MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-30-2009 06:29 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler

Final

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-2
03-28-2009 03:09 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Final: Stebe vs. Trujillo-Soler

Cedrik
03-28-2009 03:07 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Final: Stebe vs. Trujillo-Soler

Semifinals:

(4) Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. (PR) Laurent Rochette (FRA) 7-5 7-6(1)
03-27-2009 08:40 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals:

David Canudas (ESP) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4) Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Agustín Boje (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(PR) Laurent Rochette (FRA) vs (8) Ignacio Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Cedrik Stebe (GER) vs (Q) Georgi Rumenov (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
03-26-2009 08:54 PM
JMG
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Stebe
03-26-2009 08:02 PM
Aguante gaudio!!
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinals:

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs David Canudas (ESP)
(4) Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Agustín Boje (ESP)
(8) Ignacio Coll (ESP) vs (PR) Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(Q) Georgi Rumenov (ESP) vs (Q) Cedrik Stebe (GER)

Come on, Trunge!!!
03-26-2009 08:01 PM
Aguante gaudio!!
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Second Round:

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. (Q) David Estruch (ESP) 6-4/6-2
David Canudas (ESP) d. (6) John Millman (AUS) 6-2/6-4
(4) Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (Q) Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4/6-2
Agustín Boje (ESP) d. (Q) Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2/6-1
(8) Ignacio Coll (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-4/6-4
(PR) Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (3) Robert Bautista (ESP) 4-6/6-4/6-2
(Q) Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. (5) Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(5)/6-0
(Q) Cedrik Stebe (GER) d. (2) José Checa (ESP) 6-2/6-4
03-25-2009 11:12 PM
FERNET
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Marco win



COME ON TRUNGE
03-25-2009 09:49 PM
manu86
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

marco won !!!!
he beat marc fornell the first seed 63 64 !
03-25-2009 11:57 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Rafa
Rumenov
Cedrik but Sousa
03-25-2009 11:56 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-1 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (6) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 7-5 7-5
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (7)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (5) Vs Juan Paul BASTIAANS-MINGUILLON (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)
03-23-2009 07:36 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) Vs RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP)
KALLIAS (CYP) / PEREZ (CHI) Vs GARCIA (BRA) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) Vs OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA)
ALMORIN LOPEZ (ESP) / COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
BASTIAANS-MINGUILLON (ESP) / DE VILCHEZ GUARDIOLA (ESP) Vs GARCIA-GIMENO (ESP) / VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP)
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) Vs CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (3)
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) Vs ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2)
03-23-2009 07:35 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
(WC)Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) Vs (Q)David ESTRUCH (ESP)
(Q)Mark VERRYTH (AUS) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (6)

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) Vs (SE)Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
(Q)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs (WC)Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP)
(Q)Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (7)

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) Vs (Q)João WIESINGER (BRA)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs (Q)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) Vs (PR)Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3)

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (5) Vs (WC)Juan Paul BASTIAANS-MINGUILLON (ESP)
(Q)Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs (WC)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU)
(Q)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs João SOUSA (POR)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)
03-23-2009 07:32 PM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (14) 6-1 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) 6-2 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Joachim STERNBACH (FRA) 6-3 6-2
03-23-2009 02:48 AM
Zirconek
Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) Vs David SOUTO (VEN) (14)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) Vs Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13)
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) Vs Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) Vs Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Joachim STERNBACH (FRA)
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome