MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
05-02-2009 04:56 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri

Semifinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) 6-3 6-4
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 6-4

Final

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)



Yuki second title in a row
05-02-2009 04:55 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri

Doubles Final

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) 6-1 6-3
04-30-2009 12:28 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
04-30-2009 12:28 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) 6-3 6-4
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) defeated KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

Final

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND)
04-29-2009 02:05 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-2
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-4
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) 6-2 6-2
KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) defeated CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE) 6-3 7-6(2)

Semifinal

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) Vs SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3)
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) Vs KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2)
04-29-2009 02:04 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Krkoska too hard to win 2 in a row.
04-29-2009 02:03 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) (7) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-4 7-5
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) 6-3 6-4
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Vishal PUNNA (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
04-28-2009 03:59 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) defeated KAPOOR (IND) / MOHAMMED (IND) 6-3 6-2
FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND) defeated ANGUS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-0
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / NIKI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5)
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND) defeated SOOD (IND) / SOOD (IND) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) defeated MANUJA (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 6-3 5-7 [10-4]
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) defeated MURALI (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (4) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE) defeated MALIK (IND) / TIWARI (IND) 3-6 7-5 [15-13]
KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) defeated MORIYA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND)
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) Vs LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND)
KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) defeated CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE) 6-3 7-6(2)
04-28-2009 03:59 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

wow Filenkov
04-28-2009 03:59 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) 6-3 7-5
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated (Q)Huai-En CHANG (TPE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated (WC)Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-2
Divij SHARAN (IND) (7) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 6-3 6-1

(WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) 2-0 Retired
(Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated (WC)Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated (Q)Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 6-3 6-1

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated (WC)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated (Q)Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-4 7-6(5)
(Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs (Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN)
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND) (7)
(WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND) Vs (Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) Vs (Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) Vs (Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
(SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) Vs (Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND)
04-27-2009 01:25 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Jiri

he won in doubles too
04-27-2009 01:25 PM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Ashutosh SINGH (IND)
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs (Q)Huai-En CHANG (TPE)
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs (WC)Navdeep SINGH (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND) (7)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs (WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs (Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) d. (WC)Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) d. Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) d. (Q)Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 6-3 6-1

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) d. (WC)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(Q)Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs (Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) Vs (SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
(Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2)
04-27-2009 10:54 AM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) Vs KAPOOR (IND) / MOHAMMED (IND)
FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND) Vs ANGUS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR)
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs HATANAKA (JPN) / NIKI (JPN)
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND) Vs SOOD (IND) / SOOD (IND)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) Vs MANUJA (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND)
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) Vs MURALI (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (4)
MALIK (IND) / TIWARI (IND) Vs CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE)
MORIYA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2)
04-27-2009 10:54 AM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Ashutosh SINGH (IND)
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs (Q)Huai-En CHANG (TPE)
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs (WC)Navdeep SINGH (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND) (7)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs (WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs (Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
(WC)Ronak MANUJA (IND) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)

Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) Vs Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE)
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
(Q)Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4)

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) Vs (WC)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND)
(Q)Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs (Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) Vs (SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
(Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2)
04-26-2009 03:01 AM
Zirconek
Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vedant KAPOOR (IND) defeated Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (11) defeated Varun WALIA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (12) defeated Dino DELL'ORTO (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4
Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (16) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-1 6-1
Vishal PUNNA (IND) defeated Rohan GIDE (IND) (4) 6-3 6-1
Karunuday SINGH (IND) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (9) 6-3 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-3 6-0
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (10) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-0 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Manuel FERDIK (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (15) defeated Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Takuto NIKI (JPN) (7) defeated Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) (13) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Huai-En CHANG (TPE) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Vijay KANNAN (IND) (14) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (11) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (12) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (16) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
Vishal PUNNA (IND) defeated Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-4
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (10) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) 7-5 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (15) 6-1 6-3
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) (13) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) (7) 7-6(5) 7-5
Huai-En CHANG (TPE) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) (14) 5-7 7-6(3) 3-2 Retired


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019668
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome