- Reply to Topic
Thread: Colombia F3 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
10-10-2004 04:55 AM
Re: Colombia F3

(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield (ARG) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Michael Quintero/Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-0 7-5

(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3
10-10-2004 04:55 AM
Re: Colombia F3

(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3

(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (2)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 7-5
10-08-2004 03:25 PM
Re: Colombia F3

(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (WC)Miguel Tobon/Ruben Torres (COL) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL) w/o
Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Michael Quintero/Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-0
10-08-2004 03:24 PM
Re: Colombia F3

(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (4)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-6(4) 7-5
10-07-2004 09:12 PM
Re: Colombia F3

1. Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield
2. Diego Junqueira/Lionel Noviski WD
3. Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem
4. Emiliano Redondi/Leonardo Tavares

First Round
(1)Juan Martin Aranguren/Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (WC)Alejandro Gonzalez/Sergio Velez (COL) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Miguel Tobon/Ruben Torres (COL) d. Cristian Bohorquez/Anthony Hill (COL/ECU) 6-4 6-1
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Carlos Avellan/Sebastian Quintero (ECU/COL) 6-2 6-1
Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Martin Alund/Sergio Elias (ARG/CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (WC)Luis Arboleda/Jaime Restrepo (COL) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (4)Emiliano Redondi/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) w/o
Michael Quintero/Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Jaime Cortes/Noel Moossa (COL/USA) 6-2 6-1
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. (ALT)Juan Spir/Juan Velez (COL) 6-0 6-1
10-07-2004 09:11 PM
Colombia F3

Colombia F3 - Copa Seguros Bolivar
Medellin, Colombia
October 4-10, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32

Seeds: (cut: Robert Farah - 1081)
1. Diego Hartfield
2. Michael Quintero
3. Julio Peralta WD
4. Lucas Engel
5. Leonardo Tavares WD
6. Carlos Salamanca
7. Sebastian Decoud
8. Diego Junqueira

First Round
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (q)Jonathan Otero (COL) 6-2 6-2
(q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (q)Diego Fernando Motivar (COL) 6-1 6-3
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (LL)Noel Moossa (USA) 6-0 6-0 [Moossa replaces Lionel Noviski]
(LL)Jaime Restrepo (COL) d. (q)Julio Victoria (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 [Restrepo replaces Tavares]
(4)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-1 6-2
Martin Alund (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 7-6(3) 7-5
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (WC)Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Ruben Torres (COL) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (q)Jaime Cortes (COL) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Quintero (COL) d. (LL)Alvaro Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-1 [Vargas replaces Peralta]
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Robert Farah (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. (q)Juan Spir (COL) 6-1 6-0
Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (q)Sergio Velez (COL) 6-4 6-1
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-0 6-2
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (LL)Jaime Restrepo (COL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(8)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (WC)Ruben Torres (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Sebastian Quintero (COL) 7-6(0) 6-2
(6)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome