- Reply to Topic
Thread: Germany F3 Reply to Thread
Send Trackbacks to (Separate multiple URLs with spaces) :
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

  Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

  Topic Review (Newest First)
01-19-2004 02:49 PM
mirzic lovro
but good luck in doubles!
01-18-2004 03:06 PM
Swider Well done!!!
Obronil punkty z zeszlego roku z Hamburga

Oby tak samo we Wroclawiu.
01-18-2004 02:54 PM
Re: Germany F3

final : Lukasz Kubot (POL) def. Jerome Heahnel (FRA) 7:6, 6:3

congrat great week for polish players.
01-17-2004 03:54 PM
Re: Germany F3

Originally Posted by Bokworst
At the site they said: kubot def brown

but now it's 7-6 5-2 for kubot...

a bit strange...

i think the first scores were from the first match
Probobly the score you posted was from 1st semi between Bertrand Contzler (FRA) - Jerome Haehnel (FRA)

Kubot vs., Brown was the 2nd match so i guess Kubot won 76 62
01-17-2004 03:52 PM
Re: Germany F3

Now the scoreboard says that Kubot def Brown 7:6, 6:2
but still Kubot won
01-17-2004 03:52 PM
Bokworst At the site they said: kubot def brown

but now it's 7-6 5-2 for kubot...

a bit strange...

i think the first scores were from the first match
01-17-2004 03:07 PM
Re: Germany F3

01-17-2004 03:04 PM
Swider Wow

Good work by Kubot. He should be in top100 BTW
01-17-2004 02:11 PM
Bokworst Semifinals:

Kubot leads Brown 7-6 5-2
01-16-2004 07:53 PM
Re: Germany F3


Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Torsten Popp (GER) 6:4, 7:6 (5) well done
01-16-2004 03:33 PM
Bokworst Quarterfinals
(1)Dmitri Vlasov/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) d. Ivan Dodig/Mait Kunnap (BIH/EST) 7-5 6-4
(4)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava/Johan Settergren (GER/SWE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Jens Knippschild/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Oliver Freelove/David Sherwood (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Florin Mergea/Igor Zelenay (ROM/SVK) d. (2)Lukasz Kubot/Orest Tereshchuk (POL/UKR) 6-4 6-2
01-16-2004 05:18 AM
Re: Germany F3

01-16-2004 05:17 AM
Re: Germany F3

Second Round
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-2 6-4
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(q)Jens Knippschild (GER) d. (4)Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Torsten Popp (GER) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(4)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (6)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
01-15-2004 08:10 PM
Re: Germany F3


First Round
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6-4 6-2
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (8)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-5 6-3
(q)Jens Knippschild (GER) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (5)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (7)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Torsten Popp (GER) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-4 6-3
(q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) d. (q)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (SE)Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 5-3 ret.
(q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-2 6-1


First Round
(1)Dmitri Vlasov/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) d. (WC)Lado Chikhladze/Aleksey Malajko (GEO/GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ivan Dodig/Mait Kunnap (BIH/EST) d. Andreas Beck/Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-5
(4)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Bastian Knittel/Torsten Popp (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jakub Herm-Zahlava/Johan Settergren (GER/SWE) d. Mounir El Aarej/Marko Neunteibl (MAR/AUT) 6-1 6-4
Oliver Freelove/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Bastian Gronefeld/Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jens Knippschild/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-5 7-5
Florin Mergea/Igor Zelenay (ROM/SVK) d. Sebastian Lami/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Lukasz Kubot/Orest Tereshchuk (POL/UKR) d. Dustin Brown/Philipp Marx (JAM/GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5

It's Germany F2 not Germany F3...
01-15-2004 04:09 PM
Re: Germany F3

2nd round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) def. (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6/3 6/4
This thread has more than 15 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome