- Reply to Topic
Thread: Sat. Egypt #2 (Masters) Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
09-30-2006 02:28 AM
Re: Sat. Egypt #2 (Masters)

(4)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (4)Boris Conkic (SCG) 6-4 ret.
09-28-2006 08:18 PM
Re: Sat. Egypt #2 (Masters)

(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (5)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(4)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (7)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-0 6-4
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (8)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 6-3
09-27-2006 06:51 PM
Re: Sat. Egypt #2 (Masters)

Second Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-2 6-2
(5)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-1 7-6(5)
(4)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(7)Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. (6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(8)Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5)
09-26-2006 09:29 PM
Sat. Egypt #2 (Masters)

Egypt #2-Masters
Cairo, Egypt
September 25-October 1, 2006
Surface: Clay

1. Mohamed Maamoun
2. Karim Maamoun
3. Boris Conkic
4. Sherif Sabry
5. Matteo Fago
6. Charles Villeneuve
7. Thomas Kromann
8. Jacob Melskens

First Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) bye
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-2 6-1
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) d. Mohamed Saber (MAR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Matteo Fago (ITA) bye
(4)Sherif Sabry (EGY) bye
Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Omar Hedayet (EGY) d. Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) 6-2 6-0
(7)Thomas Kromann (DEN) bye
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) bye
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Matt Simpson (NZL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) bye
(8)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) bye

Second Round
in progress...

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome