MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Switzerland #1-w1 Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
02-17-2004 02:12 PM
Bokworst
Re: Switzerland #1-w1

Second Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-3 6-0
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Torsten Popp (GER) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. (q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (q)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Steven Korteling (NED) 6-4 7-5
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Torsten Popp (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (q)Alex Vittur (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (q)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-1 6-2
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (2)Roman Valent (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Finals
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-2 2-2 ret.
02-12-2004 07:16 PM
Bokworst
Re: Switzerland #1-w1

First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(0) 2-6 6-2
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Romano Tatuhey (NED) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) d. (6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(6)
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (5)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) d. (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Markus Bayer (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)

Second Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED)
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Torsten Popp (GER) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) vs (q)Alex Vittur (ITA)
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs (q)Martin Vacek (CZE)
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) vs (WC)Steven Korteling (NED)
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 6-4 6-1
02-11-2004 04:16 PM
Bokworst
Re: Switzerland #1-w1

First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-2
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. (4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (WC)Romano Tatuhey (NED) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI) d. (6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Felipe Parada (CHI) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(6)
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) vs (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI)
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Markus Bayer (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
02-10-2004 04:09 PM
Bokworst
Switzerland #1-w1

First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Christian Grunes (GER)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (WC)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
(4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Laszlo Fono (HUN)
(q)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (WC)Romano Tatuhey (NED)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Mirko Pehar (USA)
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Torsten Popp (GER)
(6)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs (q)Muhammed Fetov (SUI)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (q)Alex Vittur (ITA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs (q)Martin Vacek (CZE)
(3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Tobias Summerer (GER)
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
(WC)Steven Korteling (NED) vs (WC)Michael Kurz (SUI)
Markus Bayer (GER) vs (q)Holger Fischer (GER)
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) vs Jakub Hasek (CZE)

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome