Main Draw
John Isner USA
R128: d. (26) Jarkko Nieminen FIN 67(4) 76(4) 76(5) 64
R64: d. (q)Rik de Voest RSA 63 63 76(4)
R32: lost to (1)Roger Federer SUI 76(4) 26 46 26
Alun Jones AUS (Tennis Australia)
R128: lost to (2) Rafael Nadal ESP 57 63 46 16
Alex Kuznetsov USA
R128: lost to (28) Nicolas Almagro ESP 46 06 67(4)
Jesse Levine USA
R128: lost to (4) Nikolay Davydenko RUS 46 06 16
Michael McClune USA (Kalamazoo champion)
R128: lost to (20) Juan Ignacio Chela ARG 26 16 67(0)
Wayne Odesnik USA
R128: d. Danai Udomchoke THA 67(2) 63 61 36 76(2)
R64: lost to (20) Juan Ignacio Chela ARG 36 16 57
Ryan Sweeting USA
R128: lost to Janko Tipsarevic SRB 75 26 46 26
Donald Young USA
R128: d. Chris Guccione AUS 67(2) 63 62 63
R64: d. (13) Richard Gasquet FRA w/o
R32: lost to Feliciano Lopez ESP 63 36 67(5) 57
Doubles
ISNER USA/OUDSEMA USA
R64: lost to (1) BRYAN USA/BRYAN USA 46 36
RAM USA/YOUNG USA
R64: lost to CALLERI ARG/HORNA PER 46 64 46
KENDRICK USA/QUERREY USA
R64: d. Tomas Cibulek/Cyril Suk (CZE) 63 63
R32: d. (6)Mahesh Bhupathi/Nenad Zimonjic (IND/SRB) 36 63 64
R16: d. Florent Serra/Gilles Simon (FRA) 63 61
Q: lost to Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 36 46
GINEPRI USA/KUERTEN BRA
R64: lost to MELO BRA/SA BRA 67(5) 26
DAMICO USA/SCHNUGG USA (Kalamazoo champions)
R64: lost to (3) BJORKMAN SWE/MIRNYI BLR 46 26
KUZNETSOV USA/LEVINE USA
R64: d. Dominik Hrbaty/Harel Levy (SVK/ISR) 61 64
R32: d. (7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) 76(5) 64
R16: lost to (9)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) 46 57
JENKINS USA/SIMMONDS USA
R64: lost to ALLEGRO SUI/VLIEGEN BEL 36 36
Qualifying
Stephen Bass USA
Q R128: lost to (32) Bjorn Phau GER 46 75 46
Matt Bruch USA
Q R128: lost to (15) Alejandro Falla COL 36 16
Lester Cook USA
Q R128: lost to (WC) Ryler de Heart USA 76(4) 57 46
Ryler de Heart USA
Q R128: d. (WC) Lester Cook USA 67(4) 75 64
Q R64: lost to (11) Dudi Sela ISR 36 36
Scoville Jenkins USA
Q R128: d. (6) Olivier Patience FRA 36 75 75
Q R64: d. Harel Levy ISR 57 64 63
Q R32: d. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 67(7) 62 Ret.
R128: lost to (1) Roger Federer SUI 36 26 46
Bryan Koniecko USA
Q R128: lost to Richard Bloomfield GBR 36 16
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Q R128: lost to Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA 67(4) 36
Dusan Lojda CZE (2006 boys' U.S. Open champion)
Q R128: lost to (30) Rainer Schuettler GER 06 06
Phillip Simmonds USA
Q R128: lost to Michael Ryderstedt SWE 64 57 26
Wild Cards: How They Fared 2006:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4015516&postcount=1
John Isner USA
R128: d. (26) Jarkko Nieminen FIN 67(4) 76(4) 76(5) 64
R64: d. (q)Rik de Voest RSA 63 63 76(4)
R32: lost to (1)Roger Federer SUI 76(4) 26 46 26
Alun Jones AUS (Tennis Australia)
R128: lost to (2) Rafael Nadal ESP 57 63 46 16
Alex Kuznetsov USA
R128: lost to (28) Nicolas Almagro ESP 46 06 67(4)
Jesse Levine USA
R128: lost to (4) Nikolay Davydenko RUS 46 06 16
Michael McClune USA (Kalamazoo champion)
R128: lost to (20) Juan Ignacio Chela ARG 26 16 67(0)
Wayne Odesnik USA
R128: d. Danai Udomchoke THA 67(2) 63 61 36 76(2)
R64: lost to (20) Juan Ignacio Chela ARG 36 16 57
Ryan Sweeting USA
R128: lost to Janko Tipsarevic SRB 75 26 46 26
Donald Young USA
R128: d. Chris Guccione AUS 67(2) 63 62 63
R64: d. (13) Richard Gasquet FRA w/o
R32: lost to Feliciano Lopez ESP 63 36 67(5) 57
Doubles
ISNER USA/OUDSEMA USA
R64: lost to (1) BRYAN USA/BRYAN USA 46 36
RAM USA/YOUNG USA
R64: lost to CALLERI ARG/HORNA PER 46 64 46
KENDRICK USA/QUERREY USA
R64: d. Tomas Cibulek/Cyril Suk (CZE) 63 63
R32: d. (6)Mahesh Bhupathi/Nenad Zimonjic (IND/SRB) 36 63 64
R16: d. Florent Serra/Gilles Simon (FRA) 63 61
Q: lost to Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 36 46
GINEPRI USA/KUERTEN BRA
R64: lost to MELO BRA/SA BRA 67(5) 26
DAMICO USA/SCHNUGG USA (Kalamazoo champions)
R64: lost to (3) BJORKMAN SWE/MIRNYI BLR 46 26
KUZNETSOV USA/LEVINE USA
R64: d. Dominik Hrbaty/Harel Levy (SVK/ISR) 61 64
R32: d. (7)Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra (FRA) 76(5) 64
R16: lost to (9)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) 46 57
JENKINS USA/SIMMONDS USA
R64: lost to ALLEGRO SUI/VLIEGEN BEL 36 36
Qualifying
Stephen Bass USA
Q R128: lost to (32) Bjorn Phau GER 46 75 46
Matt Bruch USA
Q R128: lost to (15) Alejandro Falla COL 36 16
Lester Cook USA
Q R128: lost to (WC) Ryler de Heart USA 76(4) 57 46
Ryler de Heart USA
Q R128: d. (WC) Lester Cook USA 67(4) 75 64
Q R64: lost to (11) Dudi Sela ISR 36 36
Scoville Jenkins USA
Q R128: d. (6) Olivier Patience FRA 36 75 75
Q R64: d. Harel Levy ISR 57 64 63
Q R32: d. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 67(7) 62 Ret.
R128: lost to (1) Roger Federer SUI 36 26 46
Bryan Koniecko USA
Q R128: lost to Richard Bloomfield GBR 36 16
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Q R128: lost to Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA 67(4) 36
Dusan Lojda CZE (2006 boys' U.S. Open champion)
Q R128: lost to (30) Rainer Schuettler GER 06 06
Phillip Simmonds USA
Q R128: lost to Michael Ryderstedt SWE 64 57 26
Wild Cards: How They Fared 2006:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4015516&postcount=1