Live Scores | Post #31 Australia F3 - $15,000 Colin Ebelthite AUS [1/Q] defeated Andrew Thomas AUS | 6-1
Mark McCook AUS lost to Jose Statham NZL [5]| 1-6 Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Shinta Fujii JPN [Q]| 6-0 Yuki Matsuo JPN vs Joshua Crowe AUS [7]| 4-5 MP!
Matt Reid AUS [6] defeated Matheson Klein AUS [Q]| 6-0 David Barclay AUS [Q] lost to Greg Jones AUS [4]| 2-6 Mikal Statham NZL [8] vs Michael Leong SOL | 4-5 MP! Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] lost to Miles Armstrong AUS [2]| 0-6
India F4 - $15,000 Raven Klaasen RSA [1] defeated Masato Hatanaka JPN [Q]| 6-0 Vivek Shokeen IND [PR] vs Divij Sharan IND [7]| 5-4 MP! Pirmin Haenle GER [3] vs Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA | 5-5 Ronak Manuja IND [WC] lost to Vishnu Vardhan IND [6]| 3-6
Jiri Krkoska CZE defeated Weerapat Doakmaiklee THA [Q]| 6-1
Alexei Filenkov RUS lost to Goran Tosic MNE [4]| 3-6 Hiroki Moriya JPN [5] lost to Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q]| 1-6 Yuki Bhambri IND [SE] defeated Yuichi Ito JPN [2]| 6-1
Italy F8 - $15,000 Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [1/WC] defeated Igor Sijsling NED | 6-1 Frank Wintermantel GER [Q] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 3-6 Carlos Avellan ECU [4] defeated Matteo Viola ITA | 6-0 Marco Mirnegg AUT [Q] lost to Marcin Gawron POL [7]| 0-6
Walter Trusendi ITA [8] lost to Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 1-6
Julien Jeanpierre FRA lost to Francesco Aldi ITA [WC]| 3-6 Alejandro Fabbri ARG vs Luka Belic CRO [Q]| 5-5
Antonio Sancic CRO lost to Victor Ionita ROU [2]| 2-6
Korea F4 - $15,000 Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] defeated Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]| 6-2
Clement Reix FRA defeated Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [8]| 6-1 Daniel Yoo KOR [3] defeated Jae-Sung An KOR | 6-1 Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE [7]| 1-6
Zhe Li CHN [6] defeated Oh-Hee Kwon KOR | 6-3 Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR vs Yan Bai CHN [Q]| 5-4 MP! Kento Takeuchi JPN [5] lost to G.D. Jones NZL | 3-6 Minu Lee KOR [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [2]| 0-6
Mexico F3 - $15,000 Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] defeated Nima Roshan AUS | 6-3 Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q] defeated Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [6]| 6-3 Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] defeated Carlos Palencia MEX | 6-1 Jose Hernandez DOM [Q] lost to Luis-Manuel Flores MEX [7]| 2-6
Victor Romero MEX [5] defeated Maximiliano Estevez ARG [Q]| 6-0
Juan-Manuel Elizondo MEX lost to Luigi D'Agord ITA [4]| 3-6 Christopher Klingemann USA [8] vs Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]| 5-5
Bruno Rodriguez MEX vs Nicholas Monroe USA [2]| 5-4 MP!
Round 2 | Complete Australia F3 - $15,000 Colin Ebelthite AUS [1/Q] defeated Andrew Thomas AUS | 6-1
Mark McCook AUS lost to Jose Statham NZL [5]| 1-6 Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Shinta Fujii JPN [Q]| 6-0
Yuki Matsuo JPN lost to Joshua Crowe AUS [7]| 4-6
Matt Reid AUS [6] defeated Matheson Klein AUS [Q]| 6-0 David Barclay AUS [Q] lost to Greg Jones AUS [4]| 2-6 Mikal Statham NZL [8] lost to Michael Leong SOL | 4-6 Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] lost to Miles Armstrong AUS [2]| 0-6
India F4 - $15,000 Raven Klaasen RSA [1] defeated Masato Hatanaka JPN [Q]| 6-0 Vivek Shokeen IND [PR] defeated Divij Sharan IND [7]| 6-4 Pirmin Haenle GER [3] lost to Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA | 6-7 Ronak Manuja IND [WC] lost to Vishnu Vardhan IND [6]| 3-6
Jiri Krkoska CZE defeated Weerapat Doakmaiklee THA [Q]| 6-1
Alexei Filenkov RUS lost to Goran Tosic MNE [4]| 3-6 Hiroki Moriya JPN [5] lost to Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q]| 1-6 Yuki Bhambri IND [SE] defeated Yuichi Ito JPN [2]| 6-1
Italy F8 - $15,000 Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [1/WC] defeated Igor Sijsling NED | 6-1 Frank Wintermantel GER [Q] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 3-6 Carlos Avellan ECU [4] defeated Matteo Viola ITA | 6-0 Marco Mirnegg AUT [Q] lost to Marcin Gawron POL [7]| 0-6
Walter Trusendi ITA [8] lost to Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 1-6
Julien Jeanpierre FRA lost to Francesco Aldi ITA [WC]| 3-6
Alejandro Fabbri ARG defeated Luka Belic CRO [Q]| 7-5
Antonio Sancic CRO lost to Victor Ionita ROU [2]| 2-6
Korea F4 - $15,000 Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] defeated Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]| 6-2
Clement Reix FRA defeated Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [8]| 6-1 Daniel Yoo KOR [3] defeated Jae-Sung An KOR | 6-1 Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE [7]| 1-6
Zhe Li CHN [6] defeated Oh-Hee Kwon KOR | 6-3
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR defeated Yan Bai CHN [Q]| 6-4 Kento Takeuchi JPN [5] lost to G.D. Jones NZL | 3-6 Minu Lee KOR [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [2]| 0-6
Mexico F3 - $15,000 Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] defeated Nima Roshan AUS | 6-3 Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q] defeated Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [6]| 6-3 Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] defeated Carlos Palencia MEX | 6-1 Jose Hernandez DOM [Q] lost to Luis-Manuel Flores MEX [7]| 2-6
Victor Romero MEX [5] defeated Maximiliano Estevez ARG [Q]| 6-0
Juan-Manuel Elizondo MEX lost to Luigi D'Agord ITA [4]| 3-6 Christopher Klingemann USA [8] lost to Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]| 6-7
Bruno Rodriguez MEX defeated Nicholas Monroe USA [2]| 6-4
Quarterfinals Australia F3 - $15,000 Colin Ebelthite AUS [1/Q] vs Jose Statham NZL [5] Adam Feeney AUS [3] vs Joshua Crowe AUS [7] Matt Reid AUS [6] vs Greg Jones AUS [4]
Michael Leong SOL vs Miles Armstrong AUS [2]
India F4 - $15,000 Raven Klaasen RSA [1] vs Vivek Shokeen IND [PR]
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA vs Vishnu Vardhan IND [6]
Jiri Krkoska CZE vs Goran Tosic MNE [4] Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q] vs Yuki Bhambri IND [SE]
Italy F8 - $15,000 Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [1/WC] vs Cristian Villagran ARG Carlos Avellan ECU [4] vs Marcin Gawron POL [7]
Jonathan Eysseric FRA vs Francesco Aldi ITA [WC]
Alejandro Fabbri ARG vs Victor Ionita ROU [2]
Korea F4 - $15,000 Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] vs Clement Reix FRA Daniel Yoo KOR [3] vs Ervin Eleskovic SWE [7] Zhe Li CHN [6] vs Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR
G.D. Jones NZL vs Daniel King-Turner NZL [2]
Mexico F3 - $15,000 Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] vs Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q] Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] vs Luis-Manuel Flores MEX [7] Victor Romero MEX [5] vs Luigi D'Agord ITA [4] Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q] vs Bruno Rodriguez MEX
Live Scores | Post #44 Australia F3 - $15,000 Colin Ebelthite AUS [1/Q] vs Jose Statham NZL [5]| 5-1 MP! Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Joshua Crowe AUS [7]| 6-0 Matt Reid AUS [6] vs Greg Jones AUS [4]| 3-3
Michael Leong SOL vs Miles Armstrong AUS [2]| 4-2
India F4 - $15,000 Raven Klaasen RSA [1] vs Vivek Shokeen IND [PR]| 5-1 MP!
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA vs Vishnu Vardhan IND [6]| 3-3
Jiri Krkoska CZE vs Goran Tosic MNE [4]| 5-1 MP! Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q] vs Yuki Bhambri IND [SE]| 2-4
Italy F8 - $15,000 Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [1/WC] vs Cristian Villagran ARG | 2-4 Carlos Avellan ECU [4] vs Marcin Gawron POL [7]| 3-3
Jonathan Eysseric FRA vs Francesco Aldi ITA [WC]| 4-2
Alejandro Fabbri ARG vs Victor Ionita ROU [2]| 2-4
Korea F4 - $15,000 Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] vs Clement Reix FRA | 3-3 Daniel Yoo KOR [3] vs Ervin Eleskovic SWE [7]| 1-5 MP! Zhe Li CHN [6] vs Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR | 3-3
G.D. Jones NZL vs Daniel King-Turner NZL [2]| 2-4
Mexico F3 - $15,000 Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] vs Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q]| 5-1 MP! Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] defeated Luis-Manuel Flores MEX [7]| 6-0 Victor Romero MEX [5] vs Luigi D'Agord ITA [4]| 4-2 Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q] vs Bruno Rodriguez MEX | 2-4
Live Scores | Post #49 Australia F3 - $15,000 Colin Ebelthite AUS [1/Q] defeated Jose Statham NZL [5]| 6-1 Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Joshua Crowe AUS [7]| 6-0 Matt Reid AUS [6] defeated Greg Jones AUS [4]| 6-3
Michael Leong SOL defeated Miles Armstrong AUS [2]| 6-2
India F4 - $15,000 Raven Klaasen RSA [1] defeated Vivek Shokeen IND [PR]| 6-1 Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA vs Vishnu Vardhan IND [6]| 5-4 MP!
Jiri Krkoska CZE defeated Goran Tosic MNE [4]| 6-1 Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q] lost to Yuki Bhambri IND [SE]| 2-6
Italy F8 - $15,000 Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [1/WC] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 2-6 Carlos Avellan ECU [4] defeated Marcin Gawron POL [7]| 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric FRA defeated Francesco Aldi ITA [WC]| 6-2 Alejandro Fabbri ARG vs Victor Ionita ROU [2]| 5-4 MP!
Korea F4 - $15,000 Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] vs Clement Reix FRA | 5-4 MP! Daniel Yoo KOR [3] lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE [7]| 1-6 Zhe Li CHN [6] defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR | 6-3
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [2]| 2-6
Mexico F3 - $15,000 Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] defeated Vasek Pospisil CAN [Q]| 6-1 Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] defeated Luis-Manuel Flores MEX [7]| 6-0 Victor Romero MEX [5] defeated Luigi D'Agord ITA [4]| 6-2 Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q] lost to Bruno Rodriguez MEX | 2-6
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!