(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jozef Maras (SVK) d. Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Pavol Derkay (SVK) d. Matej Dolinay (SVK) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. (10)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-4 2-2 ret.
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Michal Dzupin (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Daniel Garcia-Extremiana (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Vojtech Blazek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (16)Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Ivo Polach (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Andrej Kurtis (SVK) d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) d. Martin Brondos (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(11)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (4)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Martin Kuruc (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) d. Akos Torok (HUN)6-0 6-4
(9)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Martin Kosut (SVK) d. (5)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Maros Demko (SVK) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Tomas Lojka (CZE) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) d. (14)Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Boris Malovik (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Dusan Stano (SVK) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Balazs Farkas (SVK) d. Branislav Valach (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. (15)Pavel Cerny (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(7)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Jozef Vajda (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) d. Ivan Horsky (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Petar Tomasic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(13)Miloslav Navratil (CZE) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(8)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Vitaly Klimchev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Martin Zathurecky (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE) d. Yuri Cherniak (UKR) 6-0 6-3
(12)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Second Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. Pavol Derkay (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(11)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Maros Demko (SVK) d. Martin Kosut (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jonatan Taborcia (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Dusan Stano (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Balazs Farkas (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(7)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. (13)Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(8)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(12)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Qualifying Round
(1)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Martin Fafl (CZE) 3-0 ret.
(11)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (9)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Maros Demko (SVK) 6-3 4-1 ret.
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(7)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(12)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. (8)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-1 6-0
FINAL
David Skoch (CZE) d. (7)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 6-3
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!