- Reply to Topic
Thread: Sweden #1 sattelite Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
04-05-2004 09:19 PM
Re: Sweden #1 sattelite

04-05-2004 03:12 PM
Re: Sweden #1 sattelite

Marcus Sarstrand(in the pic) won this leg of the circuit
03-31-2004 04:06 PM
Re: Sweden #1 sattelite


1st round:
(1)Lassi Ketola/Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. Michal Ciszek/Tim Patient (CAN/GBR) 6-4 6-3
David Guez/Sebastien Lami (FRA) d. (WC)Tim Goransson/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (3)Alexander Hartman/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(q)Jakub Nijaki/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Matthew Brown/Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Rickard Holmstrom/Christian Johansson (SWE) d. James Gresh/Trevor Spracklin (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Patrik Jarestrand/Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (4)Tomer Suissa/Michael Varsanyi (ISR/SVK) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Ervin Eleskovic/Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (LL)Omer Ambramovich/Nestor Bernabe (ISR/USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Rameez Junaid/Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (AUS/RUS) d. (2)Benjamin Cassaigne/Levar Harper-Griffith (FRA/USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3
03-31-2004 04:05 PM
Sweden #1 sattelite

First Round
(1)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Florian Nufer (GER) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Lami (FRA) d. (q)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(4)(q)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) d. (LL)Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-3 6-2
David Guez (FRA) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 7-5 6-1
(7)(q)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-2 6-4
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Michel Koning (NED) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Michael Ouvarov (GBR) d. (WC)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-3 6-1
(3)Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (WC)Michael Brehler (SWE) 6-0 6-3
(5)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. (q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. (q)Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(q)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Lassi Ketola (FIN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. (2)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome