MensTennisForums.com - Reply to Topic

Thread: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug) Reply to Thread
Title:
Message:
Trackback:
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
08-14-2006 09:47 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

Marko
08-12-2006 01:08 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

FINAL

(6)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
08-11-2006 02:32 PM
kid
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

SF

Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 7-6(4) 6-0
(6)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 3-6 6-1 6-3
08-10-2006 04:01 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

QF

Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Jerome Becker (GER) d. (5)David Novak (CZE) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (8)Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(6)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (2)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-1 6-3
08-10-2006 09:46 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

QF

Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
(5)David Novak (CZE) vs Jerome Becker (GER)
(8)Theodor Devoty (CZE) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(2)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (6)Marko Tkalec (SLO)
08-09-2006 04:04 PM
kid
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

Second Round

Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (1)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (7)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Jerome Becker (GER) d. (4)Ervin Elsekovic (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(5)David Novak (CZE) d. Thomas Holzmann (AUT) 6-0 3-1 ret.
(8)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (q)Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
(6)(q)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 7-5 6-1
(2)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-2 6-0
08-08-2006 05:41 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

FIRST ROUND

Stefan WIESPEINER (AUT) (1) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) 64
Martin VACEK (CZE) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 63 64
Martin FISCHER (AUT) defeated Ivan CINKUS (CRO) 75 64
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (7) defeated Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 63 20
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (4) defeated Markus EGGER (AUT) 64 64
Jerome BECKER (GER) defeated Patrick GAMAUF (AUT) 60 46 63
Thomas HOLZMANN (AUT) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 64 62
David NOVAK (CZE) (5) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 75 60
Theodor DEVOTY (CZE) (8) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) 76(4) 64
Yannick WEIHS (AUT) defeated Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 06 76(6) 75
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) defeated Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 75 57 61
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (3) defeated Kristopher SOTIRIU (AUT) 63 62
Marko TKALEC (SLO) (6) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 75 63
Christoph STEINER (AUT) defeated Matthias FEITSCH (AUT) 62 46 61
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Rok JARC (SLO) 36 63 64
Jakub HASEK (CZE) defeated Jurgen GUNDERA (AUT) (2) 76(8) 63
08-08-2006 02:17 PM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

MAIN DRAW

(1)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 ret.
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Miha Mlakar (SLO)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
(7)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)

(4)Ervin Elsekovic (SWE) vs Markus Egger (AUT)
Jerome Becker (GER) vs (WC)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Thomas Holzmann (AUT) vs Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
(5)David Novak (CZE) d. (WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 7-5 6-0

(8)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (q)Yannick Weihs (AUT)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
(3)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (q)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)

(6)(q)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(q)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (q)Rok Jarc (SLL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (WC)Jurgen Guendera (AUT) 7-6(8) 6-3
08-07-2006 04:34 PM
kid
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

First round results
http://www.vereinsmeier.at/real/48991/doku/MDS_F9.pdf
08-07-2006 10:36 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

Main Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...chach2/smd.pdf
08-07-2006 10:35 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

Qualifying Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (3)Christian Blocker (GER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. (5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(12)
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. David Complojer (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Marcus Berg (SWE) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
08-06-2006 11:03 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

Adelchi
08-05-2006 07:03 PM
kid
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

First Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) bye
Paul Brabec (AUT) d. Marko Milovanovic (SCG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Bjorn Probst (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Kirill Kolomyts (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) bye
Ivan Galic (AUT) d. Matthias Rast-Reich (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. Benedikt Peischler (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Sasa Bende (SLO)vd d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(3)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
Markus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Alan Poric (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Prader (ITA) d. Alexander Bilcik (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) bye
Angelo Novkovic (SLO) d. Gunther Fercher (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Max Krammer (AUT) d. David Simson (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Wolfram Klingspiegel (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) bye
Nikita Zotov (RUS) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. Frederic Elsner (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(12)Andre Timme (GER) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Drazen Sakac (CRO) bye
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Calin Paar (GER) d. Dmitry Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (9)Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(7)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) bye
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 6-3 6-2
David Complojer (ITA) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(11)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Adelghi Virgili (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marcus Berg (SWE) d. Oliver Alber (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Mario Treber (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Second Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Paul Brabec (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. Sasa Bende (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(3)Christian Blocker (GER) d. Markus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Patrick Prader (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Angelo Novkovic (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Max Krammer (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Nikita Zotov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. (12)Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 7-6(0)
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. (6)Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Calin Paar (GER) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. (7)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
David Complojer (ITA) vs (11)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-0 6-7(1) 6-4
Marcus Berg (SWE) d. (8)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-2 6-0
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Ales Svigelj (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (3)Christian Blocker (GER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. (5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(12)
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. David Complojer (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Marcus Berg (SWE) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
08-05-2006 09:46 AM
Super-Fabio
Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...schach2/sq.pdf
08-04-2006 04:42 PM
Super-Fabio
Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

1 WIESPEINER, Stefan AUT 475 1
2 HASEK, Jakub CZE 492 1
3 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 557 1
4 NOVAK, David CZE 567 1
5 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 570 1
6 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 603 1
7 DEVOTY, Theodor CZE 689 1
8 STEINER, Christoph AUT 715 1
9 FISCHER, Martin AUT 721= 1
10 VISAK, Vilim CRO 733 1
11 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 760= 1
12 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 760= 1
13 EGGER, Markus AUT 801 1
14 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 812 1
15 CINKUS, Ivan CRO 815 1
16 HOLZMANN, Thomas AUT 840 1
17 VACEK, Martin CZE 854 1

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome