- Reply to Topic
Thread: Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points) Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-25-2004 01:57 AM
Re: Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)

(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. (1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (3)Bart van Delft (NED) 6-4 7-6(5)
10-23-2004 03:11 PM
Re: Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)

Seeds: (cut: Falgheri/Pellerin - 12cp)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini
2. Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi
3. Robert Godlewski/Wojciech Owsiak
4. Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck/Bart van Delft (AUT/NED) 6-3 6-1
Andrea Falgheri/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) d. (4)Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Nick van der Meer (NED) 5-2 ret.
(ALT)Tommaso Cafferata/Wojciech Owsiak (ITA/POL) d. Adriano Albanesi/Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-4 7-5 [Cafferata replaces Godlewski]
(2)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Gianluigi Angelini/Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) 6-3 6-4

(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) w/o
(2)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (ALT)Tommaso Cafferata/Wojciech Owsiak (ITA/POL) w/o

(1)Fabio Colangelo/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (2)Enrico Burzi/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
10-23-2004 03:11 PM
Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)

Italy #3-Masters
Grottagli, Italy
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Clay

Seeds: (cut: Gianluca Naso - 5cp)
1. Daniele Giorgini
2. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
3. Bart van Delft
4. Jordi Marse
5. Nick van der Meer
6. Stefano Cobolli
7. Augustin Gensse
8. Ludwig Pellerin

First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
(6)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) bye
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) bye
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Augustin Gensse (FRA) bye
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) bye
Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
(5)Nick van der Meer (NED) bye
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 4-1 ret.
Michele Scardigno (ITA) d. Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (6)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (7)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-3 6-1(4)
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (5)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Michele Scardigno (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4

(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Jordi Marse (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome