MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Winner: Thomas Oger Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
04-26-2009 01:45 AM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Winner: Thomas Oger

Quarterfinal

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) 6-2 6-0
Raemon SLUITER (NED) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Thomas OGER (MON) (4) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) 6-4 6-2
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Walkover

Semifinal

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Raemon SLUITER (NED) 6-2 7-5
Thomas OGER (MON) (4) defeated Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

Thomas OGER (MON) (4) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
04-26-2009 01:45 AM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Winner: Thomas Oger

Semifinal

EMMRICH (GER) / PAUKKU (FIN) (1) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-2
KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) (2) defeated DANILOVIC (MNE) / VAN DER DUIM (NED) (4) 7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]

Final

EMMRICH (GER) / PAUKKU (FIN) (1) defeated KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) (2) 6-3 6-4
04-25-2009 07:11 AM
dansktennis.dk
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinals:
Thomas OGER (MON) (4)- Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) 7-6 6-4
04-23-2009 03:03 PM
Marc.Prozac
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

Raemon reached semi finals! 6-3 in the third..
04-23-2009 02:45 AM
Snowwy
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

So sad to see Sluiter here
04-22-2009 11:31 PM
Marc.Prozac
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

C'mon Raemon!
04-22-2009 09:19 PM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5)
Raemon SLUITER (NED) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (8)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (4)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Walkover


Georgi
04-22-2009 09:18 PM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

Sluiter
04-22-2009 09:16 PM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-5 6-3
Raemon SLUITER (NED) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (3) 6-2 7-5
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (8) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 7-6(11) 3-6 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Thomas OGER (MON) (4) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 7-5 7-6(11)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4
04-22-2009 09:16 PM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (GER) / PAUKKU (FIN) (1) BYE
BOSSEL (SUI) / FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated CRABB (AUS) / DAVIDSON (USA) 2-6 6-4 [10-8]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3) BYE
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / OZMERAL (TUR) 6-4 7-6(0)
DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) defeated KOVACKA (CZE) / MECIR (SVK) Walkover
DANILOVIC (MNE) / VAN DER DUIM (NED) (4) BYE
GORBAN (MDA) / MILCHENKO (UKR) defeated ALTUNA (TUR) / TARIM (TUR) 6-3 7-5
KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

EMMRICH (GER) / PAUKKU (FIN) (1) defeated BOSSEL (SUI) / FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-2 6-0
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3) defeated PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
DANILOVIC (MNE) / VAN DER DUIM (NED) (4) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-2 6-4
KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) (2) defeated GORBAN (MDA) / MILCHENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 [15-13]

Semifinal

EMMRICH (GER) / PAUKKU (FIN) (1) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (3)
DANILOVIC (MNE) / VAN DER DUIM (NED) (4) Vs KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) (2)
04-22-2009 02:55 PM
Mincheff
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

Mirza BASIC wasted JE, how unlucky he was in the draw

Rumenov-Payakov
04-22-2009 11:32 AM
Zirconek
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

(Q)Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (1) 7-6(0) 6-1
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated (WC)Marcel GOODMAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-1

(Q)Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated (PR)Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-2 6-4
(LL)Raemon SLUITER (NED) defeated (Q)Martin EMMRICH (GER) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
(WC)Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated (WC)Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (8) defeated (JE)Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated (WC)Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) defeated (LL)Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0
Thomas OGER (MON) (4) defeated (Q)Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (6) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(Q)Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 7-6(6)
(Q)Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 6-4 1-4 Retired
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2) defeated (Q)Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

(Q)Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
(Q)Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5)
(Q)Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (3) Vs (LL)Raemon SLUITER (NED)
(WC)Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (8)

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) Vs (LL)Ivan BJELICA (SRB)
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (4)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) Vs (Q)Mait KUNNAP (EST)
(Q)Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2)
04-21-2009 05:13 PM
sheva07
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Main Draw

1R:

Sluiter - Emmrich 5-7, 7-6, 7-6
Van der Duim - Rieschick 2-6, 4-6
04-20-2009 06:22 PM
Marc.Prozac
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Jesus Raemon
04-20-2009 05:39 PM
sheva07
Re: Turkey F6 [April 20 - Antalya - Hard] Qualifying Draw

QR3: Bloemke [9] - Sluiter 6-1, 1-6, 6-3

Raemon!
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome