MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Main Draw Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
02-14-2011 02:15 PM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

SFs

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) 7-5 6-4
[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)


FINAL

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
02-14-2011 12:47 AM
Moder
Re: Main Draw

Text version of the full men's singles and doubles draws:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-rotterdam.txt
02-12-2011 08:11 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

QFs

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) wo.
[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
02-11-2011 07:02 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
[6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-4 6-4
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [5] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [Q] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-5
[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs [Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
02-10-2011 11:55 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)
[6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [5] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[Q] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 4-6 6-4 2*-3
[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs [Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)
02-10-2011 11:51 AM
Jacques_Ukraine
Re: Main Draw

FIRST ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [WC] Robin HAASE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) vs [LL] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-1
[6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs [3] David FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs [WC] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [Q] Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-4
[5] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs [WC] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-4 6-4

[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [Q] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
[Q] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 6-4 7-5
[4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3
[Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Florian MAYER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs [2] Andy MURRAY (GBR) 6-4 6-1
02-06-2011 03:24 PM
vn01
Re: Main Draw

Dimitrov vs. Tsonga
Paire vs. Simon
02-06-2011 03:13 PM
Yves.
Re: Main Draw

OoP Monday:

Centre Court 11.00
Berdych / Kohlschreiber - Stakhovsky / Youzhny
Marin Cilic - Mischa Zverev
Nikolay Davydenko - Michael Llodra
Viktor Troicki - Thomas Schoorel

Court One 15.30
Andrey Golubev - Dmitry Tursunov


Centre Court 19.30
Haarhuis / Eltingh - Fyrstenberg / Matkowski
Jesse Huta Galung - Jurgen Melzer
02-06-2011 03:10 PM
Yves.
Re: Main Draw

Dutch night tomorrow! Haarhuis/Eltingh vs Fyrstenberg/Matkowski and Huta Galung vs Melzer

And I'm there!!!

(Krajicek just told it on TV)
02-05-2011 08:10 PM
Clashcityrocker
Re: Main Draw

lopez has never won a match in rotterdam in 5 attempts or so
02-05-2011 01:54 PM
_Chaz
Re: Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by piratesswoop View Post
Feli-Murray in second round
Kolya-Mika
Marcel-Misha
GarLo-Berdych
Do you really think Lopez will beat Mayer ?!
02-05-2011 05:58 AM
Walsall
Re: Main Draw

go Robin, Ernests, Mikhail, David, Jarkko, Viktor, Jurgen, Andrey, Sergiy, Florian
02-05-2011 02:29 AM
Pirata.
Re: Main Draw

Feli-Murray in second round
Kolya-Mika
Marcel-Misha
GarLo-Berdych
02-05-2011 01:13 AM
orangehat
Re: Main Draw

Kolya-Mika

How fast are the courts here again?
02-04-2011 09:36 PM
Aenea
Re: Main Draw

Wow some pretty exciting matches hopefully they live up to my expectations. Can't wait to see Andy back in action I wish he wins Rotterdam (if he came here to play and not just mugging it around )
This year one of our sport channels has bought the rights not only for Masters 1000 but for all 500, too and promised to air everything that is televised live.
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome