MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-20-2006 12:25 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

FiINAL
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-4 6-3
08-20-2006 08:03 AM
kid
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

SF

(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-3
08-18-2006 07:43 PM
kid
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

QF

(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) w/o
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (6)Rable Chaki (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)
08-17-2006 04:13 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

Second Round
(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 7-6 4-6 6-1
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Calin Paar (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. Denis Molcianov (MDA) 6-3 6-2
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-1 6-4
08-17-2006 08:53 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

Di Vuolo out
08-16-2006 07:16 PM
kid
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

Main Draw

First round


(1)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. (LL)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
(8)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(q)Calin Paar (GER) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. (LL)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-5
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)(SE)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. (q)Ekow Carboo (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROM) d. (q)Ciprian Popa (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (LL)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. (3)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Rable Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROM) 7-5 6-1
(q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (q)Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-2 7-5
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2
08-15-2006 06:43 PM
kid
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

Qualifying Draw

First round


(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) bye
Radu Ionescu (ROM) d. Marco Sabas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Vitali Akbarov (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Semon Ivanov (RUS) bye
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) bye
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Constantin Stohor (ROM) 6-2 7-5
Adrian Chermaci (ROM) d. Radu Dronca (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) bye
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) bye
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) d. Alexander Katz (ISR) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Bogdan Sturzu (ROM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(4)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) bye
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. Simone Torri (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Marius Florescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Zsok (ROM) bye
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) bye
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-3 6-0
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian Simon (ROM) d. Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) bye
Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) d. (WC)Cornel Mirciov (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (WC)Lucian Mihailescu (ROM) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Stefan Marcu (ROM) bye
(7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Andrei Daraban (ROM) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Mihai Draganescu (ROM) bye
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) bye
Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) d. Stefan Roates (ROM) 6-1 6-1

Second Round

(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) d. Radu Ionescu (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. (2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) 7-6(7) 6-4
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) d. Adrian Chermaci (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. (4)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Oliver Zsok (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Calin Paar (GER) d. Adrian Simon (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) d. Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) 6-4 3-2 ret.
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. Stefan Marcu (ROM) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. (7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Mihai Draganescu (ROM) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) d. Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. (1)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. (3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Radu Albot d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Calin Paar (GER) d. (5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Main Draw
First round - Tuesday Results


Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
((q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) vs (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2
08-14-2006 10:00 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

First Round Results

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/2132/qs.pdf
08-12-2006 10:03 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/2132/qs.pdf
08-12-2006 08:49 AM
Super-Fabio
Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

1 IONITA, Victor ROM 316 1
2 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 392 1
3 DOBLE, Jordanne FRA 452 1
4 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 496 1
5 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 562 1
6 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROM 587 1
7 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 626 1
8 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROM 639 1
9 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROM 713 1
10 $ BOLANU, Teodor ROM 741
11 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 744 1
12 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROM 766 1
13 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROM 769 1
14 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 920 2
15 STANICA, Victor ROM 927
16 MLENDEA, Andrei ROM 993= 1
17 $ KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1016= 1
18 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 1016= 2

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome