- Reply to Topic
Thread: Canada F2 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
03-01-2004 06:35 AM
Re: Canada F2

(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (LL)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-2 6-4
02-28-2004 06:43 AM
Re: Canada F2

Second Round
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (WC)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (8)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(LL)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) d. (4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (q)Bart Scott (USA) 6-2 6-1
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (5)Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) d. (q)Gilles Kremer (LUX) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Kean Feeder (USA) 6-1 6-4
(2)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)

(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Michihisa Onoda (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(LL)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) d. (6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (3)Paul Logtens (NED) 6-4 6-4
(7)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (2)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 7-5 7-6(9)
02-25-2004 05:42 AM
Canada F2

First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
(WC)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ryan Sachire (USA) vs Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
(8)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (q)Rene Hohm (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Robert Yim (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(8)
(LL)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-4 [Rettenmaier replaces Eric Nunez]
(q)Bart Scott (USA) d. (WC)Andrew Piotrowski (CAN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(5)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Philip Bester (CAN)
Florin Mergea (ROM) vs (q)Horia Tecau (ROM)
(q)Gilles Kremer (LUX) d. Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-4 6-0
(3)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Ryan Haviland (USA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (WC)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Kean Feeder (USA) vs (q)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(q)Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (q)Christophe Dournes (FRA)
(2)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) d. (q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-1 6-4

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome