MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
07-04-2009 01:27 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

No triple for Luigi

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-4


congrats to both players
07-03-2009 01:56 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Final: Chen vs. D'Agord

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) 6-2 6-4

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)
07-03-2009 01:55 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Final: Chen vs. D'Agord

Doubles

Semifinal

YANG (TPE) / YU (CHN) (1) defeated RICE (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2
KHAN (PAK) / SI (MAS) defeated KLEIN (AUS) / LETCHER (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

YANG (TPE) / YU (CHN) (1) defeated KHAN (PAK) / SI (MAS) 7-6(4) 6-3
07-03-2009 02:50 AM
Blarghman
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Nice last four

Also, if I'm right, the R2 showing from Asciak should make him the first ATP-ranked Maltese player since 1997
07-02-2009 09:08 PM
Champion number 1
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

D;Agord is on some sick run still
07-02-2009 01:05 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Luigi

Yang, Chen

Wachira
07-02-2009 01:03 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (4) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (6) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE) (3)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)
07-01-2009 01:11 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

David RICE (GBR) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Adam JAYA (MAS) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Jamie BAKER (GBR) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-0
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-4 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (4) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (6) defeated Aqeel KHAN (PAK) 6-2 6-2
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) Walkover

Quarterfinal

David RICE (GBR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5)
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (7)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (4)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (6) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)


---------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles Quarterfinal

YANG (TPE) / YU (CHN) (1) defeated GONZALES (USA) / WARD (NZL) Walkover
RICE (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated MCCOOK (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (AUS) (3) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
KLEIN (AUS) / LETCHER (AUS) (4) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5
KHAN (PAK) / SI (MAS) defeated EBDEN (AUS) / GOH (AUS) (2) 6-3 7-5
06-30-2009 07:41 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Ti
Jamie

Oh my, Ebden

Brugues-Davi vs. Yang will happen
06-30-2009 03:29 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Asciak
King
Propoggia, Khan
Ebden
Si
06-30-2009 03:28 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

YANG (TPE) / YU (CHN) (1) defeated SIWACH (IND) / SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-2 6-0
GONZALES (USA) / WARD (NZL) defeated CHEN (TPE) / KING (USA) 7-5 5-7 [10-5]
MCCOOK (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (AUS) (3) defeated SANDERS (AUS) / SZABO (AUS) 6-0 6-3
RICE (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated KHAN (PAK) / KHAN (PAK) 6-2 6-4
KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated AN (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
KLEIN (AUS) / LETCHER (AUS) (4) defeated SELVARAJOO (MAS) / ZAINAL (MAS) 6-4 6-0
KHAN (PAK) / SI (MAS) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
EBDEN (AUS) / GOH (AUS) (2) defeated BIN ZAINUDDIN (MAS) / RAWI (MAS) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

YANG (TPE) / YU (CHN) (1) Vs GONZALES (USA) / WARD (NZL)
MCCOOK (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (AUS) (3) Vs RICE (GBR) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs KLEIN (AUS) / LETCHER (AUS) (4)
KHAN (PAK) / SI (MAS) Vs EBDEN (AUS) / GOH (AUS) (2)
06-30-2009 03:27 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

David RICE (GBR) defeated Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Steven GOH (AUS) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Adam JAYA (MAS) defeated Phillip KING (USA) 2-0 Retired
Jamie BAKER (GBR) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (MAS) 6-0 6-4
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) defeated Razlan RAWI (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (4) defeated Jordan SZABO (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (6) defeated Yew-Ming SI (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Ruben GONZALES (USA) defeated Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated William WARD (NZL) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

David RICE (GBR) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5)
Ti CHEN (TPE) (3) Vs Adam JAYA (MAS)
Jamie BAKER (GBR) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (7)
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) Vs Matthew ASCIAK (MLT)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (4)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (6) Vs Aqeel KHAN (PAK)
Ruben GONZALES (USA) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)
06-29-2009 03:16 PM
CooCooCachoo
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Main Draw

2R Yang vs. Brugues-Davi That'd be a nice match.

Good luck to Ti Chen
06-28-2009 03:03 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

[1] EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) vs RICE, David (GBR)
GOH, Steven (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau (ESP) vs MCCOOK, Mark (AUS)
[5] YANG, Tsung-Hua (TPE) vs KANG, Sung-Kyun (KOR)

[3] CHEN, Ti (TPE) vs CHO, Soong-Jae (KOR)
[PR] KING, Phillip (USA) vs [WC] JAYA, Adam (MAS)
BAKER, Jamie (GBR) vs QUALIFIER
[7] KIM, Young-Jun (KOR) vs [WC] ZAINAL, Ashaari (MAS)

[8] WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong (THA) vs [WC] RAWI, Razlan (MAS)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
PROPOGGIA, Dane (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
[4] KING-TURNER, Daniel (NZL) vs QUALIFIER

[6] AN, Jae-Sung (KOR) vs [WC] SI, Yew-Ming (MAS)
YU, Xin-Yuan (CHN) vs KHAN, Aqeel (PAK)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
[2] D'AGORD, Luigi (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
06-26-2009 05:57 PM
Zirconek
Re: Malaysia F3 [June 29 - Kuala Lumpur - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Kunal PAWA (SIN) defeated Abdullah AL QALLAF (KUW) 6-2 6-4
Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) defeated Omar SUDZUKA (MLT) 6-2 6-2
Ahmed ALI (KUW) defeated Kanagaraj BALAKRISHNAN (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (2) BYE
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) defeated Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 7-5 7-5
Musaad AL JAZZAF (KUW) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) Default
Alex SANDERS (AUS) defeated Pu HAN (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) BYE
Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) defeated Saad ABBAS (GBR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Marco SITEPU (INA) 6-2 4-6 4-0 Retired
Prasad SELVARAJOO (MAS) defeated Pee Kwang Xin MAK (MAS) 6-2 6-2
Chris LETCHER (AUS) (4) BYE
Adam BRANKS (NZL) defeated Aziz KHAN (HKG) 6-2 6-4
Ahmad Rabeea MUHAMMAD (KUW) defeated Benjamin KLAAS (GER) 6-2 6-1
William WARD (NZL) defeated Xian Long CHAN (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (5) BYE
Mark CLEMENTE (USA) defeated Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andre DOME (USA) defeated Ali ISMAEEL (KUW) 6-4 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Marc BENKEMOUN (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) (6) BYE
Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) defeated Omar AL THAGIB (KSA) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Er Yang KHOO (MAS) defeated Vijay SIWACH (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Kevin KUNG (HKG) defeated Piriya SAENGSUWARN (THA) 6-0 6-2
Nikunj SIWACH (IND) (7) BYE
Jonathan WONG (USA) defeated Palash TIWARI (IND) 6-2 6-4
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Khai Hong THAM (MAS) 6-1 6-0
Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) defeated Tze Meng TAY (MAS) 6-1 6-1
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Hashim ABDAL (KUW) 6-0 6-0
Jalil KHAN (PAK) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired
Jibran MOHAMMADI (PAK) defeated Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 6-2 6-2
Jordan SZABO (AUS) defeated Yasir KHAN (PAK) (9) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Kunal PAWA (SIN) 6-0 6-0
Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) defeated Ahmed ALI (KUW) 6-2 6-4
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (2) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Alex SANDERS (AUS) defeated Musaad AL JAZZAF (KUW) 6-1 6-3
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Prasad SELVARAJOO (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Chris LETCHER (AUS) (4) defeated Adam BRANKS (NZL) 6-1 6-1
William WARD (NZL) defeated Ahmad Rabeea MUHAMMAD (KUW) 6-2 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (5) defeated Mark CLEMENTE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Andre DOME (USA) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) (6) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Kevin KUNG (HKG) defeated Er Yang KHOO (MAS) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan WONG (USA) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (IND) (7) 6-1 6-3
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) 6-3 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Jalil KHAN (PAK) 6-1 6-4
Jordan SZABO (AUS) defeated Jibran MOHAMMADI (PAK) 4-6 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) 7-5 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (2) defeated Alex SANDERS (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-4
William WARD (NZL) defeated Chris LETCHER (AUS) (4) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (5) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) (6) defeated Kevin KUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-4
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Jonathan WONG (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jordan SZABO (AUS) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) (8) 7-5 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019767
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome