MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Main Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
02-21-2011 09:03 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

FINAL

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
02-20-2011 11:04 PM
Moder
Re: Main Draw

Full singles and doubles draws in Text format:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-buenosaires.txt
02-20-2011 12:19 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

SECOND ROUND

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1
[3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-5 6-2
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
[5] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
[2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(4)


QFs

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 7-5 6-3
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
[2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs [5] Juan MONACO (ARG) 7-5 6-3


SFs

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 7-5 6-1
[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)
02-16-2011 12:57 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

FIRST ROUND

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs [WC] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-5
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs [7] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) 6-2 6-4

[3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
[Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 6-0
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0)

[5] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs [Q] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
[2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
02-15-2011 05:44 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

FIRST ROUND

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs [WC] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-5
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs [7] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)

[3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)
[Q] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
[Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA)
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0)

[5] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs [Q] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU)
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)
02-13-2011 11:07 AM
Stephan
Re: Main Draw

good luck David Nalbandian!
02-13-2011 08:45 AM
Ad Wim
Re: Main Draw

Tough to pick out a winner. Almagro and Dolgo are probably tired and in the same quarter. Nalbi is never a lock, Wawrinka is playing his first clay tournament and the rest is in shitty form.
02-13-2011 05:26 AM
Walsall
Re: Main Draw

go Alexandr, Lukasz, David, Fabio, Juan, Igor & Edu
02-12-2011 10:22 PM
roberthenman
Re: Main Draw

leo v/s Fede
02-12-2011 06:34 PM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

Almagro and Dolgo in the same quarter
02-12-2011 06:08 PM
OnCourt
Main Draw

Main Draw

[1] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Qualifier
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) - [WC] Federico Del Bonis (ARG)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) - Pablo Cuevas (URU)
[WC] Jose Acasuso (ARG) - [7] Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

[3] David Nalbandian (ARG) - Potito Starace (ITA)
Qualifier - Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Qualifier - Joao Souza (BRA)
[WC] Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) - [6] Tommy Robredo (ESP)

[8] Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) - Rui Machado (POR)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) - Frederico Gil (POR)
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - [4] Albert Montanes (ESP)

[5] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Qualifier
Igor Andreev (RUS) - Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) - [2] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome