MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Nigeria F2 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-06-2004 04:54 AM
Wojtek
Re: Nigeria F2

Second Round
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
(q)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (LL)Andrei Somov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. Claude N'Goran (CIV) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 6-3
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. Haythem Abid (TUN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. (q)Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. (q)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-2 7-6(0)
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-4 7-5
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. (2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Semifinals
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 7-5 6-3
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. (q)Floris Kilian (NED) 6-4 6-1
03-04-2004 08:28 AM
Darran
Re: Nigeria F2

Well done Matthew and James
03-04-2004 04:46 AM
Wojtek
Nigeria F2

First Round
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) d. (LL)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. (7)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(LL)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. (q)Jean-Kome Loglo (TOG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-3 6-3
Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. (6)Rui Machado (POR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Claude N'Goran (CIV) d. (8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-2 6-0
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. (q)Sander van Grinsven (NED) 7-6(0) 6-1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-2 6-4
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Toyin Dairo (NGR) 7-6(1) 6-0
(5)(q)James Auckland (GBR) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Haythem Abid (TUN) d. (q)Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-4 2-0 ret.
(q)Matthew Brown (GBR) d. Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Arnaud Segodo (BEN) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome