ayers (USA) 6-3 6-4
[2]Dan Martin defeats [Q]Stewart Block 6-1 6-4

2nd Round:
[1]Sean Huynh defeats Alfredo Casso (USA) 6-2 6-0
Brannagh Pattison-Blouin defeats Philippe Laroche 6-0 6-2
Liam Draxl defeats Aurel Ciocanu 2-6 6-2 6-3
[7]Razvan Baiant defeats Austin Johnson (USA) 6-4 6-4
Vincent Lefebvre defeats Jonathan Sorbo 6-3 6-3
[14]Ivan Mitric defeats Alejandro Rodriguez (USA) 6-2 6-0
[10]Gabriel Champoux defeats [WC]Daniel Fainblum 6-1 6-2
Jason Kerst (USA) defeats [6]Brett Stinson 6-3 6-2
[5]Zac Faveri defeats Niels Peter Van Noord 7-5 6-2
[9]Malik Bhatnagar defeats [Q]Simon Labbe 6-3 6-1
Nick Lagaev defeats [WC]Sebasiten Collard 7-5 6-4
[3]Trey Hilderbrand (USA) defeats Ryan Navarro 6-0 6-3
[8]Jakob Nielsen defeats Alexander Mironov 6-2 0-6 6-1
Hubert Cote-Maltais defeats [12]Luke Smrek 5-7 6-3 6-3
[15]Jonathan Morales (MEX) defeats [WC]Sasha Pachnev 6-3 6-3
[2]Dan Martin defeats Kamen Damov 7-6(3) 6-3

3rd Round:
[1]Sean Huynh defeats Brannagh Pattison-Blouin 7-5 6-3
[7]Razvan Baiant defeats Liam Draxl 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
[14]Ivan Mitric defeats Vincent Lefebvre 6-3 3-6 6-0
[10]Gabriel Champoux defeats Jason Kerst (USA) 6-3 6-2
[9]Malik Bhatnagar defeats [5]Zac Faveri 6-1 6-4
[3]Trey Hilderbrand (USA) defeats Nick Lagaev 6-0 6-0
Hubert Cote-Maltais defeats [8]Jakob Nielsen 6-0 6-1
[2]Dan Martin defeats [15]Jonathan Morales (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals:
[1]Sean Huynh defeats [7]Razvan Baiant 6-2 6-4
[14]Ivan Mitric defeats [10]Gabriel Champoux 6-3 6-1
[9]Malik Bhatnagar defeats [3]Trey Hilderbrand (USA) 6-2 6-4
[2]Dan Martin defeats Hubert Cote-Maltais 6-1 7-5

Semifinals:
[14]Ivan Mitric defeats [1]Sean Huynh 3-6 7-5 7-5
[9]Malik Bhatnagar defeats [2]Dan Martin 6-2 6-3

Finals:
[9]Malik Bhatnagar defeats [14]Ivan Mitric 6-4 6-1
10-27-2015 01:36 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in Action this last week

ATP Main Tour:
Kremlin Cup (Moscow 250) Qualifying:
1st Round
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) defeats Pavel Krainik 6-4 7-6(4)

ATP Challenger Tour:
Las Vegas Challenger Qualifying:
1st Round:
[7]Thales Turini (BRA) defeats David Volfson 6-3 6-7(13) 6-3
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) defeats Peter Polansky 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4)

Main Draw:
1st Round:
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) defeats Philip Bester 7-5 6-0
[2]Tim Smyczek (USA) defeats Frank Dancevic 6-4 6-2

ITF Futures Tour:
France F23 Futures:
1st Round:
Filip Peliwo defeats Omar Salman (BEL) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round:
Filip Peliwo defeats [1]Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals:
Filip Peliwo defeats [6]Matteo Viola (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-0

Semifinals:
[4]Gregoire Barrere (FRA) defeats Filip Peliwo 6-4 7-5

Greece F8 Futures:
1st Round:
[7]Steven Diez defeats Tobias Simon (GER) 0-6 6-4 7-5

2nd Round:
[7]Steven Diez defeats Isaac Frost (AUS) 2-0 (ret)

Quarterfinals:
[7]Steven Diez defeats Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Semifinals:
[7]Steven Diez defeats Gonzales Austin (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Finals:
[4]Vaclav Safranek (CZE) defeats [7]Steven Diez 7-6(8) 6-4

Israel F14 Futures:
1st Round:
Martin Beran defeats [WC]Yshai Oliel (ISL) 6-3 5-7 6-2

2nd Round:
[7]Toby Martin (GBR) defeats Martin Beran 7-5 4-6 6-4

Norway F1 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Alejandro Tabilo defeats [8]Mico Santiago (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round:
[Q]Alejandro Tabilo defeats Bjoern Petersen (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals:
[1]Scott Griekspoor (NED) defeats [Q]Alejandro Tabilo 6-3 6-0

Turkey F42 Futures:
1st Round:
[Q]Antoine Leduc defeats Alp Sentay (TUR) 4-6 7-5 6-3

2nd Round:
[Q]Vit Kopriva (CZE) defeats [Q]Antoine Leduc 6-2 6-1

ITF Juniors Tour:
Victoria U18 ITF Junior Tournament:
1st Round:
[1]Sid Donarski defeats [Q]Edward Ayers (USA) 6-3 4-0(ret)
Jenson Brooksby (USA) defeats [WC]John Oxner 6-2 6-2
[Q]Maksim Bogdanovich (USA) defeats Jared MacLean 6-2 6-1
[8]Neel Phaterpekar defeats [WC]Sasha Pachnev 6-4 6-1
[3]Timothy Sah (USA) defeats Andrew Day 6-0 6-4
[Q]Daiki Yoshimura (JPN) defeats Gage Kingsmith 6-3 6-4
Francis Dominguez (USA) defeats [WC]Dimitrie Vukovic 6-0 6-0
[5]Jack Davis defeats Luka Vukovic 7-5 2-6 6-3
[7]Emile Hudd (GBR) defeats Dickson Zhuang 6-1 6-1
[Q]Brandon Lam (USA) defeats Kiran Phaterpekar 6-3 6-2
Matthew Tsolakyan (USA) defeats Taha Baadi 6-2 6-2
[4]Chih Chi Huang defeats Eddie Wu 6-0 6-1
[6]Max Korkh defeats Austin Johnson (USA) 6-2 1-0(ret)
Eikoh Hayashi (JPN) defeats Taalib Bhatti 6-3 2-6 6-3
Rayzan Baiant defeats [LL]Jacob Pallai 6-2 6-1
[2]Jack Pulliam (USA) defeats [WC]Max Gupta 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3

2nd Round:
Jenson Brooksby (USA) defeats [1]Sid Donarski 6-3 6-3
[8]Neel Phaterpekar defeats [Q]Maksim Bogdanovich (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
[5]Jack Davis defeats Francis Dominguez (USA) 6-3 7-5
[4]Chih Chi Huang defeats Matthew Tsolakyan (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
[6]Max Korkh defeats Eikoh Hayashi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Rayzan Baiant defeats [2]Jack Pulliam (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Quarterfinals:
Jenson Brooksby (USA) defeats [8]Neel Phaterpekar 6-2 6-1
[5]Jack Davis defeats [3]Timothy Sah (USA) 6-2 6-3
[4]Chih Chi Huang defeats [Q]Brandon Lam (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
[6]Max Korkh defeats Rayzan Baiant 6-2 6-4

Semifinals:
Jenson Brooksby (USA) defeats [5]Jack Davis 7-6(3) 6-3
[6]Max Korkh defeats [4]Chih Chi Huang 6-1 6-4

Finals:
[6]Max Korkh defeats Jenson Brooksby (USA) 7-5 6-3


...apparently this all stayed here when I closed out of my browser session like on Monday last week....interesting.

I'll get this all updated for everyone and start on this week's at some point
10-19-2015 07:26 PM
Sombrerero loco
Re: Canadian Players 2

hugo di feo has retired and decided to go to college instead =(
10-14-2015 08:50 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Promising starts for both Dancevic and Polansky as the each win their first set 6-2, but then both lose thier 2nd set and are down a break in the 3rd Dancevic lost his already.
10-13-2015 03:23 PM
Loosie
Re: Canadian Players 2

Canadians in action this week:

ATP Tour:
Shanghai Rolex Masters:
1st Round:
Vasek Pospisil defeats [Q]Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
[9]Milos Raonic defeats Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

2nd round:
[11]Richard Gasquet (FRA) defeats Vasek Pospisil 6-4 3-6 6-4
[9]Milos Raonic defeats Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

3rd Round:
[8]Rafael Nadal (ESP) defeats [9]Milos Raonic 6-3 7-6(3)

Challenger Tour:
Ho Chi Min City Challenger:
Qualifying 1st Round
Kelsey Stevenson -> BYE

2nd Round:
[3]Daniel Masur (GER) defeats Kelsey Stevenson 6-1 6-1

Fairfield Challenger:
Qualifying 1st Round:
Peter Polansky defeats [7]Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round:
Peter Polansky defeats Dean O'Brien (RSA) 7-6(0) 6-2

Final Round:
Peter Polansky defeats [4]Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw:
1st Round:
Frank Dancevic defeats [WC]Marcos Giron (USA) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
[5]Jared Donaldson (USA) defeats Philip Bester 6-2 6-3
[Q]Peter Polansky defeats Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round:
[5]Jared Donaldson (USA) defeats Frank Dancevic 2-6 6-2 6-3
Darian King (BAR) defeats [Q]Peter Polansky 2-6 6-3 6-2

ITF Futures:
France F22 Future:
1st Round:
[6]Filip Peliwo defeats Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round:
[6]Filip Peliwo defeats [Q]Hugo Voljacques (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
[2]Gregoire Barrere (FRA) defeats [6]Filip Peliwo 3-6 7-5 7-5

Israel F13 Futures:
1st Round:
Martin Beran defeats [5]Eric Jame Johnson (USA) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)

2nd Round:
Martin Beran defeats Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal:
Martin Beran defeats [3]Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals:
[2]Julien Dubail (BEL) defeats Martin Beran 6-3 6-4

Juniors:
Vancouver U18 ITF Junior Championships (Grade 5):
1st Round:
[1][WC]Kyryll Kryvchun defeats Aaron Diemer 6-1 6-1
Kiran Phaterpekar defeats Andrew Day 6-0 6-4
Austin Johnson (USA) defeats Taalib Bhatti 6-3 6-1
[8]Jack Davis defeats [WC]John Oxner 6-2 6-3
[3]Jack Pulliam (USA) defeats Ben Kirsh 7-6(6) 6-3
Zac Faveri defeats Neel Phaterpekar 6-4 6-4
Max Korkh defeats Francis Dominguez (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
[7]Chih Chi Huang defeats [Q]Taha Baadi 6-4 7-6(2)
[5]Zachary Garner (USA) defeats [Q]Xiaoman Zhao 3-6 6-2 6-1
[WC]Luka Vukovic defeats [WC]Michael Chu 6-0 6-0
[Q]Maksim Bogdanovich (USA) defeats Dickson Zhuang 6-4 6-0
[4]Sid Donarski defeats Eddie Wu 7-5 7-6(2)
Razvan Baiant defeats [6]Dan Martin 7-5 6-2
Emile Hudd (GBR) defeats Gage Kingsmith 6-3 7-6(5)
Nazar Achour defeats Jared MacLean 6-2 6-1
[2]Timothy Sah (USA) defeats [Q]Shant Mardikian 6-1 6-1

2nd Round:
[1][WC]Kyryll Kryvchun defeats Kiran Phaterpekar 6-4 7-5
[8]Jack Davis defeats Austin Johnson (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Zac Faveri defeats [3]Jack Pulliam (USA) 6-1 6-3
Max Korkh defeats [7]Chih Chi Huang 7-5 6-3
[WC]Luka Vukovic defeats [5]Zachary Garner (USA) 6-3 6-1
[Q]Maksim Bogdanovich (USA) defeats [4]Sid Donarski 6-3 6-2
Razvan Baiant defeats Emile Hudd (GBR) 6-2 6-2
[2]Timothy Sah (USA) defeats Nazar Achour 4-6 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals:
[1][WC]Kyryll Kryvchun defeats [8]Jack Davis 6-1 6-1
Max Korkh defeats Zac Faveri 7-6(3) 6-3
[WC]Luka Vukovic defeats [Q]Maksim Bogdanovich (USA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-0
Razvan Baiant defeats [2]Timothy Sah (USA) 6-4 7-5

Semifinals: (All-Canadian)
[1][WC]Kyryll Kryvchun defeats Max Korkh 6-3 6-2
[WC]Luka Vukovic defeats Razvan Baiant 6-3 1-6 6-2

Finals:
[1][WC]Kyryll Kryvchun defeats [WC]Luka Vukovic 7-5 7-6(2)

Pan American ITF Championship ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission (Grade B1)
1st Round:
[1]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Andrew Fenty (USA) 6-4 6-4
Johnathan Small (USA) defeats Elijah Ogilvy 6-1 6-2
[Q]Mac Kiger (USA) defeats [13]Joshua Peck 3-6 6-2 6-4
John McNally (USA) defeats Nicaiss Muamba 6-2 6-4
[Q]William Genesen (USA) defeats [9]Alexis Galarneau 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
[WC]Sean Huynh defeats Jayman Jhattu (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0
Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) defeats Victor Krustev 6-4 6-2
[2]Jack Mingjie Lin defeats Fletcher Scott (USA) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round:
[1]Benjamin Sigouin defeats [Q]Alexander Brown (USA) 7-6(7) 6-0
[16] Nathan Perrone (USA) defeats [WC]Sean Huynh 4-6 6-3 6-1
[2]Jack Mingjie Lin defeats Jakub Wojcik (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-2

3rd Round:
[1]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Brian Shi (USA) 6-4 6-3
[2]Jack Mingjie Lin defeats Kyrylo Tsygura (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinals:
[1]Benjamin Sigouin defeats Oliver Crawford (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jeffrey John Wolf defeats [2]Jack Mingjie Lin 6-4 6-1

Semifinals:
[WC]Brandon Holt (USA) defeats [1]Benjamin Sigouin 6-0 6-1

ITF International Juniors Championship G4 Ipoh 2015 (Grade 4)
1st Round:
Muhamad Asyraff Mohd Safian (MAS) defeats Lee Sadler 7-6(6) 6-1
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome