MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic
Thread: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-14-2006 09:47 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Tobias
08-13-2006 05:19 PM
kid
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

FINAL

(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-1 6-4
08-12-2006 08:14 PM
kid
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

QF

(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (1)Julian Reister (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 7-5 6-4
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 0-6 6-3 6-2

SF

(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-2 6-2
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
08-11-2006 07:05 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

QF

(1)Julian Reister (GER) vs (6)Tobias Kamke (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 7-5 6-4
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 0-6 6-3 6-2
08-10-2006 05:48 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Second Round

(1)Julian Reister (GER) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 4-1 ret.
(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Marius Alfs (GER) T.B.P
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-1 6-1
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-3 6-2
Kevin Deden (GER) d. Mikael Ekman (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (2)Dustin Brown (JAM) w/o
08-10-2006 09:47 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Second Round

(1)Julian Reister (GER) vs Marc Sieber (GER)
(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Marius Alfs (GER)
Florian Stephan (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Andreas Kauntz (GER)

(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs Maxime Authom (BEL)
Kevin Deden (GER) vs Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) vs Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
(2)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
08-10-2006 01:52 AM
Davidcuervacho
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Daniel Rua
08-09-2006 07:16 PM
kid
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Main Draw

First Round


(1)Julian Reister (GER) d. (q)Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Marius Alfs (GER) d. (WC)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (WC)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-4 6-1
(LL) Florian Stephan (GER) d. (q)Binh Bui (GER) 6-1 6-3
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-3 6-1
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. (q)Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) d. (7)Filip Urban (POL) 6-4 6-4
(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-2 6-7(11) 7-5
Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Marius Zay (GER) 7-6(9) 6-1
Kevin Deden (GER) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-0 6-2
(LL)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. (3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 7-6(11) 6-2
(q)Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. (8)Michel Koning (NED) 6-0 6-2
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (q)Nikolas Holzen (GER) 6-3 6-3
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Mark Joachim (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(2)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-4 6-2
08-09-2006 03:47 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Florian STEPHAN (GER) defeated Binh BUI (GER) 61 63
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) defeated Jan UNGER (GER) 63 61
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 76(9) 61
Kevin DEDEN (GER) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 60 62
Dustin BROWN (JAM) (2) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 64 62
08-08-2006 02:15 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

MAIN DRAW

(1)Julian Reister (GER) vs (q)Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (WC)Marc Sieber (GER)
(WC)Marius Alfs (GER) vs (WC)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
(6)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (WC)Peter Torebko (GER)

(4)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) vs (q)Binh Bui (GER)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs (q)Marcel Meigel (GER)
(7)Filip Urban (POL) vs (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER)

(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Marius Zay (GER)
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Kevin Deden (GER)
(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs (LL)Mikael Ekman (SWE)

(8)Michel Koning (NED) vs (q)Nicolai Soloviev (RUS)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs (q)Nikolas Holzen (GER)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs (q)Mark Joachim (GER)
(2)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Martin Emmrich (GER)
08-08-2006 12:07 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

3th Round

Alexander FLOCK (GER) (1) defeated Daniel PUTTKAMMER (GER) 36 63 62
Andreas KAUNTZ (GER) defeated Mikael EKMAN (SWE) (2) 61 64
Binh BUI (GER) defeated Jan UNGER (GER) 62 46 63
Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) defeated Ron HINZMANN (GER) 61 61
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (5) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 62 63
Mark JOACHIM (GER) (6) defeated Dean JACKSON (GER) 62 64
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Vladislav SHAMIN (RUS) 62 64
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) defeated Florian STEPHAN (GER) 62 61
08-08-2006 12:07 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

2nd Round

Alexander FLOCK (GER) (1) defeated Jan MENZEN (GER) 64 60
Daniel PUTTKAMMER (GER) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 64 64
Mikael EKMAN (SWE) (2) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 63 61
Andreas KAUNTZ (GER) defeated Ivo MIJIC (GER) 61 60
Binh BUI (GER) defeated Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 62 62
Jan UNGER (GER) defeated Leo ROSENBERG (USA) 61 63
Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) defeated Gilles KREMER (LUX) (4) 46 76(1) 75
Ron HINZMANN (GER) defeated Joshua U SCHOLL (USA) 36 64 60
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (5) defeated Till HEILSHORN (GER) 62 64
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Stanislav GLUKHOV (RUS) 64 60
Mark JOACHIM (GER) (6) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 75 64
Dean JACKSON (GER) defeated Julien LORENZ (GER) 26 63 76(5)
Vladislav SHAMIN (RUS) defeated Danny HEIDECKER (GER) 63 76(5)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Marko ZIHA (GER) 62 60
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) defeated Lennart BECKHAUS (GER) (8) 75 57 64
Florian STEPHAN (GER) defeated Patric GUNTHER (GER) 62 60
08-08-2006 12:07 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

1st Round

Alexander FLOCK (GER) (1) defeated Tobias REITZ (GER) 61 63
Jan MENZEN (GER) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROM) 62 64
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Daniel RUA (ARG) 62 61
Daniel PUTTKAMMER (GER) defeated Satoshi SUZUKI (JPN) 62 60
Mikael EKMAN (SWE) (2) defeated Boris TEVELEV (LTU) 60 60
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 26 64 75
Andreas KAUNTZ (GER) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 64 63
Ivo MIJIC (GER) defeated Jan GULER (SUI) 61 62
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) defeated Alexy TSYRENOV (RUS) (3) 64 36 64
Binh BUI (GER) defeated Alexander ZELLER (GER) 63 75
Jan UNGER (GER) defeated Daniel LA FORGIA (AUS) 64 62
Leo ROSENBERG (USA) defeated Michael GAERTHOEFFNER (GER) 61 75
Gilles KREMER (LUX) (4) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 63 76(5)
Nikolas HOLZEN (GER) defeated Tobias SCHNEIDER (GER) 61 60
Ron HINZMANN (GER) defeated David THOMAS (GER) 62 61
Joshua U SCHOLL (USA) defeated Marc ROSNER (GER) 75 64
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (5) defeated Hagen HENNY (GER) 62 61
Till HEILSHORN (GER) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 36 63 63
Stanislav GLUKHOV (RUS) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 65
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Pascal WILKAT (GER) 62 63
Mark JOACHIM (GER) (6) defeated Carlos GARCIA-DE ANDOAIN (ESP) 62 60
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 63 60
Julien LORENZ (GER) defeated Christian HONJACKI (GER) 62 61
Dean JACKSON (GER) defeated Tobias FANSELOW (GER) 62 61
Danny HEIDECKER (GER) defeated Mauro PIRAS (GER) (7) 16 63 63
Vladislav SHAMIN (RUS) defeated Andrea MORDHORST (GER) 57 64 61
Marko ZIHA (GER) defeated Nicolas PLATH (GER) 64 62
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Martin GLOEGGLER (GER) 64 63
Lennart BECKHAUS (GER) (8) defeated Nies-Henning LAMPE (GER) 26 76(3) 63
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) defeated Aleksander DJURANOVIC (GER) 67(1) 63 64
Patric GUNTHER (GER) defeated Aleksey MALAJKO (GER) 64 06 62
Florian STEPHAN (GER) defeated Max ZERHUSEN (GER) 64 46 75
08-07-2006 10:36 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

First Round Qualy

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...6/Essen/sq.pdf
08-07-2006 03:33 AM
jole
Re: Germany F11 - Essen (07 Aug)

Auf gehts Joschi!
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome